1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Schedule & Scores for 10/10/2019
Gm# 1001
8:00 AM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 1002
8:00 AM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
5
Northeast Pride Scout Team (2-1-1)
Orin Winslow (St. Thomas Aquinas)
William Kindl (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Robert Carbone (Salve Regina University)
Gm# 1003
8:00 AM
Cardinals 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
0
Team Indiana (3-1-0)
Casper Clark (Indiana)
Gene Kolarik (Illinois State)
Max Engelking (Eastern Illinois)
Jonathan Sabotnik (Illinois State)
4
Chicago Scouts Association (3-2-0)
Mason Burns (Illinois State)
Jake Bimbi (Wabash Valley College)
Holden Phelps (Missouri)
Patrick Straub (Ohio)
Brady Renfro (Valparaiso)
Gm# 1005
8:00 AM
Cardinals 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 1006
8:00 AM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 1020
8:00 AM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 1007
8:10 AM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
0
PG Iowa (2-2-0)
Nile Foss (Parkland College)
Andrue Henry (Kirkwood CC)
Nolan Frey
Casey Stalzer
Ryan Daly (University of Saint Francis (Illinois))
Joseph Harris
Alex Pendergast (Kirkwood CC)
Gm# 1008
8:20 AM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 1009
8:30 AM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 1015
9:50 AM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 1014
10:20 AM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
6
Dirtbags (6-2-0)
Jaden Winter (East Carolina)
Garrett Horn
Matt Scott (Stanford)
6
Scorpions Founders Club (5-2-0)
Ryan McCauley (State College of Florida)
Vince Bonanni (UCF)
Elijah Botelle
Hagan Banks
Shawn Guilliams (North Florida)
Gm# 1016
10:20 AM
Cardinals 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
3
Baseball Northwest 2020 (3-2-0)
Lucas Quezada (Washington State)
Darian Fumero (Florida International)
Jose Gil
6
BPA 2020 (1-1-2)
Gm# 1017
10:20 AM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
8
FTB Tucci 2020 (1-2-1)
Blaze McBride (Daytona State College)
Brenden Vern (Florida International)
Dylan Luna (Hillsborough CC)
0
Canes American (3-2-0)
Joey Craska (New Jersey Tech)
Parker Kruglewicz (Winthrop)
Dominic Velazquez (Delaware)
Hunter Parris
Carlos Anziani (Michigan)
Gm# 1018
10:20 AM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 1019
10:20 AM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
5
Ohio Warhawks (1-2-1)
Kameron Dunlap (South Carolina)
Adam Muirhead (Baylor)
Luke Schauer (Virginia)
Albert Padron (Tallahassee CC)
Michael Rice (UC Santa Barbara)
Ryan Karl (Penn State)
Calvin Bickerstaff (Kent State)
Gm# 1
10:30 AM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
T
8
Royals Scout Team 2020 (5-1-0)
Jake Berry (Virginia)
Channing Austin (Virginia)
0
Stix Baseball 2020 (2-2-0)
Wyatt Tucker (Texas A&M)
Francisco Hernandez (Oklahoma State)
Gm# 1020
10:40 AM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 2
10:50 AM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
C
7
643 DP Cougars (2-1-1)
Reid Robertson (Dallas Baptist)
4
North East Baseball National (2-3-0)
Matt Joyce (Coastal Carolina)
Bobby McBride (UCONN)
Nick Conte (Duke)
Gm# 4
12:40 PM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
P
Gm# 6
12:40 PM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
Gm# 7
12:40 PM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
A
Gm# 8
12:40 PM
Cardinals 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
Gm# 9
12:40 PM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Q
Gm# 10
12:40 PM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
4
Texas Rangers Scout Team (3-1-0)
Khristian Curtis (Texas A&M)
Brendan Girton (Texas Tech)
Jacob Kmatz (Oregon State)
Cameron Bye (Wichita State)
3
Upstate Mavericks ST (1-3-0)
Cade Austin (South Carolina)
Andrew Ginther (Andrew College)
Christian Davis (Southern)
Cole English (East Tenn State)
Caleb Logerwell
Gm# 11
12:40 PM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
2
PG Iowa (2-2-0)
Logan Smith (South Dakota State)
Alec Nigut (Iowa)
Tyler Tscherter (Kirkwood CC)
Gm# 12
12:40 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
3
Ohio Warhawks (1-2-1)
Logan Austin (Auburn)
Lex Garcia (Texas Tech)
Nate Thomas (Miami)
Blake Purnell (Florida)
Gm# 13
12:50 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
F
Gm# 3
1:00 PM
Cardinals 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
I
Gm# 14
1:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
O
Gm# 15
1:10 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
Gm# 17
3:00 PM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
O
Gm# 18
3:00 PM
Cardinals 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 19
3:00 PM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
F
Gm# 20
3:00 PM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
V
4
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team (5-1-0)
Jack Seward (San Jacinto CC)
Mitchell Bratt (Florida State)
Karl Hartman (Florida)
2
Midland Redskins (2-2-0)
Justin Loer (Xavier)
Zachary Byron (Wofford)
Gm# 21
3:00 PM
Cardinals 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
C
3
Team Louisiana - Sheets (2-1-1)
Hayden Durke (Louisiana-Lafayette)
Marcus Mott (Louisiana State)
1
FTB Tucci 2020 (1-2-1)
Luke Goodyear (Gardner-Webb)
Tyler Dowdy (West Florida)
Fisher Jameson
Matthew Prevesk (Florida)
Gm# 22
3:00 PM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
J
Gm# 23
3:00 PM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
Gm# 24
3:00 PM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
Gm# 25
3:00 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
N
Gm# 16
3:20 PM
Cardinals 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
Gm# 27
3:20 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
W
5
Reds Midwest Scout Team (3-1-0)
Tyler Chadwick (West Virginia)
George Klassen (Minnesota)
Joel Sarver (Northwest Florida State College)
4
LVR 2020 (0-2-2)
Logan Bleazard (College of Southern Idaho)
Noah Carabajal (Long Beach State)
Gm# 28
3:30 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
11
Power Baseball 2020 (1-2-1)
Austin Amaral (Stetson)
Owen Flynn (North Carolina)
Mitchell Harding (Florida Tech)
Gm# 29
5:20 PM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
1
Slammers Baseball 2020 (1-3-0)
Tyler Smith (South Mountain CC)
Brady McLean (Miami (OH))
Kyle Keyes (Oregon State)
Dorsey Chatham (Xavier)
2
Gm# 30
5:20 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
U
Gm# 31
5:30 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 32
5:40 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
3
2
On Deck O's 2020 (2-2-0)
Mikey Tepper (Mississippi State)
Luke Barrow (Coastal Carolina)
Gm# 33
5:50 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
Gm# 34
7:40 PM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
N
Gm# 35
7:40 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
Gm# 36
7:50 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
R
5
Giants Scout Team - FTB (5-1-0)
Grayson Moore (Vanderbilt)
Cole Reynolds (Elon)
Nicholas Del Prado (Florida Atlantic)
Jovan Gill (Stetson)
4
Gm# 37
8:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
I
3
Dulin's Dodgers 2020 (0-3-1)
Lane Forsythe (Mississippi State)
William "Pico" Kohn (Mississippi State)
Gm# 38
8:10 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
J
2
Miami PG Columbia Blue (0-3-1)
Marcus Franco (Florida International)
Luis Rojas
2
Braves Scout Team/Team Elite (2-0-3)
Ty Floyd (Louisiana State)
Jaden Woods (Georgia)
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.