Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Astros 15U (8-1-0)
Marietta, GA




2014 15u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 39
7/4/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
T
14
East Cobb Astros 15U
1
Lake Norman Copperheads
 
Gm# 57
7/5/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
T
2
All Star Baseball Academy
8
East Cobb Astros 15U
 
Gm# 110
7/6/2014    7:45 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
T
2
SWFL Grey 15U
11
East Cobb Astros 15U
 
Gm# 160
7/6/2014    12:45 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
TT
3
SWFL Navy 15U
16
East Cobb Astros 15U
 
Gm# 323
7/8/2014    1:45 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
0
NY Gothams
11
East Cobb Astros 15U
 
Gm# 352
7/9/2014    7:45 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 3
0
No Fear
1
East Cobb Astros 15U
 
Gm# 371
7/9/2014    9:45 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 4
5
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
6
East Cobb Astros 15U
 
Gm# 375
7/9/2014    12:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
2
East Cobb Astros 15U
0
Team DeMarini of Wisconsin 15U
 
Gm# 379
7/9/2014    2:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Semifinals
0
East Cobb Astros 15U
1
Scorpions Panhandle 2017
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Chareef Allen OF/RHP 6-1 155 R/R 2016Hillgrove Marietta, GA  
2 Wesley Brooks 1B/RHP 6-1 195 R/R 2016North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
3 Griffin Burke OF/RHP 6-3 220 R/R 2016Barnstable West Barnstable, MA  
4 Ethan Cady LHP/OF, 1B 6-0 185 L/L 2016McCallie School Soddy Daisy, TN  
5 Ethan Cosper C/RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2017Mceachern Powder Springs, GA  
6 Cage Cox C/RHP, 3B 5-10 180 L/R 2016Cairo Whigham, GA  
7 Donnie Gleneski OF/RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2016Bishop Kenny Orange Park, FL  
8 Bryan Grant OF/RHP 5-10 144 R/R 2017Kell Acworth, GA  
9 Colin Hall OF/RHP 5-11 170 L/R 2017Wesleyan Alpharetta, GA  
10 James Kirklin III 2B/OF 5-8 160 R/R 2016North Cobb Kennesaw, GA  
11 Nick Laster RHP/OF, 3B 5-8 167 R/R 2016West Lake Atlanta, GA  
12 Brendan Maccallum LHP/1B 5-11 185 L/L 2016Northwest Catholic Roswell, GA  
13 Jared Mihalik 3B/RHP, 1B 6-1 225 R/R 2017Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA  
14 Emory Otott LHP 5-9 165 L/L 2016North Paulding Acworth, GA  
15 Kalen Puckett SS/RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2017Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA  
16 Davis Schwartz 3B/MIF, RHP 5-9 175 R/R 2016Grady Atlanta, GA  
17 Brady Scott RHP/1B 6-6 245 R/R 2017Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA  
18 Brett Usry SS/3B, RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2016Schley County Ellaville, GA  
19 Chaz Wittingham OF/RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2016Arabia Mountain Decatur, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool T Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 15U 1.000 3 0 0 5 33
All Star Baseball Academy 0.667 2 1 0 11 13
SWFL Grey 15U 0.333 1 2 0 16 4
Lake Norman Copperheads 0.000 0 3 0 23 5