East Memorial Day 16U/18U Brackets

Tournaments : : Story
       
Published: Sunday, May 27, 2012

2012 East Memorial Day 16U Playoff Bracket
Sunday Monday Sunday





















1 Florida Flash




FTB Black 2














TP Stadium 16 SWFL 16U 


FTB Black 2 TP Brett
#141 5 PM




# 142 5 PM







16 SWFL 16U




Naturals Florida 15















5Plex Field 2 16 SWFL 16U 
Jax Royals White 7 5Plex Field 5

#149 9 AM


# 152 9 AM







8 American Dream X




Jax Royals White 7














5Plex Field 5 9 Orl Scorpions 15s 


Jax Royals White 7 5Plex Field 4
#148 5 PM




# 147 Field 4







9 Orl Scorpions 15s




SCORE Int 10
















5Plex Field 2

16 SWFL 16U
5Plex Field 5



# 153 1130 AM

 3 FL Burn Orange
# 154 1130 AM




JetBlue Stadium


4 Jax Royals Blue

# 155

 FL Burn Orange 3



430 PM









TP Mack 4 Jax Royals Blue 
 
FL Burn Orange 3 TP Clemente
#144 5 PM

CHAMPIONS:


# 143 5 PM







13 CRFS BB Red

SWFL 16U 

Bullets Baseball 14















5Plex Field 3  5 FTB Royal
 FL Burn Orange 3 5Plex Field 4

# 150 9 AM


# 151 9 AM







5 FTB Royal




Prosource BB 6








 




5 Plex Field 2 5 FTB Royal


Hit & Run 16U 5Plex Field 3
#145 5 PM




# 146 5 PM







12 Upstate Mavericks




Hit & Run 16U 11


























2012 East Memorial Day 18U Playoff Bracket
Sunday Monday Sunday





















1 Orl Scorpions 17u Purple




Hardcore BB Black 2














COP Stadium 1 Orl Scoprions 17u Purple 


Hardcore BB Black 2 COP Aux
# 162 5 PM




# 163 5 PM







16 Prosource BB 17U




Orl Scorpions Under Black 15















Jet Blue Field 3 8 Dirtbags 
 Chet Lemon's Juice 7 JetBlue Field 4

# 169 9 AM


# 170 9 AM







8 Dirtbags




Chet Lemon's Juice 7














TP Mack  8 Dirtbags


Chet Lemon's Juice 7 TP Clemente
# 167 730 PM




# 166 730 PM







9 FTB Chandler




West Palm Beach Post 12 10
















JetBlue Field 3

4 Upstate Mavericks
JetBlue Field 4


  

# 173 1130 AM

 3 FTB Pride
# 174 1130 AM




JB Stad


4 Upstate Mavericks

# 175

 FTB Pride 3



2 PM





CHAMPIONS
FTB Pride



COP Stadium 4 Upstate Mavericks 
 
FTB Pride 3 5Plex Field 1
# 168 730 PM




# 161 5 PM







13 FTB Mizuno




Miami Suns 17u 14















Jet Blue Field 6 4 Upstate Mavericks 
FTB Pride 3  JetBlue Field 5

# 172 9 AM


# 171 9 AM







5 CBC RiverHawks




Orl Scorpions Under Purple 6








 




TP Stadium 5 CBC RiverHawks


Orl Scorpions Under Purple 6 TP Brett
# 164 730 PM




# 165 730 PM







12 Orl Scorpions 17u Black




FL Hardballers 11





















Recent Related Articles
18u BCS Days 3-4 Scout Notes
Detailed scout notes on some of the top prospect standouts from the third and fourth days of the 2017 BCS National Championsh... READ 
Dulin, Jordan lead 14u Dodgers
The Dulins Dodgers 14u Prime, coached by former Minor Leaguer Tim Dulin, have been led by Blaze Jordan (p) to a 6-0 start in ... READ 
14u WWBA Days 4-5 Scout Notes
Scouting notes are now available on some of the top prospect standouts from the fourth and fifth days of the 2017 14u WWBA Na... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
Memorial Day at LP Bracket
14U WWBA Memorial Day at LakePoint Championship Bracket   ... READ 
2017 PG-EC Invitational Bracket
2017 Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational Playoff Brackets READ 
Cooler Policies
Here is a list of the various fields we are using this week and their cooler policy. Please check the list to prepare for you... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page

Perfect Game Training Partners

About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.