1,650 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Power Baseball 2020
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
ORGANIZATION:
Power Baseball
AGE DIVISION: 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020
PG RECORD:
4-3-1 Overall 4-3-1 vs. Non-classified

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA World Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 28
10/10/2019    3:30 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 61
10/11/2019    1:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 117
10/12/2019    12:40 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 189
10/13/2019    3:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 18U Black 0.667 2 1 0 16 13
Power Baseball 2020 0.500 1 1 1 8 15
BPA 2020 0.500 1 1 1 11 12
Dallas Patriots 18U Stout 0.333 1 2 0 14 9
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
33 Austin Amaral RHP 6-1193 R/R 2020University Debary, FL 291 Stetson
21 Bryce Braxton RHP 1B 6-0205 R/R 2021Pasco Dade City, FL 500 Florida Atlantic
36 Trenten Caples RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0185 R/R 2021Hagerty Chuluota, FL 500  
35 Juan Correa 3B 1B, RHP 6-4198 R/R 2021West Broward Weston, FL 500 Stetson
25 Blake D'Arville RHP 3B, MIF 5-10175 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Apopka, FL Top 1000 St. Johns River CC
6 Dallas Dale II OF 1B 6-1165 L/L 2023Mount Dora Christian Academy Apopka, FL Louisiana State
24 Pablo Delgado SS OF, UT 6-0170 R/R 2020Windermere Prep Windermere, FL 500 St. Thomas University
10 Owen Flynn RHP 6-3175 R/R 2021TNXL Academy Windermere, FL 364 North Carolina
26 Connor Fosnow 3B MIF, OF 6-2195 R/R 2022Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Northwest Florida State College
4 Mitchell Harding RHP OF 6-1200 R/R 2020Olympia Windermere, FL Top 1000 Florida Tech
14 Dakota Harris SS 5-3125 S/R 2020Land O Lakes Land O Lakes, FL High Follow Polk State
12 Luke Hatcher 3B 2B, SS 6-1195 R/R 2020Dixie County Cross City, FL 500 Florida State
9 Judson Hershiser RHP OF 5-11170 R/R 2020Windermere Windermere, FL Top 1000 Troy
20 Brett Kelly OF LHP 5-11185 R/L 2020The First Academy Clermont, FL Top 1000 UNC-Greensboro
30 Sammy Lake OF 3B 6-2180 R/R 2021Bishop Moore Windermere, FL Top 1000 Troy
5 Zachary Levenson OF C 6-1180 R/R 2020Lake Howell Oviedo, FL 500 Seminole State College of Florida
99 David Parker C 3B 5-10185 R/R 2020East Ridge Orlando, FL 500 Kennesaw State
11 Caleb Pundsack LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 L/L 2020South Lake Groveland, FL 500 South Florida
27 Jahlani Rogers OF RHP 6-0190 R/R 2020East Ridge Clermont, FL 455 Florida Gulf Coast
15 Gabriel Santiago SS 2B 5-4130 R/R 2020Lake Howell Casselberry, FL High Follow Newberry
13 Tyler Shaw RHP 6-3160 R/R 2020Pine Ridge Deltona, FL High Follow Embry-Riddle
0 Najer Victor RHP OF 6-2185 R/R 2020East Ridge Clermont, FL 151 Florida Gulf Coast
28 Noah White C 1B, 3B 6-1210 R/R 2021Barron Collier Naples, FL 500 Troy

STATS

Total Spring/Summer Fall
TEAM BATTING AVG
--
AVG RUNS SCORED
--
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
--
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Dallas Dale II Louisiana State 2023OF Apopka, FL
Greg Pettay UCF 2022SS Clermont, FL
Braden Holcomb Vanderbilt 2023SS Ocoee, FL
Ben Barrett Florida State 2022RHP Orlando, FL
14 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 14 items in 2 pages
Mitchell Harding 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Gabriel Santiago 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Casselberry, FL
Austin Amaral 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 RHP Debary, FL
Dallas Dale II 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2023 OF Apopka, FL
Connor Fosnow 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 3B Longwood, FL
Mitchell Harding 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Dakota Harris 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 SS Land O Lakes, FL
Brett Kelly 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 OF Clermont, FL
Sammy Lake 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2021 OF Windermere, FL
Caleb Pundsack 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 LHP Groveland, FL