1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Cigar City Baseball
HOMETOWN: tampa, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Cigar City Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-12-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 17U BCS National Championship 2018 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 139
7/10/2018    12:30 PM
  
E
Gm# 3
7/11/2018    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
BB
Gm# 126
7/12/2018    12:30 PM
Red Sox 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
BB
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool BB PCT W L T RA RS
Top Tier Roos 17U Americans 1.000 3 0 0 4 27
North Atlantic Select Team Surge 2019s 0.333 1 2 0 10 3
Cigar City Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 12 5
HTB 0.333 1 2 0 15 6
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions 2019 Legacy Black 0.833 2 0 1 7 12
Cigar City Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 3 8
Mizuno Aces American 2019 0.500 1 1 1 12 14
Smartense Angels 17U Black 0.000 0 3 0 12 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
8 Jack Castro OF 5-9145 R/R 2020Robinson Tampa, FL  
14 Jacob Cruz LHP 1B, OF 5-9152 L/L 2019Western Plantation, FL  
6 Koby Fogg RHP OF 5-11170 R/R 2019Robinson Tampa, FL  
20 Eric Green LHP OF 5-11155 L/L 2020Newsome Lithia, FL  
21 Dawson Hanchey RHP 5-11130 R/L 2021Hardee Senior Wauchula, FL  
18 Lucas Harmon SS RHP 5-11155 L/R 2020Tampa Preparatory Tampa, FL Berry College
2 Mason Huertas UT 2B, 3B, RHP, SS 5-11143 R/R 2019Avon Park Avon Park, FL  
1 Paul Jennewein SS 5-10150 R/R 2020Robinson Tampa, FL  
4 Kenny Keller LHP OF 5-8140 L/L 2020Robinson Tampa, FL Embry-Riddle
15 Kyle Knees LHP OF 5-8152 L/L 2019Riverview Riverview, FL  
4 Andrew Lara SS 2B 5-9165 R/R 2019Alonso Tampa, FL  
5 Cory Leech SS RHP 6-0167 L/R 2019Avon Park Sebring, FL High Follow  
13 Ben Maskin 1B 3B 6-4190 R/R 2020Robinson Tampa, FL  
22 Bryan Morales C OF 5-8162 S/B 2020Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
12 Nic Narvades OF 5-9145 R/R 2019Robinson Tampa, FL  
21 Luis Perez LHP 1B 6-0200 L/L 2019Avon Park Sebring, FL  
16 Erik Rosario 1B 3B, C, RHP 6-0220 R/R 2021Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
23 Andrew Smith C 2B, 3B, RHP 5-6170 R/R 2019Sebring Sebring, FL  
7 Mike Swanson MIF OF, RHP 5-11145 R/R 2019Robinson Tampa, FL  
11 Matt Tyson C 1B 6-1195 R/R 2019Hardee Senior Zolfo Springs, FL High Follow  
17 Hunter Vanderpool OF 6-0200 R/R 2020Avon Park Avon Park, FL  
19 Tyler Whitfield OF RHP 5-9145 S/R 2021Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
7 Max Wichman OF 6-0160 L/R 2020Plant Tampa, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Kenny Keller Embry-Riddle 2020LHP Tampa, FL
44 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 44 items in 5 pages
Mj Bundick 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2021 SS Thonotosassa, FL
Lucas Harmon 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Tampa, FL
Alex Varner 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 1B Tampa, FL
Jacob Cruz 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 LHP Plantation, FL
Koby Fogg 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP Tampa, FL
Dawson Hanchey 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2021 RHP Wauchula, FL
Cory Leech 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 SS Sebring, FL
Matt Tyson 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 C Zolfo Springs, FL
Eric Green 2018 PG 16U Southeast Championship 2020 LHP Lithia, FL
Kenny Keller 2018 PG 16U Southeast Championship 2020 LHP Tampa, FL