1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (5-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
5/23/2009    9:00 AM
  
D
Gm# 42
5/24/2009    9:00 AM
  
D
Gm# 53
5/24/2009    11:30 AM
  
D
Gm# 72
5/25/2009    11:30 AM
  
18U Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 76
5/25/2009    2:00 PM
  
18U Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
22 Will Allen C 1B 6-2210 R/R 2010F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL Mississippi
1 Austin Anderson MIF 5-11175 L/R 2010Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL Mississippi
25 Alec Asher RHP 1B 6-4230 S/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Tampa/Polk State
2 Dominic Attanasio OF LHP 5-9160 L/L 2010Olympia Windermere, FL Clemson
15 Brandon Bixler LHP OF 5-11160 R/L 2010Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida Gulf Coast
18 Andrew Cole RHP 6-5185 R/R 2010Oviedo Winter Springs, FL Miami
7 Jeff Dally LHP 1B 6-5210 L/L 2010Citrus Hernando, FL UCF
12 Jose Dore OF IF 6-2180 L/R 2010The First Academy Kissimmee, FL Florida State
3 Tyler Dye OF 6-0170 L/R 2010East Ridge Clermont, FL Belmont Abbey
14 Ricky Knapp RHP 6-1170 R/R 2010Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL Florida Gulf Coast
23 Patrick Leonard SS RHP 6-3190 R/R 2011St. Thomas St Johns, TX Georgia
24 Mitchell Tyler Marincov OF 1B 6-3200 R/R 2010Timber Creek Orlando, FL North Florida
8 Ladson Montgomery C 3B 5-9170 L/R 2010Creekside Jacksonville, FL Alabama
4 Tyler Moore RHP 6-2185 R/R 2010Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL North Florida
21 Casey Mulholland RHP 6-4175 R/R 2010  Bradenton, FL Mississippi
19 Sean O'Brien IF 6-3175 R/R 2010Clearwater Clearwater, FL Florida State
20 Benjamin Overman RHP 6-3180 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Seminole State College
11 Blake Prince MIF 5-10160 R/R 2010Edgewater Winter Park, FL North Florida
10 Aaron Spragg MIF RHP 5-11170 R/R 2010West Orange Windermere, FL Lipscomb
27 Kyle Van Alstine RHP 6-4180 R/R 2010Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL Air Force
17 Brett Winger IF 1B, 3B 6-3190 R/R 2010Olympia Windermere, FL Michigan
5 Tyler York C 6-0191 R/R 2010Leon Tallahassee, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
BigStix Gamers '08 1.000 4 0 0 2 33
Richmond County Baseball Club 0.500 2 2 0 10 17
Pool 18U Playoffs Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Team IBC Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
BigStix Gamers '08 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
South Texas Sliders 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Deep South PG White 1.000 1 0 0 5 11
Baseball Parks of America 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Neapolitan Bats 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Long Island Phillies-Red 0.000 0 1 0 11 5
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.