1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
643 DP Cougars Sterling (9-1-2)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 52
7/10/2015    11:30 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
E
Gm# 182
7/10/2015    5:00 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 214
7/11/2015    9:00 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
E
Gm# 454
7/12/2015    9:00 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
E
Gm# 768
7/13/2015    7:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 873
7/14/2015    2:00 PM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
E
Gm# 1009
7/15/2015    11:30 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
E
Gm# 1140
7/16/2015    10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 1151
7/16/2015    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 1155
7/16/2015    5:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 1158
7/17/2015    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Gm# 1159
7/17/2015    10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
10 Justin Chauvin SS RHP 5-10180 R/R 2017North Paulding Acworth, GA Trevecca Nazarene University
44 George Clegg LHP 6-0168 L/L 2017North Atlanta Atlanta, GA  
5 Jack Ferguson LHP OF 5-10165 L/L 2017North Atlanta Atlanta, GA Navy
15 Eric Goldstein RHP 6-1170 R/R 2016North Paulding Dallas, GA Georgia Southern
52 Brant Hurter LHP 1B 6-6230 L/L 2017Woodstock Canton, GA Georgia Tech
35 Matthew Lazzaro LHP OF 6-0175 R/L 2017Lassiter Marietta, GA Furman
14 JP McGuire C IF, OF 5-11185 R/R 2017Greater Atlanta Christian Peachtree Corners, GA Gardner-Webb
8 Skylar McPhee 3B RHP 6-3205 R/R 2017Allatoona Acworth, GA Georgia Highlands
24 Jared Miller SS C 6-0175 S/R 2017Pope Marietta, GA Notre Dame
7 Steven Minter IF RHP 6-2165 R/R 2017Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA Georgia
4 Hatten Mitchell SS 3B 5-11160 R/R 2017Mt Paran Christian Acworth, GA Georgia Highlands
12 Sean Mootrey 3B 1B, C, RHP 6-3225 R/R 2017Lakeside Atlanta, GA GGC
25 Drake Murray 1B OF, P 6-0192 L/L 2017Roswell Roswell, GA North Carolina Central
22 Mike O'Connell LHP 1B 6-3180 L/L 2017Riverwood Atlanta, GA  
11 Emory Otott LHP 5-11180 L/L 2016North Paulding Acworth, GA Georgia State
9 Kennet Sorenson C OF 6-0182 L/R 2017St. Pius X Smoke Rise, GA Nebraska
17 Jamie Taylor C 1B, RHP 6-1200 R/R 2017Marist Johns Creek, GA Georgia Tech
1 Drew Waters OF 3B, MIF 6-2170 S/R 2017Etowah Woodstock, GA Georgia
55 Ryan Webb LHP 6-1175 L/L 2017Pope Roswell, GA Georgia
34 Zach Williams LHP 1B 6-0170 L/L 2017Sprayberry Marietta, GA College of Charleston
19 Jake Womack LHP 1B 6-0210 L/L 2017Darlington Silver Creek, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars Sterling 0.857 5 0 2 9 39
Team Demarini Illinois Kout 0.786 5 1 1 8 36
SBA Marucci Donathan 16U 0.571 4 3 0 16 16
Evoshield Canes MVP 16U 0.500 3 3 1 25 17
Austin Boom 0.500 3 3 1 33 27
Staten Island Orioles Underclass Gray 0.429 3 4 0 34 21
Florida Burn Easton 16U 0.357 2 4 1 21 22
Teel Ravens 0.000 0 7 0 39 7
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.