Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL Grey 15U (4-3-0)
Fort Myers, fl




2014 15u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 20
7/4/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
T
0
SWFL Grey 15U
4
All Star Baseball Academy
 
Gm# 78
7/5/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
T
1
Lake Norman Copperheads
2
SWFL Grey 15U
 
Gm# 110
7/6/2014    7:45 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
T
2
SWFL Grey 15U
11
East Cobb Astros 15U
 
Gm# 137
7/6/2014    12:45 PM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
JJ
3
SWFL Grey 15U
0
Miami Suns 15U
 
Gm# 306
7/8/2014    9:45 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
0
Lake Norman Copperheads
1
SWFL Grey 15U
 
Gm# 329
7/8/2014    1:45 PM
@ Estero High School  
Playoffs Round 2
2
SWFL Grey 15U
1
Dallas Tigers - Woods
 
Gm# 357
7/9/2014    7:45 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 3
1
SWFL Grey 15U
10
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
16 Chris Berglund OF/RHP 6-2 183 R/R 2017Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Lutz, FL  
20 Zack Berglund SS/2B 6-2 186 R/R 2017Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Lutz, FL  
12 Cory Berning 3B/RHP, MIF 6-2 165 R/R 2017Naples Naples, FL  
1 Chris Cigarran C 5-11 160 R/R 2017Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Wesley Chapel, FL  
7 Gus Cunningham SS/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2016Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
9 Donovan Duvall OF 5-11 160 R/R 2017Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
4 Michael Green OF 5-8 155 R/R 2017Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
18 Jordan Gurke 1B 5-10 180 L/L 2017Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  
8 Trey Heiser C/SS 6-1 190 R/R 2017Naples Naples, FL  
2 Brody Howe SS/RHP, UT 6-0 165 L/R 2016Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  
14 Tanner Ison 1B/OF 5-10 195 L/R 2017Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
11 Sam Keating 3B/OF, RHP, SS 6-1 155 R/R 2017Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
5 Zach Lang C/3B 6-0 175 R/R 2017Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
6 Michael Lemmerman OF 5-11 150 L/L 2017Bishop Verot North Fort Myers, FL  
10 Dillon Morton C/3B 5-11 180 L/R 2017Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Tampa, FL  
13 Josue Rivera RHP/OF 5-11 150 R/R 2017Naples Naples, FL  
9 Bobby Stewart LHP/OF 5-11 185 L/L 2016Naples Naples, FL  
17 Zach Taglieri 2B/RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2016Port St. Lucie Port St. Lucie, FL  
15 Forrest Theune RHP/2B 6-0 160 R/R 2017Island Coast Matlacha, FL  
3 Matt Vetter SS 5-10 155 R/R 2017Naples Naples, FL  
19 Josh Winckowski RHP/UT 6-4 171 R/R 2016Estero Fort Myers, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool T Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 15U 1.000 3 0 0 5 33
All Star Baseball Academy 0.667 2 1 0 11 13
SWFL Grey 15U 0.333 1 2 0 16 4
Lake Norman Copperheads 0.000 0 3 0 23 5