1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 17U Select (2-5-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 50
6/17/2017    5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 71
6/18/2017    8:15 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 83
6/18/2017    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 179
6/19/2017    9:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 195
6/20/2017    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
I
Gm# 225
6/21/2017    9:00 AM
Baseball @ Lassiter High School  
  
I
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
51 Will Arnold OF 1B 5-10150 L/L 2018St. Pius X Catholic Tucker, GA High Follow Oglethorpe University
37 Cole Birkbeck LHP 6-1218 L/L 2018Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
91 Riley Bishop LHP 1B, OF 6-3160 L/L 2019Grayson Lawrencevile, GA 500 Kennesaw State
6 Bradley Blalock RHP SS 6-2170 R/R 2019Grayson Lawrenceville, GA 500 Kennesaw State
62 Jordan Bogle SS 3B 6-2175 R/R 2018Alexander Douglasville, GA Follow West GA Tech
15 Reid Brown 1B 3B, C 6-0199 R/R 2019Hillgrove Marietta, GA 500 Austin Peay
84 Tyler Buckner 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-1185 R/R 2018Sequoyah Canton, GA High Follow  
20 Wyatt Crowell LHP OF 5-10140 L/L 2020West Forsyth Cumming, GA Florida State
92 Dax Edwards LHP 1B 6-1165 L/L 2018Hart County Hartwell, GA  
63 Cameron Fiveash 2B 3B, RHP, SS 5-10145 R/R 2019Hillgrove Marietta, GA  
71 Alex Flood RHP OF 6-2160 R/R 2019Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA Top 1000 Presbyterian
29 Danny Glenos RHP OF 6-5210 R/R 2018Home School Suwanee, GA Top 1000 Roane State CC
58 Cole Green SS 3B, MIF, RHP 5-10145 R/R 2018Eastside Social Circle, GA  
56 Preston Hagan SS 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 6-1180 R/R 2018Buford Lawrenceville, GA 500  
44 Elijah Hilton OF 3B 5-10185 R/R 2019Home School Atlanta, GA 500 Indian Hills CC
87 Myles Holloway OF 5-10159 R/R 2019Douglas County Douglasville, GA Top 1000 UNC-Asheville
8 Blake Hutchins 2B RHP 5-9155 R/R 2018Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
75 Gavyn Jones C 6-0215 R/R 2018Rabun County Rabun Gap, GA  
5 Justin Josey OF 5-8160 R/R 2018Southwest Dekalb Decator, GA High Follow  
9 Bailey Kozloski SS 2B, OF, UT 5-11150 R/R 2018West Hall Flowery Branch, GA  
52 George Krivsky 1B LHP 6-1195 L/L 2019Marietta Marietta, GA High Follow Oglethorpe University
37 Blaze McCauley C 1B, IF 5-11170 R/R 2019Mill Creek Dacula, GA Top 1000 Tusculum
24 Chase McCulloch SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF 5-9154 R/R 2019North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA High Follow  
99 Bryce Morin SS IF, OF 5-10155 R/R 2019Buford Buford, GA Follow Berry College
76 Josh Murdock 1B 3B, OF, RHP, SS 6-3180 L/R 2018George Walton Academy Snellville, GA  
17 Ryan Nolan LHP 5-9140 R/L 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA High Follow Oglethorpe University
93 Makenzie Pate OF MIF, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2019Parkview Lilburn, GA 500 Coastal Carolina
2 Wade Richardson SS 2B 5-10145 L/R 2019Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA High Follow Columbia State CC
10 Jack Schuster 2B 3B, SS 5-9145 R/R 2018Brookwood Snellville, GA Follow  
39 Hogan Scoggins 1B 3B, OF 6-1195 R/R 2018Mill Creek Dacula, GA High Follow  
10 Kody Slate C 1B 6-1200 R/R 2019Collins Hill Suwanee, GA Follow  
21 Jalen Soto RHP C, MIF 5-7150 R/R 2018Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL High Follow  
60 Zach Stewart C 3B, RHP 5-10200 R/R 2019Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA  
72 Joshua Stinson SS 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF, UT 6-0165 R/R 2019Grayson Lawrenceville, GA 500 Georgia
72 Joshua Stinson OF 1B, 2B, 3B 5-11185 R/R 2018Lithia Springs Comprehensive Douglasville, GA  
70 Greg Tasos 2B 3B 6-1165 R/R 2019Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  
69 Bailey Tharp OF RHP 5-6171 R/R 2018Mill Creek Buford, GA  
26 Levi Thompson RHP 6-1175 R/R 2018Madison County Hull, GA  
20 Deion Walker OF 1B, RHP 6-4177 R/R 2019Hillgrove Marietta, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
4 Miles Wilkins LHP OF 6-0165 R/L 2019Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA Top 1000 East Georgia College
50 Max Williams 3B 1B, C 5-10175 R/R 2018North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA High Follow  
22 Samuel Wright RHP 3B, SS 6-3167 R/R 2019Piedmont Academy Newborn, GA Top 1000  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Tulsa Sandlot 0.857 6 1 0 17 60
Team GA Gold 17U 0.786 5 1 1 24 49
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.714 5 2 0 22 34
Team Louisiana 0.714 5 2 0 23 42
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.500 3 3 1 43 34
Team Elite 17U Select 0.286 2 5 0 41 21
643 DP 17U Shelby 0.143 1 6 0 41 14
Game On South 0.000 0 7 0 61 18
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.