BCS Tournament

2009 17U BCS Finals

Jul 14, 2009 - Jul 19, 2009

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Mariner High School
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- Ft Myers High School
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

All American Prospects 17U

(6-3-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 82
7/16/2009    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
C
Gm# 101
7/17/2009    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
C
Gm# 104
7/18/2009    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
17U Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 110
7/18/2009    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
17U Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 124
7/19/2009    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
17U Semifinals
Gm# 125
7/19/2009    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
17U Championship

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Sam Abrams RHP MIF 2010FL 
Tyler Anderson SS C 2010FLFlorida Gulf Coast
Erik Armstrong C 2010FL 
Ryan Arrick C 2010FLIllinois
Yordy Cabrera INF 3B, P 2010FLMiami
Michael Carballo OF C 2010FLSouth Florida
Nick Castellanos INF SS 2010FLMiami
Joe Costigan OF 1B 2010FLClemson
Kyle Davis RHP 2010FL 
Daniel Gibson LHP 1B 2010FLFlorida
Andrew Grifol LHP 2010FLSanta Fe College
Max Halasz LHP 1B 2010FL 
Dylan Henderson MIF 3B, P 2010FL 
Alex Hernandez 2B MIF 2010FLNorth Florida
Roly Hernandez 1B 2010FLFlorida International
Ryan Heuler RHP 2010FLWake Forest
Dominic Laporte RHP 2010FLIndian River State College
Ronald Lozada RHP 2B, OF 2010FLBethune-Cookman
Willie Martin RHP 1B 2010FLLiberty
Connor Mitchell OF 2010FL 
Marc Monroe LHP 1B 2010FLCumberland University
Will Nader OF 2010FL 
Jimmy O'Neill RHP 1B 2010FLStetson
Enrique Perez OF 2010FL 
Bryan Radziewski LHP 2010FLMiami
Kraig Richmond RHP 3B 2010FL 
Tyler Ross C 2010FLLouisiana State
Stanford Rowe RHP IF 2010FLGeorgetown
Alfonso Salcines LHP 2010FLMiami
Casey Turgeon MIF 2011FLFlorida
Karsten Whitson RHP 2010FLFlorida

Pool C Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Indiana Prospects '10 0.700 3 1 1 29 29
All American Prospects Blue 0.600 3 2 0 17 32
Team Elite 17u 0.600 3 2 0 35 33
West Coast Wave 0.400 2 3 0 28 31
Triple Threat Baseball Academy 17u Red 0.400 1 2 2 34 24
East Cobb Rebels, 17U 0.300 1 3 1 33 27
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.