BCS Tournament 16u BCS Finals
Jun 26 - Jul 2, 2014 JetBlue Park - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

Chain Gold

(5-2-1)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 25
6/27/2014    10:30 AM
  
S
Gm# 48
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
  
S
Gm# 115
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
  
S
Gm# 172
6/29/2014    10:30 AM
  
DD
Gm# 213
6/29/2014    3:30 PM
  
DD
Gm# 226
6/30/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
DD
Gm# 274
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 285
7/1/2014    8:00 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 Eli Carlo C 6-1190 R/R 2015Lowndes Valdosta, GA  
24 Adam Colston OF 5-10170 L/R 2016West Laurens Dexter, GA  
8 Landon Cooper SS 2B, OF 5-9165 S/R 2016Lee County Leesburg, GA  
6 Michael Davis LHP 1B 5-9180 R/L 2015Piedmont Academy Conyers, GA Darton College
27 Blake Dawson OF 5-10165 S/R 2016Houston County Warner Robins, GA Wallace State CC-Hanceville
23 Blake Durrence RHP 1B 6-2195 L/R 2016Tattnall County Glennville, GA Abraham Baldwin College
33 Andrew Ellison RHP 1B 6-1190 S/R 2016Veterans Bonaire, GA Cornell
13 Juan Flores SS OF 5-9170 L/R 2017Frostproof Frostproof, FL  
28 Zane Folsom 1B 3B, OF 6-2190 L/R 2016Cook County Adel, GA Abraham Baldwin College
16 Dalton Gilliam OF 3B 5-10175 R/R 2016Veterans Warner Robins, GA West Georgia
30 Tanner Hall LHP 1B 6-1185 L/L 2016Houston County Warner Robins, GA Armstrong Atlantic State
1 Jadarius Hawthorne OF SS 6-0175 R/R 2016Frostproof Lake Wales, FL  
44 Jeremiah Hendrix 3B 5-11180 R/R 2016Mundy's Mill Jonesboro, GA  
22 Russell Kelly LHP 1B, OF 6-1190 L/L 2016Russell Co Columbus, GA  
39 Nathan Kinney RHP 6-5185 R/R 2016North Hall Gainesville, GA Abraham Baldwin College
31 Chase Marini SS IF, OF 6-0190 R/R 2016Benedictine Military Savannah, GA  
18 Drew Martens OF 6-4210 L/L 2016Perry Perry, GA Abraham Baldwin College
92 Haven McMillan C 5-10175 R/R 2016Cook County Cecil, GA  
4 Jace Newton LHP 5-8160 L/L 2016Tiftarea Academy Tifton, GA  
11 Jared O'Neal OF 5-11180 R/R 2016West Laurens Dublin, GA  
25 Landon Pickle 3B 6-1195 R/R 2016Telfair County Glenwood, GA  
2 Taber Raley RHP 3B, SS 6-0175 L/R 2016Baconton Camilla, GA Middle Georgia State University/East Georgia College
3 Nathan Smith LHP 6-0170 R/L 2016Warner Robins Warner Robins, GA  
5 Parker Stahlman OF 5-10160 L/R 2016Perry Perry, GA  
14 Ty Tyndal SS C, OF, UT 5-9165 R/R 2016Fullington Academy Abbeville, GA  
36 Meysoe Wiley OF 6-4190 R/L 2016Cook County Perry, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool DD PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Gold 0.833 2 0 1 8 20
Mid-Ohio Bullets Blue 0.667 2 1 0 14 25
Pro Source 0.500 1 1 1 13 10
Connecticut Vipers 0.000 0 3 0 32 12
Pool S PCT W L T RA RS
FBH Angels White 1.000 3 0 0 6 23
Chain Gold 0.667 2 1 0 22 16
Triple Crown Warriors 0.333 1 2 0 14 13
MPi 0.000 0 3 0 26 16
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.