1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Lakeland Legends 18U (3-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
5/27/2016    3:30 PM
Field 1 @ JetBlue Park  
  
I
Gm# 40
5/28/2016    4:45 PM
  
I
Gm# 84
5/30/2016    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
8 Cameron Belcher OF 2B, 3B 5-8140 R/R 2018Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL  
5 Austin Branham SS 2B, IF, MIF 5-10165 R/R 2018Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Erskine College
6 Zeddric Burnham OF RHP 6-0165 R/R 2018Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
1 Jovanni Canegitta SS 5-8150 S/B 2019Lakeland Christian Mulberry, FL Pensacola State
14 Mason Collins OF UT 6-3175 R/R 2018Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL  
2 Cody Daniels MIF C 5-9160 R/R 2017Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL  
99 Jonathan Diaz 1B 6-0215 R/R 2018Lakeland Christian Mulberry , FL  
28 Luke Eady RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
18 Graeson Futch RHP 5-10145 R/R 2018Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  
27 Nelson Galendez Jr LHP 6-3230 L/L 2017Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
54 Aaron Garcia RHP 6-7250 R/R 2016Plant City Plant City, FL  
13 Luis Guerrero 3B 5-11175 R/R 2016Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  
42 Justin Hobbs OF 5-8145 R/R 2019Tenoroc Winter Haven, FL Pensacola State
Tyler Justice SS 5-8150 S/R 2018Tenoroc Lakeland, FL  
16 William Keith RHP OF 6-3175 R/R 2015George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Southeastern University
19 Kobie Leonard OF MIF, RHP, UT 6-0170 R/R 2018Winter Haven Senior Lake Alfred, FL  
4 Javeious Merriweather OF 6-0195 R/R 2017Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
25 Brice Mortillaro C 1B, OF, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2019Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL  
10 Garrett Oliver 3B OF 6-1195 R/R 2016Tenoroc Polk City, FL Daytona State College
23 Joel Oquendo OF 5-9155 R/R 2017Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
11 Jacob Owens C 5-7162 R/R 2017Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
17 Jacob Page 3B 5-9160 R/R 2017Fort Meade Ft Meade, FL  
3 Trevin Pruitt SS IF 6-0175 R/R 2016George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Southeastern University
77 Luis Ramos 3B C, RHP, SS 5-11180 R/R 2019Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  
31 Garrett Richardson OF 5-8134 R/R 2019George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
33 Trevor Robino SS 5-9150 R/R 2018Auburndale Senior Auburndale, FL  
74 Carmine Romano C 6-4195 R/R 2017Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL  
35 Justin Salas SS 2B, MIF 5-6160 R/R 2019George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
12 Carson Spradlin RHP 1B, OF 5-11145 R/R 2020Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL  
24 Brian Spradlin C 5-10200 R/R 2017Fort Meade Ft Meade, FL  
21 Carlos Valerio LHP OF 6-3225 L/L 2016George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Highland CC-Illinois
20 Brock Weirather RHP UT 5-8132 R/R 2017All Saints Academy Polk City, FL  
66 Jacob Wendle RHP 5-10205 R/R 2016Mulberry Senior Mulberry, FL  
7 Reese White OF 5-6155 R/R 2019Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Lakeland Legends 18U 1.000 3 0 0 2 12
Florida Stealth 17U Red 0.500 1 1 1 9 10
Tallahassee Post 13 0.333 0 1 2 17 10
FTB Orlando 0.167 0 2 1 9 5
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Pokers 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
FTB Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Elite Squad 17U South Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Florida Burn 2017 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Team OppO 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Coastal Prospects 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Lakeland Legends 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Carrollwood Gators 2017's 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Fort Caroline Indians 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.