1,637 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Next Level Upperclass (9-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 99
6/27/2014    7:15 PM
Fld 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 181
6/28/2014    4:30 PM
Fld 3 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
D
Gm# 236
6/29/2014    11:30 AM
  
D
Gm# 282
6/29/2014    7:00 PM
Fld 3 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
D
Gm# 374
7/1/2014    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
D
Gm# 317
7/1/2014    7:00 PM
1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
D
Gm# 474
7/2/2014    11:30 AM
@ Cartersville Baseball Complex  No Metal Cleats on Mounds
  
D
Gm# 513
7/3/2014    10:30 AM
Fld 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Gm# 517
7/3/2014    12:45 PM
Fld 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 520
7/4/2014    8:15 AM
Fld 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinal
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
3 Logan Allen LHP 1B, OF 5-9150 R/L 2017University Deltona, FL 49 Florida International
7 Rhett Aplin LHP 1B 6-2215 L/L 2014Fleming Island Orange Park, FL High Follow Seminole State College of Florida
4 Jared Barnes C 3B, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL High Follow South Alabama
15 Willie Carter 1B 6-1210 R/R 2015Fort White Lake City, FL Top 1000 Pensacola State
17 Jose Ciccarello SS 2B 5-7130 R/R 2017Alonso Tampa, FL 232 Florida
1 Altoon Coleman RHP 1B 6-2215 R/R 2017Winter Springs Sanford, FL 360 Wallace CC-Dothan
25 Reese Cooley OF 6-2205 R/R 2014Fleming Island Orange Park, FL 46 Miami/Chipola College
6 Jay Estes SS 2B, 3B 5-10175 R/R 2014Wakulla Crawfordville, FL High Follow Auburn/Chipola College
34 Trevin Eubanks RHP 6-3210 R/R 2015Niceville Senior Pensacola, FL 500 St. Johns River CC
22 Parker Hamil RHP 3B 6-1190 R/R 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL  
13 Tramayne Holmes SS OF 6-0170 L/R 2014James Rickards Tallahassee, FL Top 1000  
12 Tyler Holton OF 1B 6-1190 L/L 2015Lincoln Tallahassee, FL 171 Florida State
33 Trey Johnson RHP OF 6-0190 R/R 2014Lincoln Tallahassee, FL Follow Darton College
19 Stephen Jones RHP 6-4190 R/R 2015Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL Top 1000 Samford
26 Reeves Martin RHP 2B, C 5-9170 S/R 2015Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL High Follow New Orleans/Northwest Florida State College
9 Deviner McCray P OF 6-0165 S/R 2014Tift County Tifton, GA 500 Kennesaw State/Gulf Coast CC
32 Tyler Morris OF RHP 6-3200 R/R 2014Clay Middleburg, FL Follow Darton College
11 Jared Padgett LHP 6-4200 L/L 2015Graceville Graceville, FL 222 Mississippi State
20 Scott Reardon RHP 6-0175 R/R 2014Maclay Tallahassee, FL  
10 Blake Reese SS 3B 5-10180 S/R 2015Lincoln Tallahassee, FL 352 Florida
5 Jay Robinson SS 2B 5-10170 R/R 2014Florida State University School Crawfordville, FL Follow New Orleans
18 Matthew Sellers RHP 6-0170 R/R 2015Vero Beach Vero Beach, FL 478 Nova Southeastern
2 Andrew Toelken RHP UT 6-2185 S/R 2014Clay Green Cove Springs, FL High Follow Missouri/St. Johns River CC
35 Robert Touron RHP OF 6-2170 R/R 2017Gulliver Schools Miami, FL 129 St. Petersburg College
23 Wesley Weeks OF 6-2210 R/R 2014Clay Green Cove Springs, FL High Follow North Florida
21 Casey Wehrhahn 3B 1B, C, RHP 6-1180 R/R 2014Fort Walton Beach Destin, FL High Follow Pensacola State
24 Andrew Williamson C 1B, 3B 6-3215 R/R 2015Trinity Christian Academy Orange Park, FL High Follow St. Johns River CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Upperclass 1.000 7 0 0 17 70
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY 0.857 6 1 0 17 51
Evoshield Canes North 17U 0.714 5 2 0 15 40
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates 0.571 4 3 0 28 45
Team Elite 18U 0.429 3 4 0 27 39
Kalamazoo Maroons Prospect Team 17U 0.286 2 5 0 44 23
Ohio Stealers 0.143 1 6 0 54 16
East Cobb Padres-Navy 0.000 0 7 0 89 7
Pool Playoffs Rd 2 PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Roadrunners 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Upstate Mavericks 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Team Elite Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Coast Baseball Elite 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Midland Redskins 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Louisiana United 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Next Level Upperclass 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Knights Baseball 18U National 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Knights Baseball 18U America 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Dulin Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
East Cobb Astros 16U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Nelson Baseball School 18s 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Titans 18U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
So Cal NTT 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.