Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Scorpions Panhandle 2017 (8-2-0)
Tallahassee, FL




2014 15u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
7/4/2014    10:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
I
0
Florida Legends 15U
7
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
 
Gm# 68
7/5/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
I
8
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
11
Austin Banditos
 
Gm# 94
7/6/2014    7:45 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
I
1
North Georgia Hurricanes
2
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
 
Gm# 159
7/6/2014    12:45 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
II
4
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
0
Atlanta Blue Jays 15U
 
Gm# 330
7/8/2014    1:45 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
0
Gotham Giants 15U
Ethan Klein
2
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
 
Gm# 357
7/9/2014    7:45 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 3
1
SWFL Grey 15U
10
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
 
Gm# 370
7/9/2014    9:45 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 4
12
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
5
Florida Burn 2017 Pennant
 
Gm# 378
7/9/2014    12:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
4
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
1
Chet Lemon's Juice
 
Gm# 379
7/9/2014    2:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Semifinals
0
East Cobb Astros 15U
1
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
 
Gm# 381
7/9/2014    5:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Championship
1
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
3
Georgia Jackets 15U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
3 Connor Burk 2B/SS 5-8 130 R/R 2017Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
14 Jonathon Drose 3B/RHP 5-10 176 R/R 2017North Florida Christian Havana, FL  
24 Garren Ferguson 2B/SS 5-8 137 S/R 2017Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
22 Harrison Francis RHP/SS 6-0 175 R/R 2017Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
7 Jesse Hall SS 5-9 150 R/R 2017Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
6 Andrew Higdon OF/RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2017Maclay Quincy, FL  
5 Evan Johnson 1B/LHP 6-0 165 L/L 2017Suwannee Live Oak, FL  
17 Tommy Kinney C/SS 5-11 155 S/R 2017Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
23 Keith Lyle C/SS 6-1 160 R/R 2017Bainbridge Bainbridge, GA  
8 Garrett Mathes 1B/RHP, OF 6-1 175 L/R 2017Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
4 Austin Pollock OF/LHP, 1B 6-0 150 L/L 2017Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
15 Shaun Randolph OF 6-1 180 R/R 2017Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
9 Brady Smith SS/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2017Niceville Senior Niceville, FL  
2 Nick Standriff RHP/3B 5-10 170 L/R 2017Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
11 Luke Taddeo RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2017Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
44 Zachary Taylor RHP 5-8 135 L/R 2017Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
21 Jordan Ulee OF 5-6 138 R/R 2017Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
1 Stephen Veliz LHP/OF, 1B 5-10 160 L/L 2017Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions Panhandle 2017 0.667 2 1 0 12 17
Florida Legends 15U 0.667 2 1 0 12 10
Austin Banditos 0.667 2 1 0 16 18
North Georgia Hurricanes 0.000 0 3 0 9 4