1,482 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 17U Prime (8-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 30
7/10/2017    10:15 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
K
Gm# 73
7/10/2017    2:45 PM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
K
Gm# 197
7/13/2017    8:00 AM
Riverdale High School @ Riverdale High School  
  
FF
Gm# 251
7/13/2017    2:45 PM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
FF
Gm# 179
7/14/2017    10:15 AM
  
FF
Gm# 277
7/15/2017    12:30 PM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 293
7/15/2017    2:45 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 297
7/16/2017    9:00 AM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 299
7/16/2017    11:15 AM
Red Sox 1 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
73 Alaska Abney RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2018Mill Creek Lawrenceville, GA 500 Coastal Carolina
6 Anthony Angelety OF 5-11170 R/R 2018Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic Atlanta, GA 500 Gordon CC
11 Will Banfield C IF, RHP 6-0200 R/R 2018Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA 10 Vanderbilt
58 Tim Borden SS 3B 6-2180 R/R 2018Our Lady Of Providence Sellersburg, IN 146 Louisville
12 Isaiah Byars SS 6-0180 R/R 2018Parkview Stone Mountain, GA 184 Alabama
31 Angelo Dispigna 3B 1B, SS 6-5197 L/R 2018Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA 500 Mercer
54 Charles Gibson 1B 3B, RHP 6-3195 R/R 2018The Lovett School Atlanta, GA 500  
59 Ryder Green OF IF, RHP 6-2205 R/R 2018Karns Knoxville, TN 53 Vanderbilt
27 Ethan Hankins RHP 1B, 3B 6-6200 R/R 2018Forsyth Central Cumming, GA 2 Vanderbilt
36 Alex Havlicek RHP 6-4210 R/R 2018Indian Hills Oakland, NJ 241 Sam Houston State/Howard College
28 Chance Huff RHP OF 6-4205 R/R 2018Niceville Senior Niceville, FL 268 Vanderbilt
3 Jensen Jones C 1B, 3B, OF 6-2195 R/R 2019St. John Neumann Naples, FL High Follow  
33 John Malcom UT OF 6-4217 L/L 2018Detroit Country Day Upper West Bloomfield, MI 51 Vanderbilt
87 Shane Marshall C 3B, RHP 6-4195 R/R 2018Gulf Coast Naples, FL 287 Georgia
35 Parker Meadows OF RHP 6-4195 L/R 2018Grayson Grayson, GA 25 Clemson
67 Jared Rine P 6-2175 R/R 2018Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA 500 Kennesaw State
30 Kumar Rocker RHP 1B 6-5250 R/R 2018North Oconee Watkinsville, GA 8 Vanderbilt
48 Gregory Ryan SS 3B 6-0185 R/R 2018Benedictine North Chesterfield, VA 500 Pittsburgh
40 Ethan Smith RHP OF 6-3200 R/R 2018Mount Juliet Mount Juliet, TN 55 Vanderbilt
74 Lucas Stalman UT 5-10165 R/R 2018King & Low-Heywood Thomas Scho Bedford Hills, NY 500 Boston College
2 Makenzie Stills RHP MIF 5-11180 R/R 2018Fayette Fayetteville, GA 219 Vanderbilt
45 Christopher Williams OF 2B 6-1195 L/L 2018River Ridge Woodstock, GA 218 Florida International
64 Justin Wrobleski LHP 1B, OF 6-2180 L/L 2018Sequoyah Canton, GA 82 Oklahoma State/State College of Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool FF PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 3 0 0 5 26
5 Star Mizell 0.667 2 1 0 11 11
Scorpions West 0.333 1 2 0 16 15
Palm Beach Select 2018 North 0.000 0 3 0 25 5
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn 2018 Premier 1.000 3 0 0 5 19
Team Elite 17U Prime 0.667 2 1 0 6 14
Evoshield Florida 2018 Academic 0.333 1 2 0 19 12
Carolina Rangers 0.000 0 3 0 19 4
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.