Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Coast Grays 16U (1-4-0)
Depew, NY




2008 WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/15/2008 - 7/20/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 33
7/15/2008    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
D
1
East Coast Grays 16U
9
Brevard Aces
Ryan Szczepanski
 
Gm# 73
7/16/2008    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
D
1
East Coast Grays 16U
2
Georgia Mustangs
 
Gm# 160
7/17/2008    11:30 AM
@ Southern Poly  
D
8
Xplosion Mattingly 16u
1
East Coast Grays 16U
 
Gm# 269
7/18/2008    4:30 PM
@ Cherokee HS  
Consolation
3
Marucci Elite 16's
4
East Coast Grays 16U
 
Gm# 337
7/19/2008    4:30 PM
@ Cherokee HS  
Consolation
5
St Louis Gamers 17u Gray
3
East Coast Grays 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
17 Kyle Abbott RHP/3B 6-0 170 R/R 2010Honeoye Honeoye Falls, NY  
2 Joshua Aldinger RHP/SS 5-11 170 R/R 2009Athena Rochester, NY  
8 Ralph Alloco MIF 5-10 175 R/R 2010Mc Quaid Jesuit Rochester, NY  
2 Chad Bingo OF/RHP 5-8 140 L/R 2011Webster-Schroeder rochester, NY  
32 Gavin Black LHP/1B 6-1 165 L/L 2009Hilton Rochester, NY SUNY-Buffalo
6 James Butler C/OF 5-11 155 R/R 2009Vestal Senior Vestal, NY Binghamton
24 Jarryl Carley LHP/OF 6-1 158 S/L 2010Spencerport Rochester, NY  
10 Tim Coykendall C/IF 5-9 160 R/R 2010Honeoye Honeoye Falls, NY  
19 Christopher (Cito) Culver INF/RHP/OF 5-10 147 S/R 2010West Irondequoit Rochester, NY Maryland
12 Brian Dixon C 6-0 178 R/R 2010St Joe's East Amherst, NY  
50 Mark Driesel RHP/UT 6-0 170 R/R 2009pavillion kent, NY  
14 David Dupra LHP/1B 6-1 160 L/L 2010Fairport Senior fairport, NY  
5 Jake Eldridge RHP/UT 5-11 160 R/R 2010Williamsville North east amherst, NY  
20 Andrew Graff OF/LHP 5-10 165 L/L 2010Brighton rochester, NY  
6 Nathan Harris OF/IF 5-9 140 R/R 2010Mc Quaid Jesuit Honeoye Falls, NY  
19 Kyle Hochreiter 1B 6-1 185 R/R 2008leroy Leroy, NY  
9 Brian Hopkins MIF/3B, RHP 5-11 140 R/R 2009Athena Rochester, NY  
22 Brian Houghton RHP/2B, SS 6-1 165 R/R 2009Bob Jones Madison, AL  
3 Daniel Jenkins MIF/UT 5-9 155 R/R 2010Athena rochester, NY  
26 Kevin Johnson MIF 5-10 165 S/R 2009Thomas rochester, NY  
18 Marc Kadish MIF/3B, P 5-8 150 R/R 2009Williamsville North East Amherst, NY  
9 Patrick Kazley LHP/OF 5-11 165 L/L 2010Mc Quaid Jesuit Rochester, NY  
21 Michael Kazley RHP/OF 6-1 185 R/R 2009Mc Quaid Jesuit Rochester, NY Cornell
21 Shane McGraw LHP/OF 5-10 165 L/L 2010Scranton Preparatory Greenfield, PA  
10 Willie Pantoja Jr. OF/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2009Athena Rochester, NY  
1 Zachary Rivard OF/RHP, SS 5-11 190 R/R 2009Rush-Henrietta Senior Henrietta, NY  
7 John Santana SS/2B 5-7 165 R/R 2009Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior Honeoye Falls, NY  
25 Kyle Schubert RHP/1B 6-1 215 L/R 2009Lackawanna Trail Jshs factoryville, PA  
30 Luke Stanley MIF 5-6 120 R/R 2012Lafayette Oxford, MS Northeast Mississippi CC
13 Adam Sullivan RHP/3B 5-10 165 R/R 2009Mcquade Childrens Services Kap Pittsford, NY Canisius
5 Drew Tatum OF/RHP 6-1 155 R/R 2010Southaven olive branch, MS  
20 Christopher Trotta RHP/C 6-0 175 L/R 2009Abington Heights Clarks Summit, PA  
11 Nicholas Wershing RHP/1B, 3B 6-2 150 R/R 2010Mc Quaid Jesuit W Henrietta, NY  
18 Kevin Whitehead C/3B 6-3 205 L/R 2009Kenmore East Senior Tonawanda, NY Canisius
16 Scott Whitehead RHP/1B 6-2 200 R/R 2009Kenmore East Senior Tonawanda, NY Canisius

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Brevard Aces 0.667 2 1 0 4 13
Georgia Mustangs 0.667 2 1 0 5 11
Xplosion Mattingly 16u 0.667 2 1 0 12 13
East Coast Grays 16U 0.000 0 3 0 19 3