1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad 16U Prime (4-3-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 128
7/8/2016    2:00 PM
  
P
Gm# 285
7/9/2016    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
P
1
Viper Baseball Academy
Will Morrison (Auburn)
Tyler Duskin (Freed-Hardeman University)
7
Elite Squad 16U Prime
Christian Scott (Florida)
Kevin Maura (Florida International)
Gm# 431
7/10/2016    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
P
Gm# 593
7/10/2016    7:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
P
Gm# 830
7/11/2016    9:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
P
Gm# 988
7/12/2016    3:00 PM
  
P
Gm# 1173
7/13/2016    2:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
P
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
22 Cory Acton 2B MIF, OF 6-0155 L/R 2018American Heritage Fort Lauderdale, FL 114 Florida
21 Jordan Alvarez OF LHP 5-8145 R/L 2018Somerset Academy Charter Sunrise, FL High Follow  
13 Alexandro Bello SS 2B 5-8155 R/R 2018City Of Hialeah Education Academy Hialeah, FL 500 South Florida
19 Triston Casas 3B 1B 6-5225 L/R 2018American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL 14 Miami
11 Preston Clark LHP 1B, OF 6-0180 L/L 2018J. P. Taravella North Lauderdale, FL High Follow  
14 Julio Cortez C IF 6-1210 R/R 2018American Heritage Weston, FL 500 South Florida
28 Patrick Crawley RHP 1B 6-2200 R/R 2018Providence Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Top 1000  
33 Ty Crittenberger OF 5-10165 R/R 2018Cardinal Gibbons Lighthouse Point, FL 500 UCF
32 Jarrett Hall OF 1B, RHP 6-5200 R/R 2018Cardinal Gibbons Tamarac, FL 500 Nova Southeastern
5 Blake Hely RHP 6-1180 R/R 2018St. Thomas Aquinas Coral Springs, FL Top 1000 Davidson
18 Jake Holland C OF 6-2185 R/R 2019Montverde Academy Clermont, FL 112 Georgia Tech
10 Trevor Kniskern RHP 2B, SS 5-10155 R/R 2018Pompano Beach Lighthouse Point, FL 500 Pepperdine
30 Bailey Mantilla LHP 6-2202 L/L 2018American Heritage Hialeah, FL 340 Miami
17 Kevin Maura RHP 6-1190 R/R 2018Gulliver Schools Miami, FL 500 Florida International
9 Alex Rao RHP 1B 6-3225 R/R 2018Oxbridge Academy Hobe Sound, FL 500 Notre Dame
8 Christian Scott RHP 1B, 3B 6-3165 R/R 2018Calvary Christian Academy Parkland, FL 123 Florida
20 Alfredo Soto SS OF 5-9155 R/R 2018American Heritage Miami Lakes, FL 500 Tallahassee CC
34 Juan J Teixeira RHP 6-1185 R/R 2018Somerset Academy Charter Cooper City, FL 251 Florida International
7 Henry Anthony Vilar SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-11170 L/R 2018Westminster Christian Miami, FL 500 Miami
37 Matthew Whitney LHP 6-3230 L/L 2018American Heritage Plantation, FL 500 Florida International
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool P PCT W L T RA RS
Viper Baseball Academy 0.857 6 1 0 16 42
NorCal Young Guns 0.857 6 1 0 18 37
Houston Banditos 0.643 4 2 1 27 38
Elite Squad 16U Prime 0.571 4 3 0 20 40
Nelson Baseball School Black 0.500 3 3 1 21 21
Michigan Elite 0.357 2 4 1 35 21
Prospect Academy 16U Showcase 0.143 1 6 0 45 11
Chain 16U Barber/King 0.071 0 6 1 45 17
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.