All Tournament Team

Third Place Padres Scout Team


MV-Player Cason Tollett    (Sticks Baseball Academy)

MV-Pitcher Kale Davis    (Sticks Baseball Academy)


All Tournament Hitters

All Tournament Pitchers
Players TeamNo.GradCitySt.PAABAVG1B2B3BHRRBISBOBPOPS
Julian AlejoSouth County Young Gunz 2020San JoseCA14140.3575000100.3570.714
Valente AndradeAggies Baseball Underclass 2020San Luis Rio ColoradoSO660.5003000100.5001.000
Bronson AndrusDiamond Jaxx 2019St GeorgeUT13120.4174100210.4620.962
Ben BakerPlacer Pilots 2019RosevilleCA1090.3331200200.4000.956
Gavin BakerMinnesota Blizzard Elite Blue 2019 2019LakevilleMN1390.3333000020.4620.795
Keaton BanisterGBG NW 2020SeattleWA650.6002100010.6671.467
Jakob BergerSticks Baseball Academy 2019GrapevineTX990.5563101510.5561.556
Ethan BergstromDiamond Jaxx 2019SalemUT1390.3331200120.5381.094
Ryan BlackwellTrosky Baseball USA 2020AmarilloTX13100.3003000310.4620.762
Brenden BlakemanPadres Scout Team 2019Queen CreekAZ16140.5004300340.5331.248
Justin BoydPadres Scout Team 2019ParkerCO16130.3851400130.5001.192
Cooper CallisonSouth County Young Gunz 2020Morgan HillCA1090.5563200110.6001.378
Bret CarrellCV Cardinals 2019MaderaCA13110.7274310710.7691.951
Noah CaseDbacks Langley Blaze 2019TorontoON1190.5563200540.5451.323
Mitchel CaspersonMinnesota Millers 16U 2020Le SueurMN13100.4002200220.5381.138
Alexis CastanedaAggies Baseball Underclass 2019YumaAZ12100.4002200400.4171.017
Jacob ChildersPacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 201 2019LongviewWA980.3751020200.4441.319
Reed ChumleyPremier Baseball Futures 2019CypressTX17140.4294110340.5001.143
Harrison ClarkDragons Elite 16u 2020SnoqualmieWA12110.4555000210.5000.955
Marcus ClineMinnesota Blizzard Elite Blue 2019 2019Fall CreekWI13110.4554100340.5381.084
Nate ClowPacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 201 2020Federal WayWA13130.3082200100.3080.769
Connor CombsDragons Elite 16u 2020BothellWA12100.4003100300.5001.000
Bransen CosgrovePadres Scout Team 2019MesaAZ13120.3331120510.3851.135
Andrew DaltonPacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 2019Des MoinesWA1280.3750210330.5831.458
Carlos DrainCV Cardinals 2019StocktonCA13110.3643100500.4620.916
Jose EnriquezPlacer Pilots 2019El pasoTX640.7502100000.8331.833
Bryan FalkTeam Northwest 2020SumnerWA980.3752100310.4440.944
Jaxon FennMinnesota Icemen 2019BlaineMN770.5714000210.5711.143
Kristian GomezTrosky Baseball USA 2020MaderaCA870.5712200310.6251.482
Reece GordonGBG NW Marucci 2019BendOR11100.5004010510.5451.245
Austin GrondahlTeam Northwest 2019SumnerWA531.0001110301.0003.000
Jude HallMilwaukee Brewers Scout Team - Canada 2020ChilliwackBC1280.3752010210.5831.208
Ty HallMilwaukee Brewers Scout Team - Canada 2019ChilliwackBC1190.3333000010.4550.788
Carter HansonMinnesota Millers 16U 2021BloomingtonMN1290.3332010200.5001.056
Josh HillPremier Baseball Futures 2020CypressTX12110.4554010320.4171.053
Michael HillPadres Scout Team 2019AnaheimCA1080.5003100320.5001.125
Daniel HiroseDragons Elite 16u 2020SammamishWA14120.3333100420.3570.774
Taka HortonGBG NW Marucci 2019San DiegoCA1180.7503210060.8182.068
Nolan InouyeCV Cardinals 2020ClovisCA16100.6003300540.7501.650
Cameron JowaiszasAZ T-Rex Rawlings 15U 2019MesaAZ14110.3642200610.4290.974
Brian KalmerAZ T-Rex Rawlings 15U 2019ChandlerAZ13100.3003000510.3850.685
Luke KeaschallAggies Baseball 2020 2020WatsonvilleCA1070.5713100020.7001.414
Mike KenneyPadres Scout Team 2019ChandlerAZ1290.3332100110.5000.944
Jonas KimGBG NW Marucci 2019PuyallupWA870.5713100300.6251.339
Joseph KingNorCal Baseball 2019 Prime 2019Redwood CityCA11100.3003000010.2730.573
Peter KingPacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 201 2020Gig HarborWA1180.3752100200.5451.045
Liam KnightDbacks Langley Blaze 2019LangleyBC1180.3753000320.5450.920
Jon KoehnMinnesota Blizzard 16u 2020WoodburyMN1190.3332010120.4551.010
Vinnie LagattaSouth County Young Gunz 2020GilbertAZ13110.4554100020.5711.117
Jared LopezPremier Baseball Futures 2019CypressTX18170.3534101520.3890.977
Bryce LovcikMinnesota Blizzard Elite Blue 2019 2019PlymouthMN13110.3643100320.4620.916
Madjik MackenzieDbacks Langley Blaze 2019vancouverBC860.5002100420.6251.292
Efrain ManzoAZ T-Rex Rawlings 15U 2020ChandlerAZ15130.3082110510.4000.938
Jadrian MartinezPlacer Pilots 2019SocorroNM1080.3753000000.5000.875
Matthew MasciangeloPadres Scout Team 2019GilbertAZ12100.5005000110.5831.083
Dustin McElwainMilwaukee Brewers Scout Team - Canada 2019RichmondBC760.5002100100.5711.238
Dalton McNamaraMinnesota Blizzard Elite Blue 2019 2019Lino LakesMN11100.4001210010.4551.255
Clayton MillerPremier Baseball Futures 2020HoustonTX20150.3332210440.5001.100
Matt MooreMinnesota Blizzard 16u 2020StillwaterMN11100.4004000200.4550.855
William MorrisSticks Baseball Academy 2019AustinAR331.0003000101.0002.000
Makana OlasoTrosky Baseball USA 2021WinchesterCA750.6003000230.7141.314
Eddie ParkTrosky Baseball USA 2020San JoseCA21170.4126100420.5240.994
Riley PaulinoTeam Northwest 2019FifeWA770.4292010100.4291.143
Cameron PehrsonPadres Scout Team 2019GilbertAZ11100.4003100130.4550.955
Noah PerezSouth County Young Gunz 2020HollisterCA14120.3332110520.3850.968
Connor PhillipsPremier Baseball Futures 2019MagnoliaTX19160.4383310240.5261.276
Jesse PierceSticks Baseball Academy 2019Las VegasNV20180.3895110330.4501.006
Alex PimentelGBG NW Marucci 2019Anaheim HillsCA980.3753000020.4440.819
Brandham PoncePacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 201 2019Federal WayWA13100.3003000210.4620.762
Michael QuinonesAZ T-Rex Rawlings 15U 2019PhoenixAZ880.6253110100.6251.625
Maximilian Ramirez IVCV Cardinals 2019WatsonvilleCA10100.3001200430.3000.800
Clayton RandallAZ T-Rex Rawlings 15U 2019ScottsdaleAZ1180.5002200300.6361.386
Kai RobertsDiamond Jaxx 2020LehiUT13100.7004300230.7691.769
Luke RohlederDragons Elite 16u 2020SammamishWA14100.3002010100.4620.962
Joel RubinAggies Baseball 2020 2020ScottsdaleAZ860.5002100100.6251.292
Cooper RustPadres Scout Team 2019SandyUT13100.3002100130.4620.862
Zachary SanidadPacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 201 2019NewcastleWA1290.3332100110.5000.944
Noah SmithPremier Baseball Futures 2020HoustonTX1190.3333000110.4550.788
Easton SpragueDiamond Jaxx 2019TaylorsvilleUT1290.3331200100.5001.056
Marcus SteenDbacks Langley Blaze 2019LadysmithBC1380.5004000470.6921.192
Bennett TheisenMinnesota Blizzard Elite Blue 2019 2019St. PaulMN1290.3333000020.5000.833
Jared ThomasPadres Scout Team 2019LakewoodCA16100.5003101430.6881.588
Shea ThomasPacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 2019OlympiaWA970.4291110300.5561.413
Cason TollettSticks Baseball Academy 2019Little RockAR20160.4383400820.5001.188
Jack TomlinsonTrosky Baseball USA 2019GilroyCA20150.3332300220.5001.033
Tommy TroyNorCal Baseball 2019 Prime 2020Los GatosCA11100.4003010310.4551.055
Hunter Van FleetDiamond Jaxx 2019SyracuseUT13120.4173200020.4621.045
Wyatt VerretIllinois Indians 2019BogalusaLA13100.4003100110.5381.038
Nick VogtNorCal Baseball 2019 Prime 2019DavisCA970.4293000250.5560.984
Zach WallPremier Baseball Futures 2019MagnoliaTX20190.4215300470.4501.029
Jayshawn WiseNorCal Baseball 2019 Prime 2020AlamedaCA880.5002200300.5001.250
Kaleb YbarraTrosky Baseball USA 2019MurrietaCA15120.4174010220.5331.117
Eunsang YuPacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 201 2019KenmoreWA1290.3332001610.5001.167
Adam ZimmerInside Pitch Baseball Academy 2019Regina BeachSK660.5003000100.5001.000

All Tournament Pitchers

Players TeamNo.GradCitySt.WLERAIPHKBBERWHIP
Blake AdamsSticks Baseball Academy 2019SpringdaleAR00 0.000 3.0 162 0 1.000
Julian AlejoSouth County Young Gunz 2020San JoseCA01 3.000 4.2 174 2 1.071
Riley BarrettPadres Scout Team 2019ScottsdaleAZ00 0.000 6.0 362 0 0.833
Jakob BergerSticks Baseball Academy 2019GrapevineTX10 3.500 4.0 422 2 1.500
Owen BishopDragons Elite 16u 2020ArlingtonWA00 0.000 4.0 352 0 1.250
Luke BucherPacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 2019SeattleWA00 0.000 5.0 212 0 0.800
Cooper CallisonSouth County Young Gunz 2020Morgan HillCA10 1.400 5.0 541 1 1.200
Maxwell CarlsonMinnesota Blizzard Elite Blue 2019 2020SavageMN00 2.100 3.1 361 1 1.200
Joseph ChaconCV Cardinals 2020FresnoCA00 0.000 3.1 102 0 0.900
Javen ColemanPremier Baseball Futures 2020RichmondTX20 0.000 4.0 161 0 0.500
Josh CombsAggies Baseball Underclass 2020PhoenixAZ01 1.800 4.0 441 1 1.250
Brodie ComerfordMilwaukee Brewers Scout Team - Canada 2019Campbell RiverBC00 0.000 3.1 220 0 0.600
Daniel DavilaTrosky Baseball USA 2020TucsonAZ20 3.200 6.2 941 3 1.500
Kale DavisSticks Baseball Academy 2019Oklahoma CityOK10 0.000 7.0 3101 0 0.571
Ernie DayIllinois Indians 2020ChicagoIL00 0.000 3.0 021 0 0.333
Justin DealTrosky Baseball USA 2020MontereyCA10 2.500 8.1 4162 3 0.720
Jack DykeNorCal Baseball 2019 Prime 2019San FranciscoCA00 0.000 3.2 171 0 0.545
Jared EngmanDragons Elite 16u 2019KentWA00 0.000 4.2 443 0 1.500
Jared FeikesPacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 201 2019SeattleWA20 1.200 6.0 3104 1 1.167
Nathan FleischliGBG NW Marucci 2019Menlo ParkCA10 0.000 3.0 151 0 0.667
Cole FontenelleDragons Elite 16u 2020SammamishWA10 0.000 7.0 491 0 0.714
Will FrischMinnesota Blizzard Elite Blue 2019 2019StillwaterMN00 0.000 5.0 1111 0 0.400
Alex GirouxPacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 201 2019TualatinOR01 0.000 4.0 163 0 1.000
Wolfe GlaeserMinnesota Blizzard 16u 2020HugoMN00 0.000 4.2 244 0 1.286
Nicholas GriffinSticks Baseball Academy 2020MonticelloAR10 0.000 4.0 283 0 1.250
Peter HansenNorCal Baseball 2019 Prime 2019El Dorado HillsCA10 0.000 4.0 063 0 0.750
Ayden HeitmannTeam Northwest 2019PuyallupWA10 1.800 4.0 342 1 1.250
Luke HillmannIllinois Indians 2020ChicagoIL00 0.000 4.0 053 0 0.750
Nolan InouyeCV Cardinals 2020ClovisCA00 1.000 7.0 253 1 0.714
Cameron JarvisGBG NW 2020Black DiamondWA01 3.200 4.1 422 2 1.385
Kyler JohnsonTeam Northwest 2020PuyallupWA00 0.000 3.1 052 0 0.600
Rocky KingSticks Baseball Academy 2019BuckeyeAZ00 0.000 3.0 053 0 1.000
Evan MaldonadoAggies Baseball 2020 2020PrundaleCA10 0.000 5.0 360 0 0.600
Ryan McFarlandMilwaukee Brewers Scout Team - Canada 2020CalgaryAB10 1.500 4.2 640 1 1.286
William MorrisSticks Baseball Academy 2019AustinAR10 0.000 4.1 073 0 0.692
Zane Ryne NevesSticks Baseball Academy 2019JonesboroAR10 0.000 5.0 1120 0 0.200
Eric OlsonAZ T-Rex Rawlings 15U 2019MesaAZ00 3.200 4.1 320 2 0.692
Sam PagePadres Scout Team 2019PhoenixAZ00 0.000 5.0 363 0 1.200
Connor PhillipsPremier Baseball Futures 2019MagnoliaTX11 0.000 9.0 4252 0 0.667
Michael PotterNorCal Baseball 2019 Prime 2019SacramentoCA00 0.000 3.0 021 0 0.333
Fisher PyattCV Cardinals 2020San DiegoCA00 0.000 3.1 071 0 0.300
Anthony RivenbarkPremier Baseball Futures 2020WallerTX00 1.200 6.0 362 1 0.833
Dylan SavinoPadres Scout Team 2019Westlake HillsTX10 0.000 4.2 373 0 1.286
Jake SchulzAZ T-Rex Rawlings 15U 2019PrescottAZ10 0.000 3.2 062 0 0.545
Jason SiriTrosky Baseball USA 2019San JoseCA00 0.000 3.2 172 0 0.818
Ryan SleeperMinnesota Blizzard Elite Blue 2019 2019LakevilleMN00 2.300 3.0 183 1 1.333
Matt StarrGBG NW Marucci 2019Huntington BeachCA00 1.500 4.2 221 1 0.643
Zach TaylorNorCal Baseball 2019 Prime 2019Granite BayCA10 1.800 4.0 045 1 1.250
Jake ThemanAZ T-Rex Rawlings 15U 2019Paradise ValleyAZ10 1.800 4.0 234 1 1.500
Justin ThorsteinsonDbacks Langley Blaze 2020LangleyBC01 1.800 4.0 352 1 1.250
Parker WakelynDbacks Langley Blaze 2019AbbotsfordBC11 0.000 4.1 155 0 1.385
Sam WhitingNorCal Baseball 2019 Prime 2019Rancho MurietaCA10 0.000 4.0 273 0 1.250
August WilliamsPacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass 2019BellinghamWA00 0.000 3.0 132 0 1.000
Timothy WilliamsonPremier Baseball Futures 2019CypressTX10 1.600 4.1 254 1 1.385
Jarek WoodwardDragons Elite 16u 2020SeattleWA10 0.000 3.1 222 0 1.200
Kaleb YbarraTrosky Baseball USA 2019MurrietaCA00 3.500 4.0 224 2 1.500
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.