1,509 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 17U Premier
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD:
20-26-2 Overall 20-26-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 474
6/30/2018    9:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
UU
Gm# 739
7/2/2018    9:00 AM
  
UU
Gm# 1106
7/3/2018    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
UU
Gm# 1347
7/4/2018    4:30 PM
  
UU
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool UU PCT W L T RA RS
CBA Marucci National 1.000 7 0 0 6 47
X Team 2019 0.643 4 2 1 22 40
Texas Twelve Maroon 0.571 4 3 0 33 24
Missouri Gators 60/90 2019 0.500 3 3 1 20 22
Baseball Academics Midwest Signature 2019 0.429 3 4 0 27 18
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.429 3 4 0 30 21
TPA Nationals 17u 0.286 2 5 0 34 24
Team All American Underclass 0.143 1 6 0 35 11
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
62 Layne Atkins RHP 1B, OF 6-1170 R/R 2019Morristown East Morristown, TN High Follow  
50 Joshua Carriere OF 1B 6-2187 R/R 2019Grayson Loganville, GA High Follow LaGrange College
29 Gavin Cross OF LHP 6-2195 L/L 2019Tennessee Bristol, TN 500 Virginia Tech
55 Spencer Culp 3B 5-11185 R/R 2019Baconton Baconton, GA  
37 Tyler Darby RHP 3B 6-3175 R/R 2019Alma Bryant Irvington, AL Top 1000  
28 Austin East LHP 6-1175 L/L 2019Bob Jones Madison, AL High Follow Alabama-Huntsville
7 Kaleb Elder SS 2B, 3B, MIF, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2019Buford Buford, GA  
27 Walker Fryer RHP 3B 6-1185 L/R 2019Jackson County Jefferson, GA  
61 Noah Gent SS 2B, 3B 5-11190 R/R 2019Grace Christian Academy Corryton, TN Top 1000 Walters State CC
21 Matt Grim OF LHP 6-0160 R/L 2019Powell Powell, TN High Follow Lincoln Memorial
65 CJ Hess 2B 6-1156 R/R 2019Tennessee Kingsport, TN  
63 Braden Jones RHP 6-2145 R/R 2019  Knoxville, TN Top 1000  
2 Will Lawrence LHP OF 6-2180 R/L 2019Pickens County Jasper, GA High Follow Wallace State CC-Hanceville
41 Brock Marsho C OF, UT 6-0177 R/R 2019Chattahoochee Alpharetta, GA High Follow  
64 Cade McCoy 3B MIF, RHP, UT 6-1185 R/R 2019Science Hill Piney Flats, TN  
15 Jorden Nathaniel SS 2B 5-11165 R/R 2019Archer Dacula, GA High Follow  
80 Joseph Pittman RHP 1B, 3B 6-0190 R/R 2019Tift County Tifton, GA High Follow Augusta University
68 Cole Poynter LHP 1B, OF 6-1170 S/L 2019Bearden Knoxville, TN  
31 Kody Slate C 1B 6-1200 R/R 2019Collins Hill Suwanee, GA Follow  
47 Kyle Sterwerf LHP 1B 6-0165 R/L 2019Mill Creek Buford, GA Follow Gordon CC
27 Seth Werner RHP 3B 6-2220 R/R 2019Millbrook Raleigh, NC Top 1000 University of South Carolina-Lancaster
56 Colby Wheeler C OF, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019South Forsyth Cumming, GA High Follow  
56 Colby Wheeler C OF, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019South Forsyth Cumming, GA High Follow  
30 Grant Wilson RHP 1B, 3B 6-2185 R/R 2019Cave Spring Roanoke, VA Top 1000  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info