1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
2018 PG 13U Invitational (Minor Division)
Due to weather and the time frame that we have at LakePoint, playoffs will follow One Day Showdown Time limit rules. All playoff games will be 1 hour and 30 minute time limits. This includes the Semi-Finals and Championship
Schedule/Scores Event Info   Pool Standings 3 Event Articles
Attention coaches: Visit your team page to enter probable pitcher(s) for each game.
Teams
Participating Teams
PlaceTeamClassificationFromCoach
Champion EBC-13 Barnes (6-0-0 in 2018) Memphis, TN Ed Easley
Runner-Up Walk Off Warriors 13U (7-2-0 in 2018) Sanford, NC Jeff Gaster
Third Place Paulding Patriots 13U (4-1-0 in 2018) Dallas, GA Billy Hurst
Third Place Team Elite 13U Premier (3-6-0 in 2018) Winder, GA Michael Gearheart
  13U Southside Swamp Donkeys (1-1-0 in 2018) Jefferson, GA Kevin Glausier
  5 Star Martin 13U (3-5-0 in 2018) Tifton, GA Josh Haynes
  ABA Braves- Mueller (1-1-0 in 2018) Tyrone, GA Ty Mueller
  Acworth Warriors-Key (2-1-0 in 2018) Acworth, GA Tony Key
  Archer Tigers (1-1-0 in 2018) Dacula, GA Ben Hilton
  Bartow Canes Baseball (0-2-0 in 2018) Cartersville, GA Jody Fletcher
  Base Knox Royals Blue (4-11-0 in 2018) Corryton, TN Kevin Hunley
  Buford Wolves (0-1-1 in 2018) Buford, GA Nick Taylor
  Canton Indians (0-2-0 in 2018) Canton, GA Jim Segers
  Coyote Baseball (1-1-0 in 2018) Snellville, GA Cade McIntyre
  Doubleday braves 13 u (4-9-2 in 2018) Plainville, GA Charles Culberson
  East Cobb Braves (0-4-0 in 2018) Woodstock, GA Chuck Rutherfoord
  ECB CRUSH 13U (0-8-0 in 2018) Woodstock, GA Jim Lane
  Georgia Scorpions 13U (14-20-0 in 2018) Rome, GA Heath Phillips
  Georgia Select (1-1-1 in 2018) Flowery Branch, GA Trent Smallwood
  Germantown Giants 13aaa Ellison (1-1-0 in 2018) Germantown, TN Rockie Ellison
  Hendersonville Rangers 13U (1-1-0 in 2018) Hendersonville, TN Andy Gilley
  Home Plate Chili Dogs 13U Black (3-1-0 in 2018) Peachtree City, GA Toby Black
  Home Plate Chili Dogs 13U Danbury (1-1-0 in 2018) Peachtree City, GA Ryan Danbury
  Hopewell Hawks Elite 13's (0-1-1 in 2018) Milton, GA Jerry Ainsworth
  Kennesaw Generals 13u (0-4-1 in 2018) Kennesaw, GA Adam Wilkinson
  Ninth Inning Royals-Radcliff (4-2-0 in 2018) Chamblee, GA Justin Edwards
  Rawlings SE Spartans (0-2-0 in 2018) Cumming, GA Robert McAlister
  Sandy Plains Wildcats (Berry) (2-1-0 in 2018) Marietta, GA Bob Berry
  South Forsyth Giants Baseball (0-2-0 in 2018) Cumming, GA David Cochran
  Team Elite 13U American (1-1-0 in 2018) Winder, GA Brad Bouras
  Team Elite 13U Select (0-1-1 in 2018) Winder, GA Brad Bouras
  Team Elite Stealth (2-1-0 in 2018) Milton, GA Zach Middlebrooks
  Team GA Elite 13u (1-1-0 in 2018) Marietta, GA Chris McRaney
  Team Solo (9-8-1 in 2018) Warner robins, GA Kevin Smith
  Titans Baseball 13u Olivencia (1-8-1 in 2018) Kennesaw, GA Herb Olivencia
  Winston Dingers (2-10-1 in 2018) Winston, GA John White

Accepted Teams
*requested an invite and are approved to attend
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.