1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Attention coaches: Visit your team page to enter probable pitcher(s) for each game.
Teams
Participating Teams
PlaceTeamClassificationFromCoach
Champion Kangaroo Court Roos American (39-6-3 in 2019) Tampa Bay, FL Jason Miller
Runner-Up Resmondo Baseball (66-15-2 in 2019) Winter Haven, FL Travis Resmondo
Third Place Banditos Scout Team 14U (16-4-0 in 2019) Tomball, TX Toby Potter
Third Place Canes National 14U (16-2-0 in 2019) Fredericksburg, VA Dan Gitzen
  5 Star National 14U (55-14-4 in 2019) Warner Robins, GA Andy Burress
  Baseball Northwest 14U (2-2-1 in 2019) Portland, OR Josh Warner
  CBA Bulldogs 14U (2-5-0 in 2019) Rancho Cucamonga, CA Joe Spiers
  Cincinnati Spikes (20-2-0 in 2019) Mason, OH Nick Wright
  Dallas Tigers - Autrey 2023 (16-6-1 in 2019) Dallas, TX Victor Burgos
  Dulin's Dodgers 14U Prime (10-8-1 in 2019) Cordova, TN Julian Henson
  Dykstra Baseball 2023 (5-14-0 in 2019) Menifee, CA Allan Dykstra
  Elite Squad 14U (2-3-0 in 2019) Pembroke Pines, FL Richie Palmer
  Florida Burn 2023 Platinum (17-10-0 in 2019) Sarasota, FL Mark Guthrie
  Florida Hurricanes 14U Platinum (75-13-4 in 2019) West Palm Beach, FL Scott Link
  FTB - Nugent (29-15-2 in 2019) Jacksonville, FL Paul Nugent
  FTB Select (29-12-3 in 2019) Winter Garden, FL Jeff Hoyle
  Georgia Jackets 14U National (38-11-0 in 2019) Alpharetta, GA Jeff Auterson
  Michigan Expos Scout Team (5-4-1 in 2019) Bloomfield Hills, MI Bay Paul
  Midland Swarm Select (14-15-2 in 2019) Tampa, FL Steve Burkhardt
  Motor City Hit Dogs (17-7-3 in 2019) Rochester, MI Jennifer Mooney
  Orlando Storm (2-8-1 in 2019) Orlando, FL Eric Seeber
  Performance Baseball Texas 14U (16-11-1 in 2019) Kilgore, TX Nico Moran
  Pro Player Canes-Cohn (4-6-1 in 2019) Mchenry, IL Mick Matsie
  Richmond Braves National 14U (4-6-2 in 2019) Richmond, VA Tommy Mayers
  SBO 14U (0-4-1 in 2019) Caguas, PR Jose R Rodriguez
  Scorpions 2023 Select Purple (3-10-0 in 2019) Altamonte Springs, FL Matt Gerber
  Slammers Baseball 14U Armour Denver, CO Mike Angelini
  Team Elite 14U National (25-4-3 in 2019) Winder, GA Brad Bouras
  Team Georgia 14U National (2-3-0 in 2019) Marietta, GA Chris McRaney
  Team KC-Mo. (12-5-2 in 2019) Parkville, MO Brett Bailey
  Tri County Baseball 14U (13-7-1 in 2019) Fresno, CA Andrew Zavorek
  Tri-State Arsenal 14U Scout Team (7-6-3 in 2019) Voorhees, NJ Ajay Vulimiri
  Trosky National Team 2023 (4-6-0 in 2019) San Jose, CA Tommy Cardiel
  US Elite 14U National (32-12-2 in 2019) Duncansville, PA Mark Us Elite Helsel
  USA Prime North (28-3-1 in 2019) Dallas, TX Jon Frankel
  YETI Baseball Club Crawdads (9-7-0 in 2019) Austin, TX Ryan Bennett

Accepted Teams
*requested an invite and are approved to attend
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.