1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Chet Lemon's Juice 16U
HOMETOWN: Eustis, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Chet Lemons Juice
PG RECORD: 7-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 593
7/8/2018    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Z
Gm# 669
7/8/2018    4:30 PM
  
Z
Gm# 1129
7/10/2018    4:30 PM
  
Z
Gm# 1225
7/11/2018    11:30 AM
  
Z
Gm# 2010
7/11/2018    9:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 2029
7/12/2018    1:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Z PCT W L T RA RS
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U 0.857 6 1 0 12 37
Tri-State Arsenal 16U National 0.857 6 1 0 19 59
Knights Baseball Platinum 16U 0.786 5 1 1 29 44
ASBA Futures East 16U 0.500 3 3 1 28 36
RBA South 2020's 0.429 3 4 0 29 20
Canes Mountain 16U 0.286 2 5 0 42 16
Indiana Mustangs Blue 16U 0.143 1 6 0 38 18
Smartense Angels 16U 0.143 1 6 0 48 15
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
20 Anthony Calabro SS OF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2019Bishop Kenny Saint Johns, FL South Georgia College
13 Michael Chylinski MIF 3B, IF, RHP, UT 5-9160 R/R 2020Olympia Gotha, FL  
8 Jaxon Copeland SS 2B, MIF, OF 5-9145 R/R 2020Lake Howell Casselberry, FL  
4 Jalen DeBose OF 5-10150 R/R 2020Seminole Sanford, FL Florida Atlantic
19 Mark DeCicco LHP 1B 6-2195 R/L 2019Olympia Windermere, FL Stevens Institute of Technology
28 Maveric Ferguson OF 1B 6-0165 S/R 2020West Orange Clermont, FL  
24 Brandon Fields OF 5-11195 R/R 2020Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL South Carolina
10 Jake Fox SS MIF 5-11150 L/R 2021Lakeland Christian Plant City, FL Florida
6 Camden Gay C IF, OF 5-10165 R/R 2021Home School Ocoee, FL  
9 Carter Geier SS C 5-11175 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL Polk State
23 Jacob Hartman SS 2B, 3B, IF, MIF 6-0170 R/R 2019Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Lander
18 Marcus Lawrence OF 5-10150 R/R 2020Brandon Riverview, FL  
41 Isaac Martinez LHP 1B 5-11202 L/L 2020Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
36 Derrick Mayes II OF 2B, UT 5-10165 S/R 2019Wyoming Cincinnati, OH Southern
22 Chad McKenzie LHP 6-3162 L/L 2021Mount Dora Christian Academy Tavares, FL  
11 Mason Neller 2B SS 5-11175 R/R 2020Marathon Marathon, FL  
15 Luke Olson C OF, UT 6-1185 R/R 2019Santa Fe Catholic Lakeland, FL St. Thomas University
7 Zaylen Perry 3B RHP 6-2185 R/R 2021Auburndale Senior Winterhaven, FL Florida International
5 Josiah Pray OF MIF 5-7140 R/R 2020McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL  
21 Parker Reyes RHP 3B 6-2175 R/R 2019Real Life Christian Academy Clermont, FL  
14 Jaden Richard OF SS 5-8135 R/R 2021Ridge Community Haines City, FL  
42 Dalton Robinson LHP 1B, OF 6-1170 L/L 2021Lake Howell Casselberry, FL  
16 Ryan Robinson OF LHP 5-10165 L/L 2021Plant City Plant City, FL  
20 William Ross RHP 1B 6-5230 R/R 2022West Orange Winter Garden, FL Florida
26 Miles Thompson RHP 3B, OF, UT 6-2190 R/R 2019Santa Fe Catholic Winter Haven, FL  
29 Sawyer Toney RHP 1B 6-1195 R/R 2021Lakeland Christian Lithia, FL  
40 Cameron Vigh C 6-0215 R/R 2019Riverview Riverview, FL Hillsborough CC
12 Mason Wilson C OF 6-0160 R/R 2021Olympia Orlando, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jake Fox Florida 2021SS Plant City, FL
Jalen DeBose Florida Atlantic 2020OF Sanford, FL
Derrick Mayes II Southern 2019OF Cincinnati, OH
Zaylen Perry Florida International 20213B Winterhaven, FL
William Ross Florida 2022RHP Winter Garden, FL
Brandon Fields South Carolina 2020OF Orlando, FL