2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2023 12U PG Super25 Pennsylvania Spring Super Qualifier (OPEN)
12U (Open) 13U (Open)
Please return all foul balls to the Diamondkast scorekeeper.
ATTENTION: IN ORDER FOR YOUR TEAM TO BE ADDED INTO THE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE, HOTELS MUST BE BOOKED THROUGH THE PERFECT GAME WEBSITE.  THE HOST HOTEL LINK CAN BE FOUND ON EACH EVENT WEBSITE UNDER “HOST HOTELS.”  PLEASE EMAIL ECPG@PERFECTGAME.ORG WITH ANY QUESTIONS.

Due to the growth in the Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Region all of our events are first come first serve.
The only way to secure a spot in an event is to put down at least a deposit or pay in full.
Once the max amount of teams we can have in a specific event has been achieved, all teams that are not paid will be waitlisted.
Any questions or concerns please reach out to ecpg@perfectgame.org.

Schedules will be released 5 days prior to the start of every event.
All Schedule Requests must be submitted to ecpg@perfectgame.org no less than 2 weeks prior to the schedule being released.
Requests are not guaranteed, but we try our best to accommodate.
May 19 - 21 |  In The Net | Palmyra, PA
Schedule/Scores Brackets Event Info   Pool Standings
Attention coaches: Visit your team page to enter probable pitcher(s) for each game.
Teams
Participating Teams
PlaceTeamClassificationFromCoach
Champion Canes Mid-Atlantic Gold (19-11-1 in 2023) 12Major Brookeville, MD William McNatt
Runner-Up SC Combat National (8-2-0 in 2023) 12Major Cherry Hill, NJ Ron Heil
Third Place ASBA - West Chester (3-3-1 in 2023) 12AAA West Chester, PA Steve Van Note
Third Place Bucks County Generals 12u Black (9-4-0 in 2023) 12Major Dublin, PA Vinnie D'Agostino
  5 Star Northeast 12u (1-12-2 in 2023) 12Major Hatfield, PA Matt Brewer
  Bell Ringers 12u (3-3-0 in 2023) 12AAA Newtown Sqaure, PA Dana Forsberg
  Flood City Elite - Serenko (2-1-0 in 2023) 12Major Johnstown, PA Jon Serenko
  Hickory Hornets Black (2-3-0 in 2023) 12Major Bel Air, MD Randy Scrocca
  Hustlers (1-5-0 in 2023) 12A Middletown , MD Larry Touchet
  KBC Cardinals (19-3-0 in 2023) 12Major Mechanicsburg, PA Matt Jones
  Keystone State Bombers National (14-4-1 in 2023) 12Major Manheim, PA Shaun Vernesoni
  Northeast Pride Futures (0-3-0 in 2023) 12Major Beach Lake, PA Joe Curreri
  Northeast Pride Scout (0-3-0 in 2023) 12Major Beach Lake, NJ Joe Curreri
  PA Rebels 12u (1-2-0 in 2023) 12Major West Grove, PA John Bellaver
  Pittsburgh Outlaws Orange (2-1-0 in 2023) 12Major Canonsburg, PA Dj Sammel
  Sandlot Baseball Academy Davis (2-5-1 in 2023) 12Major Scranton, PA Chris Davks
  SV Villains (4-3-0 in 2023) 12AAA Danville , PA Shawn Hoffman
  The Show 12 (1-1-1 in 2023) 12Major Clinton, PA Tim Zeroski

Accepted Teams
*requested an invite and are approved to attend