1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Elite Select 16U
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 9-12-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 108
7/6/2018    12:30 PM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
VV
Gm# 306
7/7/2018    11:30 AM
  
VV
Gm# 1070
7/10/2018    12:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
VV
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool VV PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Jackets 16U 1.000 7 0 0 18 42
Baseball U Prospects 0.857 6 1 0 15 53
Building Champions Gray 16U 0.643 4 2 1 25 31
Knights Baseball Premier 16U 0.571 4 3 0 24 40
Indiana Bulls White 0.357 2 4 1 34 31
Team Elite Select 16U 0.286 2 5 0 58 26
Rock Solid Tucci 0.143 1 6 0 32 20
VA Seminoles - Secrest 16U 0.143 1 6 0 55 18
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
26 Darius Anderson 2B MIF 5-6130 R/R 2020Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
9 Darryl Buggs OF 3B, RHP, UT 6-1160 R/R 2020Heritage Stockbridge, GA UAB
75 Hill Corley MIF RHP 6-2180 S/R 2020Lee County Albany, GA  
52 Gabriel DeLiberty RHP 1B, 2B, 3B 6-1165 R/R 2020Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
80 Thomas Green SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-0165 L/R 2020South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
98 Ray Guereca LHP 1B 6-3235 R/L 2020Jackson County Hoschton, GA  
36 Jack Ihm OF UT 5-9165 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Buford, GA  
46 Marcus Joyner 1B LHP 5-11170 L/L 2020Seymour Seymour, TN  
68 Jimmy Larson RHP 1B, 3B 6-1185 R/R 2020Lambert Suwanee, GA  
83 Jason Lockhart SS 1B, 2B, 3B 5-11160 L/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA Tusculum
10 Jimmy Martens SS 2B, 3B, C, OF, RHP 5-11150 S/R 2020Homeschool Gainesville, GA  
14 John Mattson C 1B, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2020Mountain View Buford, GA  
76 Christian Nicholson OF 6-1175 R/R 2020Leon Tallahassee, FL  
39 Nick Pereboom C 5-10180 R/R 2020Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
4 Ben Saxon OF 2B, 3B, MIF 5-9150 R/R 2020Lanier Sugar Hill, GA  
29 Parker Sperier SS 3B, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2020Centennial Johns Creek, GA  
71 Tyler Steeland LHP 1B, OF 6-1195 R/L 2020Wando Mount Pleasant, SC LaGrange College
30 Colby Tabb OF 5-8140 R/R 2020Wakulla Crawfordville, FL  
49 Jared Vrana 1B LHP, OF 6-0175 L/L 2020Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
18 Jake Webb SS 3B, RHP 5-11150 R/R 2020Archer Lawrenceville, GA  
70 Jt Whatley 3B 1B, IF, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2020Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Darryl Buggs UAB 2020OF Stockbridge, GA
Joe Morgan Tennessee Tech 2020RHP Albany, GA