Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Georgia Mustangs (3-2-0)
Loganville, GA




2008 WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/15/2008 - 7/20/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 29
7/15/2008    11:30 AM
@ North Cobb Christian School  
D
9
Georgia Mustangs
2
Xplosion Mattingly 16u
 
Gm# 73
7/16/2008    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
D
1
East Coast Grays 16U
2
Georgia Mustangs
 
Gm# 153
7/17/2008    10:00 AM
@ Walton HS  
D
2
Brevard Aces
Josh Woods
0
Georgia Mustangs
 
Gm# 233
7/18/2008    11:30 AM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS  
Rd of 64
4
Georgia Mustangs
3
Chain Baseball Black 16u
 
Gm# 283
7/19/2008    9:00 AM
@ Sprayberry HS  
Rd of 32
2
Georgia Mustangs
5
Team Ontario 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
22 Kenneth Anderson LHP/UT 6-1 170 L/L 2011George Walton Academy Loganville, GA Georgia, Darton College
17 Zack Brigham 3B/UT 6-0 190 R/R 2011Cherokee Cumming, GA South Georgia College
9 Chad Camp SS/2B 5-9 170 R/R 2010Milton Milton, GA  
3 Luke Catledge 2B/RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2011Milton Loganville, GA  
1 Mitch Crutchfield RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2010Grayson Loganville,, GA  
21 Drew Dickerson OF/RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2010George Walton Academy Loganville, GA  
5 Tyler Dodd SS/RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2010South Effingham Loganville, GA  
18 Jacob Feldman RHP/OF 5-10 180 L/R 2011Milton Alpharetta, GA  
10 Clark Fisher RHP/OF 6-2 190 R/R 2010George Walton Academy Grayson, GA  
2 Will Hinson SS/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2010Emmanuel Christian Loganville, GA  
20 Heath Holder OF/RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2011Loganville Loganville, GA Georgia
8 Taylor Jackson C/UT 5-10 160 R/R 2010Alcovy Covington, GA  
14 Dayton Overstreet OF/OF, SS 5-10 175 R/R 2011Peachtree Ridge Loganville, GA  
11 Jacoby Patterson C 6-1 180 R/R 2011George Walton Academy Monroe, GA  
13 Brett Polachek UT/1B, RHP 6-3 205 R/R 2011Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA South Georgia College
22 Matthew Rahn 1B 6-0 215 L/R 2010Effingham County Springfield, GA  
6 Cullen Robers RHP/OF 6-0 160 R/R 2011Sequoyah Loganville, GA  
15 Justin Rogers C/RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2010Effingham County Guyton, GA  
1 Tripp Sheppard RHP/RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2010George Walton Academy Shady Dale, GA  
26 D.J. Smith SS/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2011Sequoyah Loganville, GA  
7 Elliott Walker SS/2B 5-9 170 R/R 2011Heritage Loganville, GA  
19 Brandon Ward RHP/1B 6-3 195 R/R 2010Tift County Omega, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Brevard Aces 0.667 2 1 0 4 13
Georgia Mustangs 0.667 2 1 0 5 11
Xplosion Mattingly 16u 0.667 2 1 0 12 13
East Coast Grays 16U 0.000 0 3 0 19 3