1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Brackets
16U WWBA Championship Bracket
  #32 Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 3   #1 Team Elite 16U Scout Team 6  
  GM: 1381 | 7/10 | 5:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  GM: 1394 | 7/11 | 9:30 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
     
  #33 Canes National 16U 6   #33 Canes National 16U 4 #1 Team Elite 16U Scout Team 10  
      GM: 1410 | 7/11 | 2:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #16 D-BAT Elite 16U 1                      
  GM: 1375 | 7/10 | 5:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #49 Georgia Bombers 16U 2  
    #48 X Team 2021 6  
  #49 Georgia Bombers 16U 5   GM: 1395 | 7/11 | 9:30 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
       
  #17 Marucci Elite Texas 16U Biggers 2   #49 Georgia Bombers 16U 14 #1 Team Elite 16U Scout Team 2  
  GM: 1376 | 7/10 | 5:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  GM: 1414 | 7/11 | 4:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
                       
  #48 X Team 2021 3   #8 Molina Stars 0  
      #9 Canes Midwest 5  
      GM: 1391 | 7/11 | 9:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #24 East Coast Sox 16U Elite 1    
  GM: 1385 | 7/10 | 5:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #41 Memphis Tigers 16U Griggs 7 #8 Molina Stars 6  
    GM: 1407 | 7/11 | 1:30 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #41 Memphis Tigers 16U Griggs 7    
      #8 Molina Stars 3 #41 Memphis Tigers 16U Griggs 2  
      GM: 1390 | 7/11 | 9:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #25 Tri State Arsenal Scout Team 8    
  GM: 1384 | 7/10 | 5:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #25 Tri State Arsenal Scout Team 2 #1 Team Elite 16U Scout Team 6  
    GM: 1418 | 7/12 | 10:30 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #40 643 DP Jaguars 16U Mang 3    
      #4 Dulins Dodgers 16U Godwin 10 #13 Wilson Sandlot 5  
      GM: 1403 | 7/11 | 11:45 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #29 Chet Lemon's Juice 16U 3    
  GM: 1382 | 7/10 | 7:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #36 Florida Hurricanes 16U Platinum 1 #4 Dulins Dodgers 16U Godwin 3  
    GM: 1411 | 7/11 | 2:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #36 Florida Hurricanes 16U Platinum 8    
      #13 Wilson Sandlot 4 #13 Wilson Sandlot 5  
      GM: 1402 | 7/11 | 11:45 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #20 eXposure 16U Prime 8    
  GM: 1374 | 7/10 | 7:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #20 eXposure 16U Prime 1 #13 Wilson Sandlot 5  
    GM: 1415 | 7/11 | 4:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #45 Cincinnati Baseball Club 16U Red 0    
      #12 BPA 16U 4 #44 Dulin's Dodgers 16U Ince 2  
      GM: 1399 | 7/11 | 11:15 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #21 Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 16U Allen 1    
  GM: 1373 | 7/10 | 7:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #44 Dulin's Dodgers 16U Ince 14 #37 615 Baseball Club 2  
    GM: 1406 | 7/11 | 1:30 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #44 Dulin's Dodgers 16U Ince 11    
      #5 Ostingers 2021 Reed 3 #44 Dulin's Dodgers 16U Ince 5  
      GM: 1398 | 7/11 | 11:15 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #28 Rawlings Southeast 16U National 2    
  GM: 1383 | 7/10 | 7:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #37 615 Baseball Club 4   #1 Team Elite 16U Scout Team 5  
                      GM: 1420 | 7/12 | 12:45 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #37 615 Baseball Club 4                      
      #2 Sheets Baseball 0 #6 Academy Select 16U Ingram 4  
      GM: 1397 | 7/11 | 9:30 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
#31 East Cobb Astros 16U X 6
  GM: 1386 | 7/10 | 7:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex
  #31 East Cobb Astros 16U X 13 #15 Cangelosi Sparks 2021 Black 5  
    GM: 1413 | 7/11 | 2:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #34 Florida Rebels 1    
      #15 Cangelosi Sparks 2021 Black 4 #31 East Cobb Astros 16U X 3  
      GM: 1396 | 7/11 | 9:30 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #18 Banditos Scout Team 16U 2    
  GM: 1380 | 7/10 | 5:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #18 Banditos Scout Team 16U 2 #7 Scorpions 2021 Founders Club 1  
    GM: 1417 | 7/11 | 4:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #47 Canes North 16U 0    
      #10 Thrive-Haugen 7 #15 Cangelosi Sparks 2021 Black 2  
      GM: 1392 | 7/11 | 9:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #23 eXposure 16U North Prime 3    
  GM: 1377 | 7/10 | 5:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #42 Nebraska Prospects 6 #7 Scorpions 2021 Founders Club 6  
    GM: 1408 | 7/11 | 1:30 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #42 Nebraska Prospects 8    
      #7 Scorpions 2021 Founders Club 13 #10 Thrive-Haugen 2  
      GM: 1393 | 7/11 | 9:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #26 East Cobb Astros 16U Z 1    
  GM: 1389 | 7/10 | 7:30 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #39 FTB Tucci 16U Orlando 6 #6 Academy Select 16U Ingram 3  
    GM: 1419 | 7/12 | 10:30 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #39 FTB Tucci 16U Orlando 7    
      #3 Elite Squad 16U Gulf South 7 #15 Cangelosi Sparks 2021 Black 2  
      GM: 1404 | 7/11 | 11:45 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #30 East Coast Sox 16U Diamond 7    
  GM: 1387 | 7/10 | 7:30 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #30 East Coast Sox 16U Diamond 5 #3 Elite Squad 16U Gulf South 3  
    GM: 1412 | 7/11 | 2:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #35 Excel Blue Wave 16U 6    
      #14 Elite Squad 16U National 0 #19 5 Star National 16U Burress 5  
      GM: 1405 | 7/11 | 11:45 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #19 5 Star National 16U Burress 5    
  GM: 1379 | 7/10 | 7:30 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #19 5 Star National 16U Burress 3 #6 Academy Select 16U Ingram 8  
    GM: 1416 | 7/11 | 4:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #46 Austin Banditos Black 2021 4    
      #11 South Charlotte Panthers 2021 4 #19 5 Star National 16U Burress 6  
      GM: 1401 | 7/11 | 11:15 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #22 Dallas Tigers 2021 Hernandez 8    
  GM: 1378 | 7/10 | 5:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #22 Dallas Tigers 2021 Hernandez 2 #6 Academy Select 16U Ingram 11  
    GM: 1409 | 7/11 | 1:30 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #43 Legends Sun Devils 16U Sorg 0    
      #6 Academy Select 16U Ingram 5 #11 South Charlotte Panthers 2021 3  
      GM: 1400 | 7/11 | 11:15 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
 
  #27 Long Island Body Armor Titans 16U 3    
  GM: 1388 | 7/10 | 7:30 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex
  #38 Elite Squad 16U American 2  
                         
  #38 Elite Squad 16U American 5                        
                           
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.