1,597 MLB PLAYERS | 13,324 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
2018 PG SUPER25 17U MID-ATLANTIC SUPER QUALIFIER
***17U SEMI FINALS AND CHAMPIONSHIP HAVE BEEN MOVED TO AlDEN FIELD-STADIUM ON MONDAY JUNE 25

*** GAME #49 HAS BEEN MOVED TO LANDIS PARK

***GAME #33 THE UPPER DECK ELITE VS. ASBA FUTURES NORTH HAS BEEN RESCHEDULED FOR SUNDAY JUNE 24 AT 8 AM AT ROMANO PARK

***GAME #39 PUTTY HILL PANTHERS VS. NY NIGHTHAWKS HAS BEEN MOVED TO WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL ON SUNDAY JUNE 24 AT 12:30 PM

***DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER AND POOR FIELD CONDITIONS, ALL GAMES SCHEDULED AT VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL WILL BE MOVED TO THE JV FIELD

***GAME #3 ASBA FUTURES CENTRAL 17U VS. TRI STATE ARSENAL 17U NATIONAL HAS BEEN RE-SCHEDULED FOR SUNDAY JUNE 24 AT 8:00 AM AT LANDIS PARK

TRAFFIC MAY BE HEAVY TO ALL SHORE POINTS.  ALLOW PLENTY OF TRAVEL TIME

**CHELSEA HEIGHTS: NO CLEATS ALLOWED ONLY TURF SHOES! ALSO NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS!**

THIS EVENT COMES WITH A FULLY PAID BERTH TO THE PG SUPER25 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP IN SANFORD,  FL JULY 16-20

THERE IS A $10 DAILY ENTRANCE FEE TO ALL FANS 14 AND UP

Text PGS25MA to 84483 to receive weather related alerts and information on changes in schedule. 


Jun 22 - 25 |  DunRite Field | Vineland, NJ
Schedule/Scores Event Info   Pool Standings
ASBA Futures North (3-1-0)
PG RECORD:
4-2-0 Overall 4-2-0 vs. Non-classified
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 23
6/23/2018    2:45 PM
  
G
Gm# 33
6/24/2018    8:00 AM
@ Romano Park  
  
G
Gm# 48
6/24/2018    12:30 PM
@ Romano Park  
  
G
Gm# 51
6/24/2018    2:45 PM
  
PLAYOFFS
Tournament Roster Print
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
34 Michael Biedermann RHP 5-10150 R/R 2021Central Bucks-West Doylestown, PA  
23 Jason Carbonetti RHP 6-0187 R/R 2019Conestoga Berwyn, PA  
11 Shane Colfer SS 5-10157 R/R 2019Camden Catholic Mount Laurel, NJ  
32 Morgan D'Amico 1B 3B, RHP 6-3200 R/R 2019Springfield Twp Flourtown, PA  
8 Austin Domer SS 2B, RHP 5-9170 R/R 2019Moorestown Moorestown, NJ  
16 Kyle Eiffes 2B 6-1180 R/R 2019Moorestown Friends Moorestown, NJ  
10 Kj Hallgren C 5-8170 R/R 2019Central Bucks-South Warrington, PA Follow Drew University
3 Ryan Harris LHP OF 5-10170 L/L 2019The Pennington Langhorne, PA Follow Vassar College
17 George Hoysgaard C 6-2170 R/R 2019Radnor St. Davids, PA  
4 Kenyon Ingram RHP 6-1140 R/R 2019Pennsauken Pennsauken, NJ  
24 Brett Leighton SS RHP 5-8140 R/R 2019Pope John Paul II Collegeville, PA Follow Gettysburg
9 Adam Shubert RHP MIF 6-2156 R/R 2019Moorestown Moorestown, NJ  
7 Ryan Testa C 5-8120 L/R 2019Central Bucks-East Doylestown, PA  
2 Ben Younger OF LHP 5-5130 R/L 2019Avon Grove Lincoln University, PA High Follow Delaware Valley College
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
ASBA Futures North 1.000 3 0 0 19 27
The Upper Deck Elite 0.667 2 1 0 20 35
Mid Atlantic Show 17U Johnston 0.333 1 2 0 15 15
Axemen 0.000 0 3 0 28 5
Pool PLAYOFFS PCT W L T RA RS
Tri-State Arsenal 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
All Out 17U Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mid Atlantic Show 17U - Kerr 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Sportika Gallagher Elite 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
PA Bell Ringers 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
NJ Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Tri-State Arsenal 17U National 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
ASBA Futures North 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.