WWBA Tournament 17u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 5 - 9, 2014 Perfect Game Park at LakePoint - Cartersville, GA  
Map

- Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Joe Cowan Park  
  100 Euharlee Five Forks Road Euharlee, GA 30145 Map   

- McEachern HS  
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS  
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Bartow County Parks and Rec  
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park  
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Woodland HS  
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- New Cass HS  
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS  
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Fellowship Christian School  
  10965 Woodstock Rd. Roswell, GA 30075 Map   

- Campbell HS  
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Wheeler HS  
  375 Holt Rd NE Marietta, GA 30068 Map   

- Lassiter HS  
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Prospects National Team

(4-1-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 76
6/7/2014    2:00 PM
@ Lassiter HS  
  
N
Gm# 88
6/8/2014    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 113
6/8/2014    7:15 PM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 117
6/9/2014    10:45 AM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinal

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Jacob Alexander C UT 2015TXTemple College
Mason Andrews RHP OF 2016TX 
Weston Brown RHP OF 2015TX 
Will Dawson 1B LHP, OF 2015TXNortheast Texas CC
Trey Dickerson RHP 1B, OF 2015TX 
James Ferguson LHP OF 2016TXNorth Carolina State
Jake Fredrickson RHP 2015TXTemple College
Najee Gaskins OF 2016AZArizona Western College
Dylan Hutcheson OF 2015TXTexas A&M-Corpus Christi
Brandon Lewis LHP 2015TX 
Elijah MacNamee OF RHP 2015TXMississippi State
James Nittoli LHP 1B 2015TXTexas
Connor Queen RHP 1B, 3B, OF 2016TXOdessa College
David Riojas SS IF, RHP 2015TX 
Liam Roden RHP OF 2015OKVMI
Nicholas Shumpert SS 2015COSan Jacinto CC
Jordan Stephens SS 2B 2015CODallas Baptist
Luke Watson SS 3B 2015TX 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool N PCT W L T RA RS
Prospects National Team 0.833 2 0 1 4 13
Eagles 0.667 2 1 0 7 11
East Cobb Padres 17's 0.333 1 2 0 17 10
ECB Yankees 17 0.167 0 2 1 12 6
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
HP Maldonado 1.000 1 0 0 0 11
DeMarini GA 17u 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Prospects National Team 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Upstate Mavericks 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
BigStix Gamers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Titans Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Baseball Scoutz Gold 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team Elite Louisville Slugger 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Georgia Roadrunners 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
SEB 17u Orange 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Northeast Alabama Athletics 0.000 0 1 0 11 0
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.