1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,793 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Brewers Langley Blaze
HOMETOWN: Vancouver, BC
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Brewers Langley Blaze
PG RECORD: 8-2-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA World Championship 2018 WWBA World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1006
10/18/2018    10:00 AM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 41
10/19/2018    8:00 AM
Cardinals 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
Gm# 66
10/19/2018    12:40 PM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
Gm# 1012
10/20/2018    8:00 AM
Cardinals 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 125
10/20/2018    3:00 PM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
6
Brewers Langley Blaze
Theo Millas (Louisiana State)
Evan Kemp (Cincinnati)
4
Midland Redskins
Lawson Blackmore (Miami (OH))
Corbin Morrison (Tennessee)
Colt Keith (Arizona State)
Gm# 140
10/21/2018    8:00 AM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 156
10/21/2018    12:40 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 160
10/21/2018    5:20 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Brewers Langley Blaze 1.000 3 0 0 4 15
Diamond Devils 0.500 1 1 1 10 10
Rawlings National Scout Team 0.500 1 1 1 17 14
Midland Redskins 0.000 0 3 0 18 10
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
36 Hector Andrades RHP OF 6-2225 R/R 2020Leadership Christian Academy Bayamon, PR 407 Bethune-Cookman
14 Ryan Beitel SS 2B, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2019Langley Secondary School Cloverdale, BC High Follow University of British Columbia
38 Holdem Cumiskey C 6-3170 L/R 2019Earl Marriott Surrey, BC High Follow  
48 Duncan Hall RHP 6-6210 L/R 2019Miamisburg Miamisburg, OH 500 Louisville
12 Gabriel Hernandez-Terrero RHP 1B 6-3219 R/L 2019Leadership Christian Academy Guaynabo, PR High Follow John Wood CC
23 Hunter Jessee OF LHP 6-0185 L/L 2019Kings South Lebanon, OH 500 Indiana
15 Max Johnson SS 2B 6-0155 S/R 2021William Mason Mason, OH Indiana
18 Harrison Johnson 3B 1B, 2B, OF 6-1185 L/R 2020William Mason Mason, OH 500 Ohio
31 Tyler Kean RHP MIF 6-2175 R/R 2019Springboro Lebanon, OH 500 Ohio State
19 Evan Kemp LHP 1B, OF 6-4190 L/L 2019Mason Mason, OH 500 Cincinnati
1 Dante Leach SS 2B 5-10150 S/R 2019West Campus Sacramento, CA Top 1000  
46 Ryan Leitch C 1B 6-2215 R/R 2019Sinclair Secondary Whitby, ON 500 Marshall
32 Daniel Martin OF 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1190 L/R 2019Langley Secondary School Langley, BC Top 1000 Yavapai College
49 Ryan Melendez RHP 6-5180 R/R 2019Leadership Christian Academy San Juan, PR Follow Alabama State
37 Theo Millas RHP 6-4200 R/R 2020Ecole Alpha Burnaby, BC 199 Louisiana State
50 Torin Montgomery 1B 3B, OF 6-4225 R/R 2019Lake Washington Kirkland, WA 500 Boise State
9 Landy Peña SS 5-4110 S/R 2019Undecided San Juan, PR 383 Indiana State
47 Hayden Pilmer RHP 6-5235 R/R 2019Leamington District Secondary Leamington, ON 500 Wabash Valley College
5 Joe Powell C SS 5-10160 R/R 2019Mason Mason, OH 500 Cincinnati
22 Jean Jorge Rivera Navarro OF 5-11173 R/R 2019Leadership Christian Academy Carolina, PR 500 Broward CC
7 Shane Sasaki OF 6-0160 R/R 2019Iolani Mililani, HI 96 Cal Poly
35 Ryan Scott RHP 6-2190 R/R 2019Brookswood Secondary School Surrey, BC 500  
26 Neftaly Severino Cronier RHP 6-0190 R/R 2019Saint-Gabriel Boisbriand, QC High Follow  
30 Hank Thomas OF 1B, 3B 6-5170 L/R 2020St. Xavier High School Oxford, OH 357 Georgia Tech
33 Justin Thorsteinson LHP 1B, OF 6-4200 L/L 2020Langley Secondary School Langley, BC 500 Oregon State
16 Taisei Yahiro LHP 6-2180 L/L 2019Showa Grakuin Abbotsford, CH  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Loreto Siniscalchi Washington State 2021RHP Burnaby, BC
Max Johnson Indiana 2021SS Mason, OH
29 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 29 items in 3 pages
Lukas Frers 2019 PG West MLK Championship (Upperclass) 2019 LHP Surrey, BC
Noah Takacs 2019 PG West MLK Championship (Upperclass) 2020 RHP Victoria, BC
Leland Wilson 2019 PG West MLK Championship (Upperclass) 2020 LHP Anchorage, AK
Ryan Beitel 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 SS Cloverdale, BC
Holdem Cumiskey 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 C Surrey, BC
Duncan Hall 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 RHP Miamisburg, OH
Tyler Kean 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 RHP Lebanon, OH
Ryan Leitch 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 C Whitby, ON
Shane Sasaki 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 OF Mililani, HI
Ryan Scott 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 RHP Surrey, BC