Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
East Cobb Astros 15U (8-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 132
7/15/2016    4:30 PM
  
I
Gm# 242
7/16/2016    9:00 AM
  
I
Gm# 341
7/16/2016    7:15 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 420
7/17/2016    11:30 AM
  
I
Gm# 626
7/18/2016    2:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 716
7/19/2016    10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 942
7/20/2016    3:00 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 964
7/20/2016    9:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 975
7/21/2016    1:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
8 Steele Chambers OF MIF 6-2205 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA 500 Ohio State
1 Austin Daman RHP OF 5-10167 R/R 2019Gilmer Talking Rock, GA High Follow Reinhardt University
18 Ryan Davis OF 5-11155 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA 500  
2 Carter Guarino OF 2B, SS 5-8140 S/R 2019North Cobb Christian Cartersville, GA Top 1000 Oglethorpe University
11 Parker Haskin C 2B 5-8165 L/R 2019The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens, FL 500 Tulane
4 Derius Hulbert OF 3B 6-0200 R/R 2018Marist Lithonia, GA 500  
20 Mason Kearney RHP 3B 5-11190 L/R 2019Lassiter Roswell, GA 500 High Point
3 Gavin Lee OF 3B, MIF, RHP, UT 5-11185 R/R 2018Locust Grove McDonough, GA 500 Georgia Highlands
23 Zavien Lindsey 1B 3B 6-5255 R/R 2018Blackman Murfreesboro, TN High Follow  
15 James MacCallum C OF, UT 5-9175 R/R 2019Marist Atlanta, GA Top 1000 Mercer
16 Ryan Murphy C 3B, OF, UT 5-11180 L/R 2019Milton Alpharetta, GA 500  
9 Travis Odom SS IF, RHP 6-1150 R/R 2019Christ Presbyterian Academy Franklin, TN 164 Auburn
7 Jacob Pitts OF 6-2175 R/R 2018Whitfield Academy Smyrna, GA Top 1000 Huntingdon College
10 Brady Simpson LHP 1B, OF 6-0160 S/L 2019Sprayberry Marietta, GA Top 1000 Lipscomb
17 Jake Smith 2B 3B, RHP, SS 6-0185 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA 500  
12 Ethan Stamps 2B 3B, C, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2020Morgan County Madison, GA Lipscomb
22 Mason Watson 1B C, RHP 6-1225 R/R 2020Rockmart Taylorsville, GA Freed-Hardeman University
5 Jarod White OF 2B, 3B, C, SS 5-8170 L/R 2019Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
13 Gage Young 1B 3B, RHP 6-0190 S/R 2019Ensworth Murfreesboro, TN Follow Centre College
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 15U 1.000 7 0 0 13 62
Gladiator Baseball 0.643 4 2 1 24 45
AWP Baseball 15U 0.571 4 3 0 21 43
Knights Baseball 15U 0.500 3 3 1 46 36
Atlanta Stars 0.500 3 3 1 49 40
Scorpions South 2019 Prime 0.357 2 4 1 32 29
Rawlings C5T Elite 15U Black 0.286 2 5 0 52 32
East Coast Titans 0.143 1 6 0 74 24
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.