Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Scorpions 2020 Founders Club
NATIONAL RANK: 7
REGIONAL RANK: 2 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Winter Park, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Scorpions Baseball
PG RECORD: 15-2-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 103
10/5/2018    10:15 AM
  
DD
Gm# 162
10/5/2018    2:45 PM
  
DD
Gm# 293
10/6/2018    12:30 PM
  
DD
Gm# 331
10/7/2018    8:00 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 339
10/7/2018    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 343
10/7/2018    12:30 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 344
10/8/2018    8:00 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 346
10/8/2018    10:15 AM
Red Sox 1 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool DD PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions 2020 Founders Club 1.000 3 0 0 0 26
Gamers 17 Blue 0.667 2 1 0 9 17
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.333 1 2 0 30 11
Langan Bandits 0.000 0 3 0 25 10
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Joshua Allen LHP OF 6-2190 L/L 2020Oviedo Oviedo, FL Duke
21 Colin Apgar OF 3B, RHP 6-1180 S/R 2020Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL Florida State
14 Zachary Bennett RHP 6-5205 R/R 2020Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL UCF
87 Dylan Brazil OF 1B, LHP 5-8175 L/L 2020Bishop Moore Lake Mary, FL Stetson
5 Michael Brooks SS 2B, OF 5-11165 R/R 2020Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Arkansas
55 Alex Bryant RHP 3B 6-4198 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Holy Cross
24 Devin Burkes C 3B, UT 6-2190 R/R 2020Villages Charter Ocala, FL Kentucky
6 Lucas Costello SS 2B, 3B 6-2185 R/R 2020Westminster Christian Miami, FL Wake Forest
25 Dylan Crews OF 6-0175 R/R 2020Lake Mary Longwood, FL Louisiana State
43 Lucas Ismaili SS 2B, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2020East Lake Dunedin, FL Pittsburgh
17 CJ Kayfus OF 1B, LHP 5-11160 L/L 2020Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Miami
23 Richey Lakes 3B MIF, OF 6-2170 L/R 2020Olympia Orlando, FL South Florida
27 Josh Mallitz RHP 1B, OF 6-4190 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Mississippi
20 Tripp McKinlay SS 2B, 3B 6-0165 R/R 2020Campolindo Moraga, CA Washington
1 Richie Morales SS 2B, MIF, RHP, UT 5-10170 R/R 2020Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL Florida State
31 Jackson Nezuh RHP MIF 6-1165 R/R 2020TNXL Academy St. Cloud, FL Florida
16 Brody Norris RHP OF 6-3190 R/R 2020Lake Mary Longwood, FL Liberty
28 Henry Politz 1B OF 6-2220 L/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Holy Cross
11 Nick Romagnola RHP 1B 6-3197 R/R 2020Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL South Florida
26 Cade Udell RHP OF 6-5220 S/R 2020Lake Mary Longwood, FL Duke
22 Billy Underwood OF LHP 6-1170 R/L 2020IMG Academy St. Louis, MO Coastal Carolina
13 Zac Veen OF 1B 6-3175 L/R 2020Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL Florida

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Deric Fabian Florida 2021SS Ocala, FL
CJ Kayfus Miami 2020OF Wellington, FL
Sawyer Feller Harvard 2021C Boca Raton, FL
Richey Lakes South Florida 20203B Orlando, FL
Henry Politz Holy Cross 20201B Tampa, FL
Devin Burkes Kentucky 2020C Ocala, FL
Alex Bryant Holy Cross 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Preston Wetherell Florida State 2021RHP Port Orange, FL
Lucas Ismaili Pittsburgh 2020SS Dunedin, FL
Zac Veen Florida 2020OF Port Orange, FL
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Zac Veen 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 OF Port Orange, FL