WWBA Tournament 18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 5 - 9, 2014 Perfect Game Park at LakePoint - Cartersville, GA  
Map

Team Elite 18u

(5-1-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 20
6/5/2014    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
  
L
Gm# 45
6/6/2014    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
  
L
Gm# 72
6/7/2014    9:45 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
L
Gm# 90
6/8/2014    5:15 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 96
6/8/2014    9:45 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinal
Gm# 97
6/9/2014    10:15 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
9 Alex Abbott OF 1B 6-2200 L/L 2014Tift County Tifton, GA Florida
1 Patrick Avellano 1B RHP 6-4185 R/R 2014Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
21 John Michael Boswell C 1B, 3B 6-1205 R/R 2015Paideia Atlanta, GA Furman
16 Patrick Burnette OF 2B, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2014Buford Buford, GA  
18 Brandon Etheridge OF RHP, SS 6-0175 L/R 2014Cass Cartersville, GA Georgia Highlands
47 Miles Fore 3B 2B 5-11205 R/R 2014Redan Stone Mountain, GA Pensacola State
12 Brandon Frazier 1B 6-0200 L/R 2014Oconee County Bishop, GA Northwestern State/Chattahoochee Valley CC
96 Tyler Gaines RHP 1B 6-2195 R/R 2015Douglas County Villa Rica, GA Reinhardt College
71 Jack Ganter RHP 6-2185 R/R 2015Norcross Norcorss, GA Young Harris College
92 Ethan Garner RHP 1B 6-1190 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA North Greenville
88 Isiah Gilliam OF 1B, 3B, C, RHP 6-2205 S/R 2015Parkview Lilburn, GA Chipola College
7 Forrest Girardeau SS 3B 6-1185 R/R 2014Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
20 Bobby Holmes RHP 6-1175 R/R 2014Oconee County Watkinsville, GA Coastal Carolina
61 Logan Howard LHP 1B 6-2190 R/L 2015Forsyth Central Cumming, GA Georgia College & State
14 Joshua Logan OF 6-0185 R/R 2014Mountain View Buford, GA  
74 Tyler Marshall RHP 6-1175 R/R 2015Kennesaw Mountain Smyrna, GA  
11 AJ Moore RHP 1B 6-3215 R/R 2014Mountain View Dacula, GA Kennesaw State
15 Haydn Nechanicky MIF OF 6-0185 L/R 2014Hebron Christian Academy Suwanee, GA  
3 TJ Riles OF 1B 6-2180 L/L 2014Woodland Ellenwood, GA East Carolina
4 Clarke Schmidt RHP MIF 6-2185 R/R 2014Allatoona Acworth, GA South Carolina
10 Robby Stephens C 6-1215 R/R 2014Hebron Christian Academy Buford, GA  
23 Zachery Teem C UT 6-1175 R/R 2015Kennesaw Mountain Acworth, GA  
5 Stephen Tomlinson SS OF 6-0175 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA University of North Georgia
17 Austin Upshaw MIF 3B, RHP 6-0175 L/R 2014Buford Buford, GA Kennesaw State/Georgia Perimeter College
13 Ben Utley 3B 6-0195 R/R 2014Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
6 Drew Wharton OF RHP 6-3200 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA Clemson
8 Imani Willis SS OF 6-0175 R/R 2014Campbell Smyrna, GA Austin Peay
19 Alex Yauslin RHP 6-1185 R/R 2014Cass Cartersville, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 18u 1.000 3 0 0 1 19
Georgia Banditos 0.500 1 1 1 4 9
Team Alabama - Johnson 0.500 1 1 1 10 3
Tennessee Express 0.000 0 3 0 18 2
Pool Quarterfinal PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 18 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
North Alabama Vipers 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sandlot 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
Savannah Chain 18U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Team Alabama 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
So Cal NTT 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.