1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
UPDATE: PLEASE CONTINUE TO CHECK THE SCHEDULE THROUGHOUT THE EVENING REGARDING BRACKET PLAY ON SUNDAY!!

POOL WINNER #1 SEED - HOUSTON KYLE CHAPMAN (POOL B)
POOL WINNER #2 SEED - WILKINSON CARDINALS 17U (POOL D)
POOL WINNER #3 SEED - MARUCCI HOUSTON (POOL E)
POOL WINNER #4 SEED - HOUSTON BANDITOS - RODRIGUEZ (POOL A)
POOL WINNER #5 SEED - TEAM LIGHTS OUT 2017 - BLACK (POOL C)
WILD CARD #6 SEED - PBA STARS
WILD CARD #7 SEED - TOMBALL TORNADOS
WILD CARD #8 SEED - TEAM COLORADO KENEBREW

Houston Kyle Chapman (5-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
7/15/2016    10:00 AM
@ University of Houston  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 21
7/15/2016    5:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 33
7/16/2016    11:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 54
7/16/2016    6:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 57
7/17/2016    9:00 AM
  
Quarter-Final
Gm# 61
7/17/2016    1:00 PM
@ University of Houston  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semi-Final
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Logan Bear 3B 5-11185 L/R 2017St. Thomas Houston, TX  
4 Bryce Bonnin RHP 5-10170 R/R 2017Barbers Hill Baytown, TX 67 Texas Tech
34 Matthew Clay 3B 6-1185 R/R 2017Second Baptist Spring, TX Top 1000  
37 Jack Eumont RHP 6-3195 R/R 2017Strake Jesuit College Prep Sugar Land, TX Top 1000  
16 Turner Gauntt C 5-10160 R/R 2017Episcopal Houston, TX 500 Texas
45 Trevor Gracey LHP 5-10172 L/L 2017Klein Oak Spring, TX  
47 Zach Heaton RHP 6-4180 R/R 2017Second Baptist Houston, TX 500 Dallas Baptist
7 Bennett Inoff RHP 6-1190 R/R 2017Episcopal Houston, TX 500 Texas
60 AJ Irvin RHP 3B, C 5-11170 R/R 2017Kingwood Kingwood, TX High Follow Blinn College
20 William James OF 6-3180 L/R 2017Strake Jesuit College Prep Houston, TX Top 1000  
3 Blake Ledoux MIF C 5-10176 R/R 2017Kingwood Park Kingwood, TX Top 1000  
6 Trace Mertel OF 5-11170 R/R 2017Friendswood Friendswood, TX  
70 Jacob Millender RHP 6-4185 R/R 2017Lamar Houston, TX 500  
33 Tyler Miller RHP 1B, OF 6-8190 R/R 2017Summer Creek Houston, TX Top 1000 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
17 Ryan Neisner RHP 5-9140 R/R 2017Columbus Columbus, TX  
14 Zack Patton LHP 1B, OF 5-11160 L/L 2017Magnolia Magnolia, TX Follow  
35 Nicholas Phan OF RHP 5-9180 R/R 2017St. Thomas Houston, TX  
61 James Primavera LHP 6-3175 L/L 2017The Woodlands The Woodlands, TX  
19 Nathan Ralph LHP 1B 6-2200 L/L 2017Porter Kingwood, TX Follow U.S. Coast Guard Academy
8 Jake Revere C 6-0175 R/R 2017Friendswood Friendswood, TX Top 1000 Tulane
23 Kyle Schaefer RHP 6-2150 R/R 2017Sweeny Sweeny, TX  
38 Avery Sheldon MIF 3B 6-2190 R/R 2017Humble Humble, TX  
40 Michael Streitmann RHP 6-6240 R/R 2017Lamar Houston, TX Top 1000 Texas
55 Kyle Taylor RHP 6-1190 R/R 2017Clear Lake Houston, TX High Follow Hill College
66 Matt Whelan RHP 6-1155 R/R 2017Taylor Houston, TX Top 1000 Texas
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Kyle Chapman 1.000 4 0 0 3 33
SOUTH TEXAS REGULATORS 0.625 2 1 1 5 19
PBF 17u Wall 0.625 2 1 1 12 24
PBA Stars 17 u Butler 0.250 1 3 0 23 5
Dallas Patriots-Perkins 0.000 0 4 0 40 2
Pool Quarter-Final PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Kyle Chapman 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Marucci Houston 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Houston Banditos - Rodriguez 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Tomball Tornados 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Wilkinson Cardinals 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
PBA Stars 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Team Lights Out 2017 - Black 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Team Colorado Kenebrew 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.