For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,314 MLB PLAYERS | 12,617 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Chet Lemon’s Juice 17U
HOMETOWN: Eustis, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Chet Lemons Juice
PG RECORD: 7-6-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 216
6/28/2019    5:00 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
U
Gm# 597
6/30/2019    2:00 PM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
U
Gm# 925
7/1/2019    7:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
U
Gm# 969
7/2/2019    9:00 AM
@ The Walker School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
U
Gm# 1192
7/3/2019    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
U
Gm# 1319
7/3/2019    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool U PCT W L T RA RS
Chet Lemon’s Juice 17U 0.714 4 1 2 15 49
DBACKS 17U Lopez 0.643 4 2 1 18 31
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Edwards 0.643 4 2 1 21 28
Dallas Tigers Arias 0.643 4 2 1 32 39
Richmond Braves 17U American 0.500 3 3 1 22 28
Renegades Elite 17U 0.429 3 4 0 46 34
5 Star Carolina 17U Bumgardner 0.286 2 5 0 51 29
GS Surge Team Akadema Black 0.143 1 6 0 56 23
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
25 Trent Anderson RHP 6-3188 R/R 2020Trinity Christian Academy Orange City, FL  
29 Leone Arace C 5-10195 L/R 2021Taconic Pittsfield, MA  
6 Alex Britton OF LHP 5-11175 L/L 2020Olympia Windermere, FL  
9 Reese Collins OF RHP 5-8155 R/R 2021Lakeland Christian Mulberry, FL  
11 Brenden Costantine RHP 6-4165 R/R 2020University Deltona, FL  
40 Zachary Cole Cothren 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-7210 R/R 2020Plant City Plant City, FL  
4 Jalen DeBose OF 5-11160 R/R 2020Seminole Sanford, FL Florida Atlantic
10 Jake Fox SS MIF 6-0170 L/R 2021Lakeland Christian Plant City, FL  
15 Ryan Jenkins 2B 3B, RHP, SS 5-11160 R/R 2021Lakeland Christian Winter Haven, FL  
7 Cade Kontny RHP OF, UT 6-0155 R/R 2019Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Spring Arbor University
41 Mason Lewis RHP 6-5212 R/R 2020Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
14 Bryce McDonald RHP OF 6-1165 R/R 2019Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL  
26 Brandon Merrill LHP 6-2195 L/L 2020Ocoee Clermont, FL  
8 Caleb Miller SS 3B, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2020Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
20 Kency Mocombe II 3B OF, RHP 6-2155 R/R 2021TNXL Academy Oveido, FL  
42 Dalton Robinson LHP 1B, OF 6-7204 L/L 2021Lake Howell Casselberry, FL  
24 Sawyer Toney RHP 1B 6-2205 R/R 2021Lakeland Christian Lithia, FL  
31 Mason Wilson C OF 6-1175 R/R 2021Olympia Orlando, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS