Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

All American Prospects 16U Red (3-2-0)
Vero Beach, FL




2006 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/6/2006 - 10/9/2006

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 27
10/6/2006    4:30 PM
Fld 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
B
1
All American Prospects 16U Red
0
Southwest FL Baseball 16U
 
Gm# 45
10/7/2006    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
B
0
Alabama Raw Dawgs
3
All American Prospects 16U Red
 
Gm# 61
10/7/2006    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
B
1
East Coast Grays 16U
0
All American Prospects 16U Red
 
Gm# 90
10/8/2006    9:00 AM
5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Rnd 32
1
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays
10
All American Prospects 16U Red
 
Gm# 101
10/8/2006    11:30 AM
3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Rnd 16
4
All American Prospects 16U Red
5
Dirtbags
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Ryan Acker RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2008Bayside Palm Bay , FL  
18 Brent Adheen LHP 6-3 180 L/L 2008Northeast Oakland Park, FL Florida Atlantic
17 Kyle Allen RHP/OF 6-3 175 R/R 2008IMG-Pendleton Riverview, FL North Carolina State
3 Pablo Bermudez OF 5-11 180 R/R 2008Miami Springs Senior Miami Shores, FL Florida International
21 Gregory Conver RHP 6-5 200 R/R 2008American Heritage Margate, FL South Florida
5 Ray Delphey RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2009Alonso Tampa, FL South Florida
8 Spencer Dickinson SS/OF 5-10 160 R/R 2008South Fork Tequesta, FL Florida State
15 Eric Doty RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2008Gaither Tampa, FL Florida Gulf Coast
12 Greg Dupell C/OF 5-11 180 L/R 2009Jesuit Tampa, FL Navy
33 Anthony Ferrara LHP 6-1 170 R/L 2008Riverview Riverview, FL South Florida
29 Rolando Gomez MIF 5-9 150 L/R 2008Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
3 Matthew Gonzalez OF 5-8 150 L/R 2008Jesuit Tampa, FL  
9 David Hall C/OF 6-1 188 R/R 2010John Carroll Catholic Ft Pierce, FL  
16 Joseph Hudson C/1B, 3B 6-0 170 R/R 2009Jesuit Odessa, FL Notre Dame
4 Stephano Lazzara C 5-10 170 R/R 2008Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
7 Nick Lockwood MIF/UT 5-5 130 R/R 2009Jesuit Lutz, FL South Florida
22 Jacob Lowe MIF/OF 5-10 145 R/R 2009Plant City Tampa, FL  
6 Harold Martinez SS/3B 6-3 195 R/R 2008G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL Miami
11 Shane McCain LHP/OF 6-1 170 R/L 2009John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL  
2 Adam Perhosky MIF 5-6 150 R/R 2008Jesuit Tampa, FL  
25 Adrian Puig RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2008Gulliver Schools Miami, FL South Florida
39 Steven Rodriguez LHP 6-1 180 L/L 2009Gulliver Schools Miami, FL Florida
25 Preston Tucker 1B/OF 6-0 170 L/L 2008Plant City Tampa, FL Florida
45 Ryan Weber RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2008Clearwater Cntrl Cath St. Petersburg, FL Florida
27 Kristian Willems LHP 6-2 165 L/L 2011Dan McCarty Middle Ft. Pierce, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
All American Prospects Red 0.667 2 1 0 1 4
East Coast Grays 16U 0.667 2 1 0 6 12
SWFL Baseball Underclassmen 0.500 1 1 1 5 5
Alabama Raw Dawgs 0.167 0 2 1 12 3