1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,890 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
USA Prime Scout Team (4-0-0)
PG RECORD:
12-1-1 Overall 12-1-1 vs. Non-classified
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
10/22/2022    10:20 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 8
10/22/2022    12:40 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 22
10/23/2022    12:40 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals
Gm# 28
10/23/2022    5:20 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
49 Arnold Abernathy SS OF 5-10160 L/R 2024North Cobb Kennesaw, GA Tennessee
2 Dimitri Angelakos SS RHP 6-2200 R/R 2024Etowah Woodstock, GA  
22 Xaden Benson SS 2B, 3B, OF 6-0165 R/R 2024North Atlanta Atlanta, GA  
25 Caleb Daniel C 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF, UT 6-0175 L/R 2024Cartersville Cartersville, GA Georgia
12 Andrew Gillespie RHP IF 6-0175 S/R 2024Prince Ave Christian Bogart, GA Samford
11 Mattheson Go C 3B, MIF, OF, UT 5-10170 R/R 2023North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA Marshall
6 Will Goff SS MIF, UT 6-0175 R/R 2024Prince Ave Christian Athens, GA  
99 Zach Jackson OF RHP 6-1170 L/R 2024Holy Innocents Episcopal Smyrna, GA  
20 Ryan Johnson SS OF, RHP 6-4165 R/R 2024Cartersville Dallas, GA Georgia
1 Terrence Kiel II OF SS, UT 5-11170 S/R 2024Pace Academy Atlanta, GA Texas A&M
0 Brayden Lawrence LHP 1B 6-6215 R/L 2024Locust Grove Jackson, GA  
15 Brayden Leonard SS 2B, 3B 5-9155 R/R 2024Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
19 Caleb Miele C OF 5-11180 R/R 2024Cherokee Bluff Braselton, GA  
46 Zac Miller LHP 1B, OF 6-0180 L/L 2024Hillgrove Hiram, GA  
55 Michael Mullinax OF RHP 6-1190 S/R 2024North Cobb Christian Canton, GA Georgia
7 Blake Myers RHP OF 6-1165 R/R 2024Cherokee Canton, GA  
5 Ryan Novak OF 1B, LHP 6-3195 L/L 2023Blessed Trinity Cath Canton, GA Miami (OH)
12 Armando Nunez LHP 5-9185 R/L 2023North Cobb Christian Kennesaw, GA Tallahassee CC
10 Asher Sabom 3B RHP 6-3185 R/R 2024North Cobb Christian Canton, GA Wofford
17 Nicholas Stinson RHP 1B 6-3190 L/R 2023North Cobb Christian Kennesaw, GA Young Harris College
4 Aidan Turner 3B OF, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2023Tucker Stone Mountain, GA  
99 Juan Vargas RHP 6-1176 L/R 2023North Cobb Christian Powder Springs, GA Tennessee Tech
2 John Cooper Williams OF IF, MIF 5-10180 L/R 2023North Cobb Christian Woodstock, GA Georgia Tech
49 Reid Worley RHP 1B 6-2170 R/R 2025Cherokee Canton, GA Kennesaw State
8 Jack Young RHP 1B, 3B 6-0190 R/R 2024Archer Lawrenceville, GA Georgia Southern
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
USA Prime Scout Team 1.000 2 0 0 2 20
No Chance Gold 0.500 1 1 0 15 5
Rip City Pirates 0.000 0 2 0 11 3