1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Mizuno FL (4-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 29
7/16/2008    2:00 PM
  
G
Gm# 129
7/19/2008    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
G
Gm# 148
7/19/2008    7:00 PM
  
G
Gm# 156
7/20/2008    11:30 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
20 Rodiany Aguilar C 5-10200 R/R 2009  San Juan, FL  
4 Matt Bergquist SS 3B 6-0180 R/R 2009Eagle's View Academy Orange Park, FL 274 North Carolina State
3 Kyle Bright RHP UT 6-2163 R/R 2009Terry Parker Jacksonville, FL 905 C of Central Florida
43 R.J. Brown LHP OF 6-0170 R/L 2009Bloomingdale Brandon, FL  
24 Alex Burgos LHP OF 5-11175 L/L 2008Osceola Kissimmee, FL Follow State College of Florida
29 Colton Campbell OF 1B, 3B 6-2230 R/R 2009St. Cloud St. Cloud, Follow West Florida
DJ (David) Chapman RHP UT 6-0175 R/R 2009Labelle Labelle, FL 1723 Hillsborough CC
77 Jordan Dailey RHP 6-0195 R/R 2009Timber Creek Orlando, FL Follow Bethune-Cookman
3 Evan Edayan MIF OF 5-10175 R/R 2009Samuel W. Wolfson Jacksonville, FL Follow Middle Georgia State University
Kyle Gillery C 6-0195 R/R 2009Texas texas, TX  
5 Nelson Gonzalez OF 6-0175 R/R 2009Freedom Orlando, FL 830  
2 Chase Green SS 2B 5-10170 R/R 2009West Boca Raton Parkland, FL  
20 Kyle Green IF RHP 5-9160 R/R 2010Eagle's View Academy Jacksonville, FL  
1 Tyler Herr RHP 1B 6-8215 R/R 2009Katy Katy, TX 84 Mt. San Jacinto College
34 Zac Houck OF LHP 6-1165 L/L 2010Eagle's View Academy Orange Park, FL 417 Jacksonville
17 Jimmy Howick MIF 3B 5-9145 R/R 2008Bishop Kenny St Augustine, FL 1236 Jacksonville
Kyle Jackson 1B OF 6-2230 L/L 2009Avon Park Avon park, FL Follow South Florida CC
13 Austin Maddox C RHP 6-3220 R/R 2009Eagle's View Academy Jacksonville, FL 33 Florida
7 Jeremy Matos 3B 1B 6-0210 R/R 2008American Heritage Jacksonville, FL  
42 Zack Payne LHP OF 5-11170 L/L 2009Bloomingdale Jacksonville, FL  
8 Robert Perez 3B RHP 6-1205 R/R 2009  San Juan, PR  
55 Ozzie Perez SS 3B 5-9175 S/R 2009  San Juan, PR  
21 Ronnie Richardson OF RHP, SS 5-8165 S/R 2009Lake Region Eagle Lake, FL 80 UCF
6 Kyle Russo LHP OF 6-2205 L/L 2009Eagle's View Academy Jacksonville, FL 1636  
14 Ryan Sadler RHP 6-5210 R/R 2009Naples Naples, FL 310 Georgia Southern
25 Scott Sitz RHP OF 5-10200 R/R 2009Duncan U. Fletcher Jacksonville Beach, FL 1090 Florida State/FSCJ
21 England Smith LHP 6-1190 L/L 2010Battle Ground Academy Nashville, TN Top 1000  
26 Mike Smith 1B C, RHP 6-3190 R/R 2009Brandon Tampa, FL  
27 Michael Spence LHP 1B, OF 5-9200 L/L 2010The Bolles Jacksonville, FL Top 1000  
33 Josh Tanski LHP OF 6-0200 L/L 2009Lake Brantley Apopka, FL Follow Pensacola State
44 Chris Torres C 1B 5-10180 L/R 2009Miami Christian Miami, FL  
26 Kyle Webb RHP MIF 5-11180 R/R 2009Providence Christian jacksonville, FL 1235 Elon
20 Karsten Whitson RHP 6-2175 R/R 2010Chipley Chipley, FL 8 Florida
Derrick Workman OF 1B 6-2185 L/L 2010Dominion Christian Acworth, GA Top 1000 Mercer
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
World Yacht Clippers Americans 1.000 4 0 0 4 39
East Coast Longhorns 0.750 3 1 0 7 32
Vipers 0.625 2 1 1 13 16
East Cobb Raiders 16u 0.375 1 2 1 21 16
STaF Yankees 17U 0.250 1 3 0 33 15
JP Longball 0.000 0 4 0 48 8
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.