Tournaments : : Story
Thursday, June 07, 2012

PG/EC Invitationals - Playoff Brackets

       
14u/15u Playoff Bracket
Saturday Sunday Saturday





















#1 Iron Pigs




Double Day Giants #2














EC Field 3 #1 Iron Pigs 


Double Day Giants #2 N Cobb Christian
9 AM




9 AM







#16 EC Expos




Team Raw #15















Sprayberry  #1 Iron Pigs
Double Day Giants #2  N Cobb Christian

430 PM


430 PM







#8 EC Titans 15u




Excel Blue Rays #7














Kell  #8 EC Titans 15u


Excel Blue Rays #7 Kennesaw Mt
9 AM




9 AM







#9 EC Angels




EC Pride 14u #10















             

EC Field 3

  EC Field 3



1130 AM

  9 AM




TBA


#4 EC Astros 15u

2 PM

Tifton Mavericks #3














EC Field 1  #4 EC Astros 15u
 
Tifton Mavericks #3 Walton
9 AM




10 AM







#13 GA Longhorns




EC Yankees 15u #14















EC Field 2  #4 EC Astros 15u  
EC Tigers #11 EC Field 3

430 PM


430 PM







#5 Patriots BB 15u




EC Astros 14u #6








 




Sprayberry #12 EC Longhorns


EC Tigers #11 EC Field 2
9 AM




9 AM







#12 EC Cardinals




EC Tigers #11
























16u Playoff Bracket
Saturday Sunday Saturday





















#1 Indiana Prospects




EC Astros 16u Gray #2














1130 AM  #1 Indiana Prospects


EC Astros 16u Gray #2 EC Field 1
EC Field 2




1130 AM







#16 Knoxville Thunder




Team Tennessee #15















Kennesaw Mt  #1 Indiana Prospects
 EC Astros 16u Gray #2     EC Field 1

430 PM


430 PM







#8 Sandy Plains Wildcats




Memphis Tigers #7














Kennesaw Mt  #9 Chain 16u Savannah


Memphis TIgers #7 N Cobb Christian
1130 AM




1130 AM







#9 Chain 16u Savannah




Upstate Mavericks #10
















EC Field 2

  EC Field 1



9 AM

  9 AM




TBA


#4 EC Patriots '14

2 PM

 Dallas Tigers Hernandez #3














Sprayberry #4 EC Patriots '14 
 
Dal Tigers Hernandez #3 EC Field 3
1130 AM




1130 AM







#13 Patriots BB 16u




EC Indians #14















Kell  #5 Dal Tigers Vanlandingham
 North Alabama Vipers #11 Walton

430 PM


430 PM







#5 Dallas Tigers Vanlindingham




EC Longhorns #6








 




Kell #5 Dal Tigers Vanlindingham


North Alabama Vipers #11 Walton
1130 AM




1230 PM







#12 Team Mizuno Showcase




North Alabama Vipers #11