Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FTB Mizuno (5-3-0)
Kissimmee , FL




2009 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2009 - 7/19/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 49
7/15/2009    11:30 AM
F
8
FTB Mizuno
11
St. Louis Knights
 
Gm# 60
7/15/2009    2:00 PM
F
11
Team Mizuno Palm Beach
Austin Perez
1
FTB Mizuno
 
Gm# 74
7/16/2009    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
F
0
East Cobb Indians
Grant Lowman, Conner Thomason
15
FTB Mizuno
 
Gm# 96
7/17/2009    11:30 AM
F
2
Tallahassee Mustangs
10
FTB Mizuno
 
Gm# 105
7/18/2009    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
17U Playoffs Round 1
4
FTB Mizuno
3
Indiana Prospects '10
 
Gm# 111
7/18/2009    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
17U Playoffs Round 2
6
FTB Mizuno
5
St. Louis Knights
 
Gm# 124
7/19/2009    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
17U Semifinals
1
FTB Mizuno
10
All American Prospects 17U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Trevor Berry LHP/1B, OF 6-3 190 L/L 2010Oviedo Oviedo, FL UCF
Danny Bolanos RHP/1B 6-5 255 R/R 2010Brito Miami Private Hialeah, FL  
Blake Bortles 1B/C 6-4 195 L/R 2010Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
Devon Carr LHP/1B 6-2 175 R/L 2011Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Victor Claudio SS/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2011Puerto Rico Academy Chuluota, FL  
Jeff Driskel OF 6-4 220 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida
Kurtis Gens LHP 6-0 170 L/L 2010South Lake South Lake, FL Seminole State College
Jay Gonzalez OF 5-11 170 L/L 2010Freedom Orlando, FL Auburn
Tyler Greene SS/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2011West Boca Raton Boca Raton, FL Georgia
David King RHP/C 5-11 175 S/R 2010Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Brevard CC
Tyler Marlette C/3B 5-11 195 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL UCF
Adam Maxon UT/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2010Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
Ty Neuhaus C/1B, 3B 6-1 175 L/R 2011Tampa Freedom Tampa, FL Yavapai College
Trey Olier RHP/OF 5-10 160 R/R 2010Freedom Orlando, FL  
Thomas (T.J.) Renda RHP/RHP, 1B, 3B 6-0 180 R/R 2011Apopka Apopka, FL Alabama State
Kelvin Rivas RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2011Puerto Rico Academy Chuluota, FL  
Bryan Rivera LHP 6-2 175 L/L 2011Puerto Rico Academy Chuluota, FL  
Kyle Ryan LHP 6-3 162 L/L 2010Auburndale Senior Auburndale, FL South Florida
Anthony Seblano LHP 5-11 160 L/L 2010Lake Howell Winter Park, FL Brevard CC
Nico Slater SS/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2011South Fork Jupiter, FL New Mexico
Cory Slater 3B/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2011South Fork Jupiter, FL New Mexico
James Vasquez 1B 6-0 205 L/L 2011Martin County Palm City, FL UCF
Jesse Winker OF/LHP, 1B 6-0 170 L/L 2012Olympia Windermere, FL Florida
Derrick Workman OF/1B 6-2 180 L/L 2010Dominion Christian Acworth, GA Mercer
Devon Workman MIF 5-11 185 R/R 2010East Ridge Clermont, FL Florida Atlantic

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
St. Louis Knights 0.900 4 0 1 26 40
FTB Mizuno 17U 0.600 3 2 0 24 38
Dugout Club Braves 0.600 3 2 0 24 34
Team Mizuno Palm Beach 0.500 2 2 1 27 33
Tallahassee Mustangs 0.200 1 4 0 40 19
East Cobb Indians 0.200 1 4 0 41 18