Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Southwest FL Baseball 16U (1-2-1)
Fort Myers, fl




2006 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/6/2006 - 10/9/2006

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 27
10/6/2006    4:30 PM
Fld 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
B
1
All American Prospects 16U Red (3-2-0)
0
Southwest FL Baseball 16U (1-2-1)
 
Gm# 46
10/7/2006    9:00 AM
Fld 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
B
3
East Coast Grays 16U (4-2-0)
4
Southwest FL Baseball 16U (1-2-1)
 
Gm# 62
10/7/2006    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
B
1
Southwest FL Baseball 16U (1-2-1)
1
Alabama Raw Dawgs (1-2-1)
 
Gm# 82
10/8/2006    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park
Playoffs Rnd 32
4
Southwest FL Baseball 16U (1-2-1)
8
East Cobb Astros Gray (4-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Bobby Borchering 3B/IF, RHP 6-4 185 S/R 2009Bishop Verot Alva, FL Florida
3 Ryan Brnovich MIF/OF 5-9 135 S/R 2009Lemon Bay Rotonda West, FL  
27 Anton Dapcic RHP 6-4 175 R/R 2008Fort Myers North Fort Myers, FL  
13 Jeff Giese OF/RHP 5-7 147 R/R 2008Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  
9 Chris Haberman RHP/SS 6-1 160 R/R 2008Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
22 Jeff Hall RHP/OF 6-1 185 R/R 2008Lehigh Senior Lehigh Acres, FL  
11 Joshua Hinkle OF 6-2 180 R/R 2008Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
20 Jon Hudzina RHP/IF 6-2 180 R/R 2008Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
10 Christopher Knott RHP/3B, OF 6-3 170 R/R 2009Riverview Brandon, FL FSCJ
24 Ryan McChesney RHP/C 6-0 185 L/R 2008Riverdale Lehigh Acres, FL  
21 Collin Metz RHP/2B 5-10 168 R/R 2008Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
6 Dustin Mishka 2B/SS 5-9 170 L/R 2009Baker County Senior Cape Coral, FL  
2 Jordan O'Day MIF/C 5-10 160 R/R 2008Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
8 Robbie Powell RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2008Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL  
14 Drew Reeves LHP/OF 5-11 160 L/L 2008Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
23 Mike Robinson LHP/OF 6-1 195 L/L 2008Lehigh Senior Lehigh Acres, FL  
27 Luis Rodriguez 3B/1B 6-1 200 R/R 2008Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
15 Patrick Schuster LHP 6-2 163 R/L 2009James W. Mitchell Holiday, FL Florida
7 David Sharpe LHP/1B 6-1 155 R/L 2009Home/Barron Collier Naples, FL  
12 Brian Skonicki RHP/OF 6-4 150 L/R 2009Newsome Lithia, FL Daytona State College
25 Cody Slaughter C/1B, 3B 6-2 195 R/R 2009Clearwater Cntrl Cath New Port Richey, Fl Brown
5 Bryant Tinsley 2B/RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2008Fort Myers Ft Myers, FL  
11 Dillon Vitale C/RHP 6-1 225 L/R 2009Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL Florida International
19 Michael Zunino C/3B 6-1 185 R/R 2009Mariner Cape Coral, FL Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
All American Prospects Red 0.667 2 1 0 1 4
East Coast Grays 16U 0.667 2 1 0 6 12
SWFL Baseball Underclassmen 0.500 1 1 1 5 5
Alabama Raw Dawgs 0.167 0 2 1 12 3