1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Aces
NATIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Freeport, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Florida Aces
PG RECORD: 11-4-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017
CONNECT:

ABOUT

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
7/14/2017    8:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 135
7/14/2017    2:00 PM
  
D
Gm# 303
7/15/2017    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 636
7/17/2017    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 1025
7/19/2017    2:00 PM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
D
Gm# 1116
7/20/2017    10:15 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 1132
7/20/2017    2:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Aces 0.857 6 1 0 8 47
5 Star National Moss 0.786 5 1 1 12 44
NY Gothams 15u (22) 0.583 3 2 1 27 29
Southern Athletics Futures 0.571 3 2 2 28 39
Sluggersville Philly BlueSox 0.500 3 3 1 22 37
Canes Mid-Atlantic 15U 0.417 2 3 1 22 29
Dallas Patriots 15U Brooks 0.286 2 5 0 73 17
Atlanta Stars 0.000 0 7 0 63 13
Pool Round of 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Midwest Elite 15U 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Dirtbags 15's Daly 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Banditos Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
GBG Marucci 2020 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Evoshield Bombers Texas 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 5 8
Team Elite 15U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
Roadrunners Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Team Elite 14U Nation 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SD Show 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Scorpions 2020 Prime 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Excel Blue Wave 15U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
San Diego Stars 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Florida Aces 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
SBA Marucci 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Team Elite 15U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Canes Central 15U 0.000 0 1 0 8 5
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
27 James (JT) Andrews C 2B, OF 5-9145 R/R 2020Cairo Cairo, GA  
3 Garrett Danford 2B 3B, C 5-11165 R/R 2019Sneads Grand Ridge, FL 500 Northwest Florida State College
7 Joseph Garrett RHP 2B, 3B, SS 5-7135 R/R 2020A. Crawford Mosley Lynn Haven, FL Tallahassee CC
16 Jace Hughes OF 5-9145 R/R 2019South Walton Defuniak Springs, FL High Follow Marion Military Institute
34 Aidan Keenan RHP SS 5-6125 R/R 2020South Walton Santa Rosa Beach, FL  
9 Colton Mercer LHP 1B 6-1175 L/L 2020Sneads Sneads, FL Florida State
22 Ryan Pettys LHP 1B, OF 6-0145 S/L 2019A. Crawford Mosley Panama City Beach, FL 145 Florida State
13 Benjamin Porter RHP IF, OF 5-11130 R/R 2020Niceville Senior Valparaiso, FL  
5 Drake Roberts C UT 5-10145 R/R 2020South Walton Miramar Beach, FL  
10 Wesley Rushing 3B 6-1175 R/R 2020Ponce De Leon Ponce De Leon, FL  
4 Orxavier Saint RHP 5-10155 S/R 2020Bishop Michael Eldon School Yeoman Wood, FP  
21 Michael Sharp OF 3B 6-1180 R/R 2020South Walton Niceville, FL  
1 Connor Varnum SS 2B, 3B 6-1175 R/R 2020Paxton Laurel Hill, FL  
24 Hurston Waldrep RHP OF 6-1163 R/R 2020Thomasville Thomasville, GA Southern Miss
2 Cade Watson LHP OF 5-4112 L/L 2020South Walton Santa Rosa Beach, FL Tallahassee CC

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Ross Dunn Florida State 2020LHP Salt Lake City, UT
Colton Mercer Florida State 2020LHP Sneads, FL
Jeffrey Peacher Georgia Southern 2020OF Pace, FL
Jacob Bradshaw North Alabama 2020RHP Thomasville, GA
Hurston Waldrep Southern Miss 2020RHP Thomasville, GA
Max Bergmann Cincinnati 2020RHP Georgetown, IN
Garrett Gainous Troy 2020RHP Cairo, GA