1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
  • Only coolers allowed are for the players in the dugouts.
  • Tournament Gate Prices: Full week pass ($50), Daily Ticket ($10), Program ($5)
  • CASS HS - The physical address is 1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184. The school is too new for most GPS systems. Colonel Way is the entry road to both White Elementary School and the NEW Cass HS off Cass-White Road.
Team Elite 17U Black (3-2-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 114
7/3/2011    9:00 AM
  
G
Gm# 139
7/3/2011    11:30 AM
  
G
Gm# 233
7/4/2011    11:30 AM
  
G
Gm# 378
7/5/2011    4:30 PM
  
G
Gm# 385
7/6/2011    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
G
Gm# 557
7/7/2011    2:00 PM
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
9 Davis Aiken MIF OF 5-8175 L/R 2012Oconee County Watkinsville, GA Top 1000 Tennessee
34 Andrew Bartek RHP 6-2215 R/R 2012Jefferson Jefferson, GA 500 Navy
75 AJ Benefield 1B 6-2235 R/R 2012Gainesville Flowery Branch, GA Follow Abraham Baldwin College
3 Christopher Brown RHP 5-11185 R/R 2012Chapel Hill Smyrna, GA High Follow Georgia Southern/Chattahoochee Valley CC
78 Logan Conley 2B 6-0170 R/R 2012Flowery Branch Gainesville, GA  
18 Colton Davis RHP 6-1170 R/R 2012Commerce Commerce, GA Top 1000 Western Carolina
67 Garrett Ford LHP 6-0185 L/L 2012Loganville Flowery Branch, GA High Follow Georgia State
31 Blake Gaubert RHP 6-1170 R/R 2012North Oconee Bogart, GA Top 1000  
26 Devin Gearhart SS RHP 5-11165 R/R 2012South Forsyth Cumming, GA High Follow University of North Georgia
8 Eli Gilmer C 5-11165 R/R 2012North Hall Gainesville, GA  
69 Thadd Glenn OF 6-2180 R/R 2012North Oconee Bogart, GA Follow Abraham Baldwin College
25 Darius Hill RHP 1B 6-3185 R/R 2012Alcovy Conyers, GA High Follow Gordon CC
71 Jordan Hilyer RHP 6-2195 R/R 2012Hebron Christian Academy Monroe, GA 447 Kennesaw State
42 Jerric Johnson MIF OF 5-8170 R/R 2012Dunwoody Atlanta, GA  
74 Alex Karriker OF 1B 6-0220 L/R 2012North Forsyth Gainesville, GA High Follow University of North Georgia
30 Dylan Lee IF 6-0180 R/R 2012White County Cleveland, GA Top 1000  
11 Jordan Martin MIF 5-9155 R/R 2012Heritage Stockbridge, GA High Follow Georgia Southwestern State
22 Kyle Mitchell LHP 6-0160 L/L 2012  Snellville, GA  
33 Dylan Peppers RHP 6-1170 R/R 2012Morgan County Madison, GA High Follow  
28 Ryan Pitts 3B 5-11180 R/R 2012Gainesville xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA  
48 Hunter Poole RHP 6-2175 R/R 2012East Hall Lula, GA  
35 Gregory Preston 3B 1B 6-2185 L/R 2012Morgan County Greensboro, GA Top 1000  
50 Colton Ramsey RHP 6-3165 R/R 2012Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA High Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
6 Chris Rich IF 6-1185 R/R 2013Duluth Duluth, GA Top 1000  
7 Austin Robinson MIF RHP 5-8145 R/R 2012Jackson County Braselton, GA  
20 Zachary Sforzo RHP 5-9175 L/R 2012South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
5 Trey Sorrells C 5-10165 R/R 2012Jackson County Pendergrass, GA  
46 Austin Tompkins C 5-8155 R/R 2012East Hall Gainesville, GA  
89 Edward Willemse C 6-3178 R/R 2012Duluth Duluth, GA High Follow University of North Georgia
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Black 0.700 3 1 1 19 34
Citius Bandits 0.700 3 1 1 23 37
Diamond-Simcox 17U 0.500 1 1 3 20 21
New York Gothams 0.400 1 2 2 25 16
EC Patriots-18U 0.400 1 2 2 27 22
Texas Trappers 0.300 1 3 1 38 22
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.