Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Reds Scout Team (8-4-0)
Milwaukee, WI




2005 PG/BA World Championship
11/17/2005 - 11/21/2005

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 18
11/18/2005    10:20 AM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
J
0
PG USA Royal 09
James Reyes
2
Reds Scout Team
Tommy Toledo
 
Gm# 31
11/18/2005    12:40 PM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
J
0
East Coast Grays
Brian Dupra
1
Reds Scout Team
Josh Thrailkill
 
Gm# 79
11/19/2005    12:40 PM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
J
7
Reds Scout Team
Andrew Oliver / Walker Kelly
5
Indiana Mustangs
Shawn Marquardt
 
Gm# 115
11/20/2005    11:30 AM
Red 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
J
10
Reds Scout Team
Michael Burgess
3
South Florida Bandits
Nathan Stirz
 
Gm# 141
11/21/2005    8:00 AM
Red 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
2
Florida Hitmen
Orlando Bacon
4
Reds Scout Team
Sam Runion
 
Gm# 145
11/21/2005    10:00 AM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
3
Reds Scout Team
Walker Kelly
4
Chet Lemon's Juice
John Bachanov
 
Gm# 198
7/12/2007    2:00 PM
@ Cherokee HS  
P
3
PG Texas Orange
8
Reds Scout Team
 
Gm# 148
7/12/2007    9:00 PM
@ North Cobb HS  
P
2
Reds Scout Team
1
ABD Mustangs
 
Gm# 298
7/14/2007    9:00 AM
@ Wheeler HS  
4
6
South Texas Sliders Navy
9
Reds Scout Team
 
Gm# 335
7/14/2007    2:00 PM
@ Southern Poly  
4
8
BLSA Chaparrals
3
Reds Scout Team
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Reece Asbury RHP 6-2 205 R/R 2006Centerville Centerville, OH Miami (OH)
20 Todd Brazeal 3B/OF, P 6-3 213 R/R 2007Chamberlain Tampa, FL South Florida
24 Ryan Dent MIF 5-10 180 R/R 2007Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA UCLA
1 Jon Edgington MIF/3B, OF 5-11 170 R/R 2007Wyoming Wyoming, OH Miami (OH)
2 Justin Jackson SS 6-2 175 R/R 2007T C Roberson Asheville, NC Arizona State
Chris Kay C/1B 6-1 200 R/R 2007Walton Marietta, GA Virginia Tech
3 Walker Kelly LHP 5-11 175 L/L 2008Arlington Heights Fort Worth, TX TCU
35 Ryan Kroko RHP 6-5 190 R/R 2006Walton Marietta, GA  
Jared Mitchell OF 6-1 195 L/L 2006Westgate New Iberia, LA Louisiana State
11 Alan Oaks OF/RHP 6-3 230 R/R 2006Divine Child White Lake, MI Michigan
27 Andrew Oliver LHP 6-3 200 L/L 2006Vermilion Vermillion, OH Oklahoma State
8 Brad Stillings RHP/C 6-3 190 L/R 2006Washington Washington Courthouse, OH Kent State
40 Josh Thrailkill RHP 6-4 185 R/R 2006T C Roberson Arden, NC Clemson
13 Tommy Toledo RHP 6-3 165 R/R 2007Alonso Tampa, FL Florida
7 Peter Verdin OF/RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2008Paul Vl Catholic Alexandria, VA Georgia

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Reds Scout Team 1.000 4 0 0 8 20
East Coast Grays 0.500 2 2 0 13 15
Indiana Mustangs 0.500 2 2 0 21 34
South Florida Bandits 0.500 2 2 0 36 19
PG USA Royal 0.000 0 4 0 18 8