Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Ontario 16U (6-1-0)
Mississauga, ON




2008 WWBA 2010 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/15/2008 - 7/20/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 52
7/15/2008    4:30 PM
@ Southern Poly
HH
0
Roanoke Renegades (2-3-0)
Patrick Arnold
9
Team Ontario 16U (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 120
7/16/2008    4:30 PM
@ Centennial HS
HH
7
Team Ontario 16U (6-1-0)
0
South Florida Banditos (0-3-0)
 
Gm# 159
7/17/2008    11:30 AM
@ Sprayberry HS
HH
2
Team Mizuno SE (1-2-0)
Josh Ernest, Trey Olier
4
Team Ontario 16U (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 226
7/18/2008    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex
Rd of 64
7
Action Baseball Club 16u (2-2-1)
8
Team Ontario 16U (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 283
7/19/2008    9:00 AM
@ Sprayberry HS
Rd of 32
2
Georgia Mustangs (3-2-0)
5
Team Ontario 16U (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 327
7/19/2008    4:30 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex
Rd of 16
2
East Cobb Shamrock 15's (5-1-0)
4
Team Ontario 16U (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 342
7/19/2008    7:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Rd of 8
9
Richmond Braves National '12 (9-0-0)
1
Team Ontario 16U (6-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
7 James Anderson C/1B 6-0 165 R/R 2010St. Peter's S.S. Barrie, ON Concordia College (New York)
30 Troy Black SS 6-0 140 L/R 2010Philip Pocock Mississauga, ON Maine
6 Mackenzie Clugston MIF 5-8 145 L/R 2009Sinclair Secondary Whitby, ON  
53 Jacob Featherstone OF 6-1 190 R/R 2009Ajax Ajax, ON  
42 Wayne Feltham RHP/OF 5-7 153 L/R 2009Pickering Ajax, ON  
2 Ian Filion RHP 6-2 160 L/R 2010Sinclair S.S. Whitby, ON  
10 David Head 3B/SS 5-11 175 S/R 2010St. Andrews College Claremont, ON  
9 Jordan Hill RHP/OF 6-1 160 R/R 2010Sinclair Secondary Toronto, ON Barton County CC
56 Brandon Kushner C/OF 5-8 178 R/R 2009Pickering Ajax, ON  
12 Bruce Lombard RHP/OF 6-2 170 L/R 2010Iroquois Ridge Oakville, ON  
19 Marc Anthony Martiniello MIF/MIF 5-9 135 L/R 2010Bishop Allen Academy Mississauga, ON  
59 Shane Murli LHP 5-11 165 R/L 2009Pickering Ajax, ON  
38 Jake Olynyk LHP 6-0 155 L/L 2009Sinclair Whitby, ON Western Texas College
34 Michel-Alaxandre Pellegrino RHP/1B 6-1 200 R/R 2010Ecole Secondaire Renaissance Markham, ON  
27 Luca Roncadin OF/3B 6-0 156 R/R 2010St. Elizabeth Maple, ON  
18 Michael Sheffit OF/1B 6-0 195 L/L 2010Aurora Aurora, ON  
13 Connor Smith RHP/OF 6-2 175 R/R 2010Blessed Trinity Grimsby, ON  
1 Nathan Smith OF/2B 5-6 145 R/R 2009St. Edmund Campion S.S. Brampton, ON Western Texas College
36 Kyle Taylor RHP/2B, OF 5-10 145 L/R 2009Ajax Ajax, ON  
24 Graham Tebbit RHP/3B 6-4 210 R/R 2010Lorne Park S.S. Mississauga, ON  
3 Brandon Yerex C/1B 5-9 175 L/R 2010Cawthra Park S.S. Mississauga, ON  
17 Jaymee Young RHP/OF 6-1 170 L/R 2009Pineridge SS Pickering, ON Owens CC

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool HH Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Ontario 16u 1.000 3 0 0 2 20
NY Gothams 16u 1.000 3 0 0 4 20
Team Mizuno SE 0.333 1 2 0 14 17
Roanoke Renegades 0.333 1 2 0 14 12
New York Nine 16u 0.333 1 2 0 23 3
South Florida Banditos 0.000 0 3 0 15 0