Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
Underclass World Champ Bracket
       
Published: Wednesday, October 03, 2012

  #1 Elite Baseball Training          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #1 Elite Baseball Training        
#32 FTB Black @ Terry Park Std          
Sunday 8:30 AM

#32 FTB Black

         
@ Terry Park Std
Sunday 1:30 PM  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black      
#33 Collegiate A's   @ Terry Park Std        
  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black        
  @ Terry Park Mack          
  #16 EC New England Firebirds          
 
  Monday 8:30 AM  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black    
      @ JetBlue Fld 3      
  #9 S FL Elite Silver          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #24 S Charlotte Panthers        
#24 S Charlotte Panthers @ Terry Park Brett          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #24 S Charlotte Panthers          

@ Terry Park Brett


         
#41 Atlanta Blue Jays   Sunday 1:30 PM  #8 NVTBL - White      
    @ Terry Park Brett        
#25 DFW Metro Scout            

Sunday 8:30 AM

#40 Hitting Factory          

@ Terry Park Clemente

           
#40 Hitting Factory Sunday 11:00 AM  #8 NVTBL - White        
  @ Terry Park Clemente          
   #8 NVTBL - White          
 
    Monday 11 AM    
        @ JetBlue Fld 3    
  #4 Boca Thunder          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #29 Gravel Baseball        
#29 Gravel Baseball @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 1          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #29 Gravel Baseball          

@ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 1


Sunday 1:30 PM  #13 East Cobb Braves      
#36 Deep South   @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 1        
  #20 Evo Canes Prospects          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #13 East Cobb Braves        
  @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 5          
             
  #13 East Cobb Braves   Monday 8:30 AM  #13 East Cobb Braves    
      @ JetBlue Fld 4      
  #12 Dirtbags Black          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #21 LIDS Indiana Bulls        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 3          
             
  #21 LIDS Indiana Bulls Sunday 1:30 PM  #5 Orl Scorpions Purple      
#28 FTB Mizuno   @ 5-Plex Fld 2        

Sunday 8:30 AM

#28 FTB Mizuno          

@ 5-Plex Fld 2

           
#37 Upstate Mavericks Sunday 11:00 AM  #5 Orl Scorpions Purple        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 2          
   #5 Orl Scorpions Purple          

Monday 1:30PM
          @ JetBlue Std  
  #2 FL Burn Orange         Champion
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #2 FL Burn Orange        
#31 Baseball U TX Orange @ JetBlue Fld 3          

Sunday 8:30 AM

#31 Baseball U TX Orange          

@ JetBlue Fld 3


Sunday 1:30 PM  #2 FL Burn Orange      
#34 Team DeMarini Koutnik   @ JetBlue Fld 3        
  #18 Kentucky BB Club          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #15 Dulin Dodgers        
  @ JetBlue Fld 4          
  #15 Dulin Dodgers          
 
  Monday 8:30 AM  #2 FL Burn Orange    
      @ JetBlue Fld 6      
  #10 Team Elite Chain          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #10 Team Elite Chain        
#23 Dallas Patriots Sherard @ JetBlue Fld 5          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #23 Dallas Patriots Sherard          

@ JetBlue Fld 5


Sunday 1:30 PM  #10 Team Elite Chain      
#42 Florida Heat   @ JetBlue Fld 6        
             
#26 NBS 17's            

Sunday 8:30 AM

#39 NVTBL - Gold          

@ JetBlue Fld 6

           
#39 NVTBL - Gold Sunday 11:00 AM  #7 Royals Scout/Midland        
  @ JetBlue Fld 6          
   #7 Royals Scout/Midland          
 
    Monday 11 AM    
        @ JetBlue Fld 6    
  #3 PBC County PAL          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #3 PBC County PAL        
#30 Team Georgia (TGBA) @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 2          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #30 Team Georgia (TGBA)          

@ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 2


Sunday 1:30 PM  #3 PBC County PAL      
#35 Ohio Elite   @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 2        
             
  #19 EC Astros TX Orange          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #19 EC Astros TX Orange        
  @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 3          
   #14 Long Island Titans 16u          
 
  Monday 8:30 AM  #3 Palm Beach PAL    
      @ JetBlue Fld 5      
  #11 East Coast Grays National          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #22 Marucci Elite        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 4          
   #22 Marucci Elite          
 
Sunday 1:30 PM  #22 Marucci Elite      
    @ 5-Plex Fld 5        
#27 Evoshield MA 2014s            

Sunday 8:30 AM

#27 Evoshield MA 2014s          

@ 5-Plex Fld 5

           
#38 Orlando BB Academy Sunday 11:00 AM  #6 FTB Chandler        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 5          
   #6 FTB Chandler          
 
         
Recent Related Articles
Big arms stand out at Coach Bob
Several pitchers posted big velocity readings on Monday at the 2015 Coach Bob National Invitational, including Quartz Hill (C... READ 
Slugger Classic No. 2 Preview
Derek Cartaya will look to set the pace for a high-powered Somerset Academy offense at the Louisville Slugger Select Classic ... READ 
Slugger Classic No. 1 All-Tourney
The All-Tournament team from the inaugural Louisville Slugger Select Classic No. 1 is now available, which includes righthand... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
PG/MLK All-Tournament Team
The All-Tournament teams from the 2015 14u, 16u and 18u Perfect Game MLK Championships have been unveiled, including 18u MVP ... READ 
One-Day Showdown All-Tourney
The All-Tournament teams from the inaugural 11u, 12u, 13u and 14u PG One-Day Showdowns held Sunday, March 8 at PG Park South ... READ 
West Valley to host PG MLKs
The 4th annual 18u, 16u and 14u PG MLK Championships will be played Jan. 16-19 in the west Phoenix suburbs with 2014 16u MVP ... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page