1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Power Baseball 2020
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Power Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-3-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 WWBA World Championship 2019 WWBA World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 28
10/10/2019    3:30 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 61
10/11/2019    1:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 117
10/12/2019    12:40 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 189
10/13/2019    3:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 2020 Prime 0.667 2 1 0 16 13
Power Baseball 2020 0.500 1 1 1 8 15
BPA 2020 0.500 1 1 1 11 12
Dallas Patriots 18U Stout 0.333 1 2 0 14 9
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
33 Austin Amaral RHP 6-1193 R/R 2020University Debary, FL Stetson
21 Bryce Braxton RHP 1B, OF 6-0205 R/R 2021Pasco Dade City, FL Florida Atlantic
36 Trenten Caples 1B 3B, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2021Hagerty Chuluota, FL  
35 Juan Correa 3B 1B, OF 6-4198 R/R 2021Cypress Bay Weston, FL Stetson
25 Blake D'Arville RHP 3B, MIF 5-10175 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Apopka, FL North Florida
6 Dallas Dale II OF 1B 6-1165 L/L 2023The First Academy Windermere, FL Alabama
24 Pablo Delgado SS OF, UT 6-0170 R/R 2020Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
10 Owen Flynn RHP 6-3175 R/R 2021Windermere Windermere, FL North Carolina
26 Connor Fosnow 3B 2B, SS 6-2195 R/R 2022Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
4 Mitchell Harding RHP OF 6-1200 R/R 2020Olympia Windermere, FL Florida Tech
14 Dakota Harris SS 5-3125 S/R 2020Land O Lakes Land O Lakes, FL Polk State
12 Luke Hatcher 3B 2B, SS 6-1195 R/R 2020Dixie County Cross City, FL Florida State
9 Judson Hershiser RHP OF 5-11170 R/R 2020Windermere Windermere, FL  
20 Brett Kelly OF LHP 5-11185 R/L 2020The First Academy Clermont, FL UNC-Greensboro
30 Sammy Lake OF 3B 6-2180 R/R 2021Bishop Moore Windermere, FL Florida Gulf Coast
5 Zachary Levenson OF C 6-1180 R/R 2020Lake Howell Oviedo, FL Kennesaw State
99 David Parker C 3B 5-10185 R/R 2020East Ridge Orlando, FL Kennesaw State
11 Caleb Pundsack LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 L/L 2020South Lake Groveland, FL South Florida
27 Jahlani Rogers OF RHP 6-0190 R/R 2020East Ridge Clermont, FL Florida Gulf Coast
15 Gabriel Santiago SS 2B 5-4130 R/R 2020Lake Howell Casselberry, FL Newberry
13 Tyler Shaw RHP 6-3160 R/R 2020Pine Ridge Deltona, FL Embry-Riddle
0 Najer Victor RHP OF 6-2185 R/R 2020East Ridge Clermont, FL Florida State
28 Noah White C 1B, 3B 6-1210 R/R 2021Barron Collier Naples, FL Florida Gulf Coast

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Bryce Braxton Florida Atlantic 2021RHP Dade City, FL
Jahlani Rogers Florida Gulf Coast 2020OF Clermont, FL
Brett Kelly UNC-Greensboro 2020OF Clermont, FL
Blake D'Arville North Florida 2020RHP Apopka, FL
Sammy Lake Florida Gulf Coast 2021OF Windermere, FL
Luke Hatcher Florida State 20203B Cross City, FL
Ben Barrett Florida State 20223B Orlando, FL
Caleb Pundsack South Florida 2020LHP Groveland, FL
Najer Victor Florida State 2020RHP Clermont, FL
Zachary Levenson Kennesaw State 2020OF Oviedo, FL
14 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 14 items in 2 pages
Mitchell Harding 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Gabriel Santiago 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Casselberry, FL
Austin Amaral 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 RHP Debary, FL
Dallas Dale II 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2023 OF Windermere, FL
Connor Fosnow 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 3B Longwood, FL
Mitchell Harding 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Dakota Harris 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 SS Land O Lakes, FL
Brett Kelly 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 OF Clermont, FL
Sammy Lake 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2021 OF Windermere, FL
Caleb Pundsack 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 LHP Groveland, FL