1,600 MLB PLAYERS | 13,323 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
College | Rankings | 10/5/2018

Impact Junior College Transfers

Patrick Ebert        
Photo: Hunter Wolfe (TCU Athletics)

Top JUCO, Division II FreshmenTop Freshmen by Conference
Top 500 Incoming FreshmenClass of 2018 College Recruiting Rankings

Below is a list of the top-ranked Junior College players from the 2018 season that have transferred to NCAA Divisions I and II and NAIA programs.  This list is mostly based on the players that were ranked among the Top 250 JUCO prospects from February, 2018.


Name Pos. 2019 School 2018 JUCO
Ryan Rijo 1B Abilene Christian New Mexico JC
Casey Cobb RHP Alabama Chattahoochee Valley
Morgan McCullough SS/2B Alabama Chipola
Justin King 1B/LHP Alabama Indian Hills
Will Freeman RHP Alabama Jones County
Cameron Hearn OF Alabama State Georgia Highlands
Vince Vanelle RHP Arizona Florida Southwestern
Nate Brown RHP Arizona Madison College
Andrew Nardi LHP Arizona Moorpark
RJ Dabovich RHP Arizona State Central Arizona College
Matt Goodheart OF Arkansas San Jacinto
Chandler Coates RHP Arkansas State Howard
Rankin Woley C/IF Auburn Chattahoochee Valley
Bailey Horn LHP Auburn McLennan
Logan Freeman RHP Baylor McLennan
Korey Bell RHP Belmont Mississippi Delta
Elijah Greene OF Cal Poly Mt. San Antonio
Aaron Greenfield OF Cal State Dominguez Hills State College of Florida
AJ Curtis 1B Cal State Fullerton Ohlone (Calif.) JC
Josh Ragan OF Central Arkansas Navarro
Michael McDonough LHP Cincinnati Sinclair
Korren Thompson LHP Cincinnati Wabash Valley
Michael Green OF Clemson Florence Darlington
Cross Holfert OF College of Charleston Florence Darlington
Brett Vansant RHP Concordia Santa Barbara City
Jackson Glenn 3B Dallas Baptist Grayson
Bryce Ball 1B Dallas Baptist North Iowa Area
Herbert Iser C/1B Dallas Baptist San Jacinto
Kieran Casey RHP Davidson St. Petersburg College
Hunter Wolfe LHP Dayton Wabash Valley
Evan Odum RHP East Carolina Florence Darlington
Jarrett Pico SS Elon Santa Fe
Max Guzman C/1B Faulkner Chipola
Sergio Macias SS/RHP Faulkner San Jacinto
Michael Byrne LHP Faulkner San Jacinto
Santino Miozzi C Florida Florida Southwestern
Matt Sparling LHP Florida Atlantic Daytona State
Bobby Morgensen OF Florida Atlantic Hutchinson
Brenden Heiss RHP Florida Gulf Coast John A. Logan
Keegan Collett RHP Florida Gulf Coast NOC-Tonkawa
Anthony Gonnella OF Florida Gulf Coast State College of Florida
Garrett Bye LHP Florida Gulft Coast Miami Dade
Luis Chavez C Florida International ASA Miami
Antonio Velez LHP Florida State Hillsborough
Gabe Austin C Georgia Gwinnett Florence Darlington
Nick Trogrlic-Iverson RHP Gonzaga Central Arizona College
Shane Martinez SS Hope Riverside City College
Tristen Bayless LHP Houston McLennan
Devon Roedahl RHP Houston San Jacinto
Garrett Acton RHP Illinois Parkland
Josh Garner RHP Illinois Parkland
Name Pos. 2019 School 2018 JUCO
Jackson Bronke RHP Illinois State Heartland
Tanner Gordon RHP Indiana John A. Logan
Ross Kramer OF/RHP Indiana State Kirkwood
Austin Moralis LHP Indiana State Wabash Valley
Tanner Padgett 1B Iowa Johnson County
Zeb Adreon OF/1B Iowa Southeastern CC
Zach Bryant RHP Jacksonville Daytona State
Tre Kirklin CF Jacksonville State Chattahoochee Valley
Jackson Tavel LHP Jacksonville State Wallace-Hanceville
Alex Ronnebaum 3B Kent State Howard
Cameron Touchette OF Kent State John A. Logan
Dalton Reed 1B Kentucky Seminole State
Breydon Daniel OF Kentucky Seminole State
Jaren Shelby OF Kentucky State College of Florida
JC Correa 2B Lamar Alvin (Texas) JC
Luke Baley RHP Lamar Hill College
Jake Vander Wal OF Long Beach State Central Arizona College
Saul Garza C/1B Louisiana State Howard College
Brock Mathis C Louisiana State Northwest Florida State
Aaron George RHP Louisiana State San Jacinto
Brandon Young RHP Louisiana-Lafayette Howard College
Trent Tinglestad OF Louisiana-Monroe Everett CC
Luke Smith RHP Louisville Parkland
Ryan Kotulek RHP Lubbock Christian Cisco
Nick Turnbull RHP Maryland Harford
Logan Carey OF Memphis Walters State
Wacy Crenshaw OF Mesa State Glendale (Ariz.) JC
Brian Van Belle RHP Miami Broward
Tyler Keysor RHP Miami East Florida State
David Appleby RHP Michigan Santa Barbara City
Indigo Diaz RHP Michigan State Iowa Western
Jarret Olson LHP Michigan State Parkland
JP Elkins RHP/SS Mississippi State Hinds
Tyler Spring RHP Mississippi State Jones County
Jack Eagen LHP Mississippi State Madison Area Tech
Tucker Childers C/1B Mississippi State NE Mississippi
Colby White RHP Mississippi State Pearl River
Gunner Halter SS/RHP Mississippi State Seminole State
Art Joven LHP Missouri College of the Sequoias
Josh Ray LHP Missouri Jefferson College
Trey Dillard RHP Missouri San Jacinto
Jacob Cantleberry LHP Missouri San Jacinto
Peter Zimmerman 1B Missouri San Jacinto
Lukas Veinburgs RHP Missouri San Jacinto
Jacob Matheny C Missouri San Jacinto
Austin James SS Missouri State College of Florida
Joey Polak 1B/3B Missouri State Jefferson College
Jason Parker RHP NC State Louisburg
Jorge Iza SS New Orleans Palm Beach State
Andrew Grogan RHP North Carolina Chipola
Dylan Harris CF North Carolina Walters State
Name Pos. 2019 School 2018 JUCO
Jonny Butler OF North Carolina State Heartland
Andrew Blake RHP North Carolina State Pitt
Alec Barger RHP North Carolina State Polk State
John Creel RHP North Carolina State Wake Tech
Hunter Bowling LHP North Florida College of Central Florida
Max McKinley RHP North Florida Santa Fe
Brandon Reitz RHP North Florida Tallahassee
Michael Giacone LHP North Greenville Orange Coast College
Matt Sellers RHP Nova Southeastern Hillsborough
Joe Gahm RHP Ohio State Chattahoochee Valley
Braxton Webb LHP Oklahoma Grayson
Shane Kelso RHP Oklahoma Baptist Feather River
Logan Gragg RHP Oklahoma State Connors State
Cross Factor 3B Oklahoma State Cowley County
Jake Lyons RHP Oklahoma State Weatherford
Zack Phillips LHP Ole Miss Grayson
Tyler Myers RHP Ole Miss Paris
Taylor Broadway RHP/SS Ole Miss Tyler
Sam Stewart RHP Oral Roberts Jefferson College
Beau Phillip SS Oregon State San Joaquin Delta
Joey Baran LHP Penn State Lackawanna
Christian Camacho RHP Pittsburgh Northwest Florida State
Zach Fascia C Purdue Indian Hills
Josh Hendrickson LHP San Diego Barton (Kan.) JC
Anthony Walters SS/2B San Diego State Mt. San Antonio
Keegan McCarville RHP Santa Clara South Mountain
Hunter Phillips RHP South Alabama Chattahoochee Valley
Trevor Hillhouse LHP South Alabama Wallace-Dothan
Cole Ganopulos LHP South Carolina Chattahoochee Valley
George Callil SS South Carolina McLennan
Nick Neville SS South Carolina San Jacinto
Reid Morgan RHP South Carolina San Jacinto
Andrew Eyster OF South Carolina Santa Fe
Hayden Lehman RHP South Carolina Walters State
Luke Berryhill C South Carolina Walters State
Ben Koff RHP/OF South Florida College of Central Florida
Nelson Alvarez RHP South Florida Miami Dade
Pat Doudican LHP South Florida Polk State
Austin Bodrato OF/RHP South Florida Santa Fe
Dylan Dodd LHP/1B Southeast Missouri Kanakee
Brooks Warren LHP Southern Miss East Central
Coll Stanley OF St. Edward's (Texas) Howard College
Ethan Routzahn RHP St. John's Northwest Florida State
Tyler Reichenborn CF St. Louis Iowa Western
Robbie Peto RHP Stetson State College of Florida
Samuel Peralta LHP Tampa Palm Beach
Jacinto Arredondo RHP Tampa Wallace-Dothan
Asher Cook RHP TCU Navarro
Brandon Williamson LHP TCU North Iowa Area
Jake Guenther 1B/OF TCU Sacramento City
Hunter Wolfe SS TCU Walters State
Austin Henry 2B/3B TCU Walters State
Andrew Keefer 2B TCU Weatherford
Alex Isola C TCU Yavapai
Name Pos. 2019 School 2018 JUCO
Ricky Martinez SS Tennessee Grayson
Alerick Soularie OF/IF Tennessee San Jacinto
Duncan Pence 3B/SS Tennessee Walters State
Landon Gray C Tennessee Weatherford
Andrew Swanson OF Tennessee Tech Dyersburg State
Bryce Miller RHP Texas A&M Blinn (Texas) JC
Jaxon Williams SS/2B Texas State Howard College
Taylor Floyd RHP Texas Tech Grayson
Doug Facendo C/1B Texas Tech Howard College
Nick Thornquist C Texas-San Antonio McLennan
Brandon Lewis 3B UC Irvine Pierce College
John Jensen OF UC Irvine Santa Barbara City
Trevor Holloway RHP UCF Chipola
Jordan Rathbone OF/C UCF South Mountain
Ryan Saltonstall LHP UCF South Mountain
Tanner Routh RHP UNC-Pembroke Guilford Tech CC
Ryan McDonald RHP UNLV College of Southern Nevada
Cesar Gomez RHP/1B UT-Arlington North Central Texas College
Jonathan Gettys LHP Valdosta State Wallace-Dothan
Curtis Bafus RHP VCU Everett CC
Brandon Henson CF/RF VCU Sinclair CC
Reagan Teegarden SS Virginia Tech Central Arizona College
Jack Goonan RHP Virginia Tech Sinclair
Tanner Thomas OF Virginia Tech Tallahassee
Peyton Alford LHP Virginia Tech Walters State
Dalton Harum OF Virginia Tech Wenatchee Valley College
Paul McIntosh C West Virginia Motlow State
Mitchell Walters RHP Wichita State Weatherford



 Give us your feedback
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.