Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

All American Prospects 17U (6-3-0)
Vero Beach, FL




2009 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2009 - 7/19/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 82
7/16/2009    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
C
7
Indiana Prospects '10
Dillon Peters
2
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 101
7/17/2009    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
C
4
West Coast Wave
3
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 104
7/18/2009    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
17U Playoffs Round 1
5
All American Prospects 17U
4
Delaware Rage
 
Gm# 110
7/18/2009    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
17U Playoffs Round 2
11
All American Prospects 17U
1
East Cobb Dynasty
 
Gm# 124
7/19/2009    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
17U Semifinals
1
FTB Mizuno
10
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 125
7/19/2009    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
17U Championship
2
All American Prospects 17U
4
East Cobb Astros
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
17 Sam Abrams RHP/MIF 5-10 155 R/R 2010Killian Oaks Academy Miami, FL  
10 Tyler Anderson SS/C 6-3 185 R/R 2010Cocoa Cocoa, FL Florida Gulf Coast
7 Erik Armstrong C/3B 6-2 180 R/R 2010Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
3 Ryan Arrick C 6-0 185 R/R 2010Palmetto Miami, FL Illinois
25 Yordy Cabrera INF/3B, P 6-4 190 R/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Miami
39 Michael Carballo OF/C 5-10 180 S/R 2010Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL South Florida
18 Nick Castellanos INF/SS 6-4 200 R/R 2010Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL Miami
30 Joe Costigan OF/1B 6-0 185 L/R 2010Barron Collier Naples, FL Clemson
37 Kyle Davis RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2010Lincoln Port Saint Lucie, FL  
52 Daniel Gibson LHP/1B 6-3 200 L/L 2010Jesuit Lutz, FL Florida
15 Andrew Grifol LHP 5-11 210 R/lL 2010Christopher Columbus Miami, FL Santa Fe CC
20 Max Halasz LHP/1B 6-0 170 L/L 2010Palmetto Miami, FL  
4 Dylan Henderson MIF/3B, P 5-9 145 R/R 2010Plant City Tampa, FL  
1 Alex Hernandez 2B/MIF 5-9 140 S/R 2010Palm Beach Central Lake Worth, FL North Florida
34 Roly Hernandez 1B 6-1 240 R/R 2010South Miami Senior Miami, FL Florida International
24 Ryan Heuler RHP 6-4 205 R/R 2010Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL Wake Forest
55 Dominic Laporte RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2010John Carroll Catholic Port St. Lucie, FL Indian River State College
19 Ronald Lozada RHP/2B, OF 5-7 140 R/R 2010John A. Ferguson Miami, FL Bethune-Cookman
51 Willie Martin RHP/1B 6-3 180 R/R 2010Jesuit Odessa, FL Liberty
14 Connor Mitchell OF 5-11 150 L/R 2010Plant City Tampa, FL  
33 Marc Monroe LHP/1B 6-0 180 L/L 2010Braden River Palmetto, FL Cumberland University, Indian River State College
9 Will Nader OF 6-0 165 R/R 2010American Heritage Plantation, FL  
Jimmy O'Neill RHP/1B 6-6 225 L/R 2010IMG Academies St. Petersburg, FL Stetson
2 Enrique Perez OF 5-9 145 R/R 2010Miami Miami, FL  
8 Bryan Radziewski LHP 6-0 190 L/L 2010Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL Miami
58 Kraig Richmond RHP/3B 6-3 195 R/R 2010Clearwater clearwater, FL  
26 Tyler Ross C 6-3 210 R/R 2010Barron Collier Naples, FL Louisiana State
36 Stanford Rowe RHP/IF 6-1 175 R/R 2010Plant City Tampa, FL Georgetown
16 Alfonso Salcines LHP 6-1 190 L/L 2010Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL Miami
5 Casey Turgeon MIF 5-9 150 L/R 2011Dunedin Academy Prep Palm Harbor, FL Florida
21 Karsten Whitson RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2010Chipley Chipley, FL Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Indiana Prospects '10 0.700 3 1 1 29 29
All American Prospects Blue 0.600 3 2 0 17 32
Team Elite 17u 0.600 3 2 0 35 33
West Coast Wave 0.400 2 3 0 28 31
Triple Threat Baseball Academy 17u Red 0.400 1 2 2 34 24
East Cobb Rebels, 17U 0.300 1 3 1 33 27