1,841 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 16U Nation
HOMETOWN Winder, GA
ORGANIZATION
Team Elite Baseball
AGE DIVISION 16U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2017-2018
PG RECORD
22-12-0 Overall
1-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
3-2-0 vs.17u Non-classified
15-6-0 vs.16u Non-classified
2-1-0 vs.15u Non-classified
0-1-0 vs.14u Non-classified
0-1-0 vs.13u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.11u Non-classified
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 16
9/29/2017    9:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 67
9/30/2017    7:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 86
10/1/2017    8:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 100
10/1/2017    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
CR Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 17U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Slammers Fiscus 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Baseball's Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Copperheads 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Scoutz USA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Elite Training Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Toronto Mets 17U 1.000 1 0 0 9 11
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Slammers Loseke 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Colorado Rogue 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Sox Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
643 DP Cougars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
GA Hitmen 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Triton Rays 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Team Ontario 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Bruins Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
OTC Ballers White 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 9
Music City Saints 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
25 Brennan Compton 2B 3B, RHP, SS 6-0150 R/R 2020Flowery Branch Buford, GA  
49 Collin Ekerberg C 3B, OF, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2021West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
44 Jake Hill RHP 6-1170 R/R 2020Forsyth Central Cumming, GA High Follow Flagler College
6 Garrett Howe SS 2B 5-8140 L/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA Top 1000 Samford
2 Jack Ihm OF UT 5-7135 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Buford, GA  
52 Tai Lizdas OF RHP 6-3160 R/R 2020Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA High Follow Milligan College
18 Kameron Maxey OF C, MIF, UT 5-8140 R/R 2020Chapel Hill Douglasville, GA High Follow  
10 Walker Payton C OF 5-11160 R/R 2020Scholars Guild Suwanee, GA Top 1000 Berry College
45 Carsen Plumadore RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-1140 L/R 2020Cherokee Bluff Buford, GA Top 1000 Georgia Southwestern State
48 Aidan Roberson SS 2B, 3B, MIF, RHP 6-0167 L/R 2020Mill Creek Dacula, GA High Follow Cleveland Community College
26 Ben Saxon OF 2B, 3B, MIF 5-8145 R/R 2020Lanier Sugar Hill, GA  
55 Jabari Simmons OF SS 5-10160 R/R 2020Rockdale County Conyers, GA  
47 Tyler Steeland LHP 1B, OF 6-0165 R/L 2020Wando Mount Pleasant, SC High Follow LaGrange College
61 Cole Strachan 1B 3B 6-0180 R/R 2020Sparkman Harvest, AL Follow Calhoun CC
24 Zach Tolleson SS 3B, MIF, RHP 5-10140 R/R 2020Lake Oconee Academy Charter Greensboro, GA Follow Covenant College
4 Riku Wada 2B 3B 5-8145 R/R 2020The American School in Japan Kawasaki-Shi, KN Follow  
4 Dylan Wilhelm RHP 1B, OF 6-2188 R/R 2020North Oconee Bogart, GA Top 1000 South Carolina Aiken
39 John Alan Williams OF C, MIF, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2020Buford Buford, GA Follow  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

43 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 43 items in 5 pages
Dylan Wilhelm 2017 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2020 RHP Bogart, GA
Ben Saxon 2017 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2020 OF Sugar Hill, GA
Tyler Steeland 2017 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2020 LHP Mount Pleasant, SC
John Mattson 2017 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 C Buford, GA
Walker Payton 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 C Suwanee, GA
Brennan Compton 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 2B Buford, GA
Aidan Roberson 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 SS Dacula, GA
Tai Lizdas 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 OF Flowery Branch, GA
Kameron Maxey 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 OF Douglasville, GA
Ben Willcoxon 2018 16U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational 2020 SS Sevierville, TN