2004 WWBA 18U National Championship Schedule

Date Gm # Time Visitor Home Field Pool
July - 12 1 9:00:00 AM Long Island Titans Jackson 96er's EC1 B
July - 12 2 9:00:00 AM Chattanooga Cyclones East Cobb Dodgers 18 EC2 D
July - 12 3 9:00:00 AM Michigan Concealed Security Dodgers X-team EC3 C
July - 12 4 9:00:00 AM Beaumont Explosion Team Connecticut Baseball Kell G
July - 12 5 9:00:00 AM South Carolina Spirit Bama Bombers Junior Team Pope L
July - 12 6 9:00:00 AM Connecticut Bombers Mavericks Sprayberry F
July - 12 7 9:00:00 AM The Fungo Red Sox 18U Texas Pride Baseball So. Polytech J
July - 12 8 11:45:00 AM Pokers Baseball Club STaF Yankees EC1 G
July - 12 9 11:45:00 AM Orlando Scorpions Knoxville Yard Dogs 17U EC2 J
July - 12 10 11:45:00 AM Lone Star BB Academy Florida Hitmen EC3 E
July - 12 11 11:45:00 AM New Orleans Spice East Cobb Brewers Kell K
July - 12 12 11:45:00 AM Dallas Panthers 2 Dulins Dodgers Kennesaw K
July - 12 13 11:45:00 AM Pendleton Baseball Knoxville Yard Dogs 18U Pope H
July - 12 14 11:45:00 AM Carolina Sox Red Louisiana All Star Baseball Sprayberry F
July - 12 15 11:45:00 AM Miami Thunderstorms East Cobb STM Striker Baseball Club So. Polytech H
July - 12 16 2:30:00 PM East Cobb Yankees All Star Academy Baseball EC1 C
July - 12 17 2:30:00 PM Florida Bombers Northern Reign EC2 I
July - 12 18 2:30:00 PM Bama Bombers Senior Team South Florida Bandits EC3 L
July - 12 19 2:30:00 PM Indiana Yankees On Deck O's 18's Kell A
July - 12 20 2:30:00 PM Ontario Blue Jays North West Element BB Club Kennesaw C
July - 12 21 2:30:00 PM Houston Heat Huntington Hounds Pope I
July - 12 22 2:30:00 PM ABD Bulldogs On Deck O's 17's So. Polytech H
July - 12 23 2:30:00 PM Diamond Devils 17U Louisiana Legends Sprayberry E
July - 12 24 5:15:00 PM East Cobb Astros Brevard Stars EC1 B
July - 12 25 5:15:00 PM NorCal 17U East Cobb Yellow Jackets 18 EC2 E
July - 12 26 5:15:00 PM Pensacola Angels East Cobb Braves 17U EC3 J
July - 12 27 5:15:00 PM Team FL USA Ann Arbor Braves Kell A
July - 12 28 5:15:00 PM D.S.A. Mustangs East Cobb A's Kennesaw A
July - 12 29 5:15:00 PM USAthletic NorCal 18U Pope L
July - 12 30 5:15:00 PM Atlanta Blue Jays North Carolina Stars So. Polytech D
July - 12 31 5:15:00 PM Top Tier/Full Package Athletics East Cobb Cardinals Sprayberry I
July - 12 32 8:00:00 PM Midland Redskins Chet Lemon's Juice EC1 K
July - 12 33 8:00:00 PM Diamond Devils 18U San Diego Show EC2 G
July - 12 34 8:00:00 PM Bill Hood Broncos STaF Athletics EC3 L
July - 12 35 8:00:00 PM Dallas Yankees Newark/Grand Slam Diamonds Kell D
July - 12 36 8:00:00 PM Dallas Panthers Central FL Renegades Kennesaw F
July - 12 37 8:00:00 PM Inland Bulldogs East Cobb Braves 18U Pope L
July - 12 38 8:00:00 PM BLSA Chaparrals ABD Bulldogs 06 Sprayberry B
July - 13 39 9:00:00 AM East Cobb A's Team FL USA EC1 A
July - 13 40 9:00:00 AM All Star Academy Baseball Ontario Blue Jays EC2 C
July - 13 41 9:00:00 AM East Cobb Yellow Jackets 18 Diamond Devils 17U EC3 E
July - 13 42 9:00:00 AM X-team North West Element BB Club Kell C
July - 13 43 9:00:00 AM Florida Hitmen Louisiana Legends Kennesaw E
July - 13 44 9:00:00 AM East Cobb Dodgers 18 North Carolina Stars Pope D
July - 13 45 9:00:00 AM On Deck O's 18's Ann Arbor Braves Sprayberry A
July - 13 46 9:00:00 AM East Cobb Yankees Michigan Concealed Security Dodgers So. Polytech C
July - 13 47 11:30:00 AM NorCal 18U Bill Hood Broncos EC1 L
July - 13 48 11:30:00 AM D.S.A. Mustangs Indiana Yankees EC2 A
July - 13 49 11:30:00 AM Newark/Grand Slam Diamonds Atlanta Blue Jays EC3 D
July - 13 50 11:30:00 AM Carolina Sox Red Dallas Panthers Kell F
July - 13 51 11:30:00 AM Louisiana All Star Baseball Connecticut Bombers Kennesaw F
July - 13 52 11:30:00 AM Midland Redskins New Orleans Spice Pope K
July - 13 53 11:30:00 AM STaF Yankees Diamond Devils 18U Sprayberry G
July - 13 54 11:30:00 AM Pendleton Baseball Miami Thunderstorms So. Polytech H
July - 13 55 2:00:00 PM Central FL Renegades Mavericks EC1 F
July - 13 56 2:00:00 PM Dallas Yankees Chattanooga Cyclones EC2 D
July - 13 57 2:00:00 PM South Carolina Spirit Bama Bombers Senior Team EC3 L
July - 13 58 2:00:00 PM NorCal 17U Lone Star BB Academy Kell E
July - 13 59 2:00:00 PM Bama Bombers Junior Team USAthletic Kennesaw L
July - 13 60 2:00:00 PM Chet Lemon's Juice Dallas Panthers 2 Pope K
July - 13 61 2:00:00 PM Pensacola Angels Orlando Scorpions Sprayberry J
July - 13 62 2:00:00 PM East Cobb STM Striker Baseball Club On Deck O's 17's So. Polytech H
July - 13 63 4:30:00 PM Long Island Titans East Cobb Astros EC1 B
July - 13 64 4:30:00 PM Knoxville Yard Dogs 18U ABD Bulldogs EC2 H
July - 13 65 4:30:00 PM Huntington Hounds Top Tier/Full Package Athletics EC3 I
July - 13 66 4:30:00 PM Pokers Baseball Club Beaumont Explosion Kell G
July - 13 67 4:30:00 PM Jackson 96er's BLSA Chaparrals Kennesaw B
July - 13 68 4:30:00 PM Brevard Stars ABD Bulldogs 06 Pope B
July - 13 69 4:30:00 PM South Florida Bandits Inland Bulldogs Sprayberry L
July - 13 70 4:30:00 PM Knoxville Yard Dogs 17U Texas Pride Baseball So. Polytech J
July - 13 71 7:00:00 PM Houston Heat Florida Bombers EC1 I
July - 13 72 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Braves 18U STaF Athletics EC2 L
July - 13 73 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Brewers Dulins Dodgers EC3 K
July - 13 74 7:00:00 PM Team Connecticut Baseball San Diego Show Kell G
July - 13 75 7:00:00 PM Northern Reign East Cobb Cardinals Pope I
July - 13 76 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Braves 17U The Fungo Red Sox 18U Sprayberry J
July - 14 77 9:00:00 AM Dallas Panthers Connecticut Bombers EC1 F
July - 14 78 9:00:00 AM East Cobb STM Striker Baseball Club Pendleton Baseball EC2 H
July - 14 79 9:00:00 AM Central FL Renegades Carolina Sox Red EC3 F
July - 14 80 9:00:00 AM Mavericks Louisiana All Star Baseball Kell F
July - 14 81 9:00:00 AM East Cobb Dodgers 18 Dallas Yankees Kennesaw D
July - 14 82 9:00:00 AM Lone Star BB Academy Diamond Devils 17U Pope E
July - 14 83 9:00:00 AM North Carolina Stars Newark/Grand Slam Diamonds Sprayberry D
July - 14 84 9:00:00 AM Knoxville Yard Dogs 17U Pensacola Angels So. Polytech J
July - 14 85 11:30:00 AM Indiana Yankees Team FL USA EC1 A
July - 14 86 11:30:00 AM On Deck O's 17's Knoxville Yard Dogs 18U EC2 H
July - 14 87 11:30:00 AM Dulins Dodgers Chet Lemon's Juice EC3 K
July - 14 88 11:30:00 AM Louisiana Legends East Cobb Yellow Jackets 18 Kell E
July - 14 89 11:30:00 AM Team Connecticut Baseball Pokers Baseball Club Kennesaw G
July - 14 90 11:30:00 AM East Cobb Braves 18U Bama Bombers Senior Team Pope L
July - 14 91 11:30:00 AM Florida Hitmen NorCal 17U Sprayberry E
July - 14 92 11:30:00 AM Brevard Stars Long Island Titans So. Polytech B
July - 14 93 2:00:00 PM Orlando Scorpions The Fungo Red Sox 18U EC1 J
July - 14 94 2:00:00 PM On Deck O's 18's D.S.A. Mustangs EC2 A
July - 14 95 2:00:00 PM New Orleans Spice Dallas Panthers 2 EC3 K
July - 14 96 2:00:00 PM San Diego Show STaF Yankees Kell G
July - 14 97 2:00:00 PM Chattanooga Cyclones Atlanta Blue Jays Kennesaw D
July - 14 98 2:00:00 PM East Cobb Brewers Midland Redskins Pope K
July - 14 99 2:00:00 PM South Carolina Spirit South Florida Bandits Sprayberry L
July - 14 100 2:00:00 PM ABD Bulldogs 06 Jackson 96er's So. Polytech B
July - 14 101 4:30:00 PM East Cobb Astros BLSA Chaparrals EC1 B
July - 14 102 4:30:00 PM Miami Thunderstorms ABD Bulldogs EC2 H
July - 14 103 4:30:00 PM Bama Bombers Junior Team NorCal 18U EC3 L
July - 14 104 4:30:00 PM Texas Pride Baseball East Cobb Braves 17U Kell J
July - 14 105 4:30:00 PM Northern Reign Houston Heat Kennesaw I
July - 14 106 4:30:00 PM Beaumont Explosion Diamond Devils 18U Pope G
July - 14 107 4:30:00 PM STaF Athletics USAthletic Sprayberry L
July - 14 108 4:30:00 PM Inland Bulldogs Bill Hood Broncos So. Polytech L
July - 14 109 7:00:00 PM Ann Arbor Braves East Cobb A's EC1 A
July - 14 110 7:00:00 PM North West Element BB Club All Star Academy Baseball EC2 C
July - 14 111 7:00:00 PM X-team East Cobb Yankees EC3 C
July - 14 112 7:00:00 PM Michigan Concealed Security Dodgers Ontario Blue Jays Kell C
July - 14 113 7:00:00 PM Florida Bombers Top Tier/Full Package Athletics Pope I
July - 14 114 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Cardinals Huntington Hounds Sprayberry I
July - 15 115 9:00:00 AM On Deck O's 17's Miami Thunderstorms EC1 H
July - 15 116 9:00:00 AM Diamond Devils 18U Pokers Baseball Club EC2 G
July - 15 117 9:00:00 AM Chet Lemon's Juice East Cobb Brewers EC3 K
July - 15 118 9:00:00 AM BLSA Chaparrals Long Island Titans Kell B
July - 15 119 9:00:00 AM Mavericks Dallas Panthers Kennesaw F
July - 15 120 9:00:00 AM Connecticut Bombers Carolina Sox Red Pope F
July - 15 121 9:00:00 AM Louisiana Legends Lone Star BB Academy Sprayberry E
July - 15 122 9:00:00 AM Bama Bombers Senior Team USAthletic So. Polytech L
July - 15 123 11:30:00 AM San Diego Show Beaumont Explosion EC1 G
July - 15 124 11:30:00 AM Bill Hood Broncos Bama Bombers Junior Team EC2 L
July - 15 125 11:30:00 AM Dallas Panthers 2 Midland Redskins EC3 K
July - 15 126 11:30:00 AM Jackson 96er's Brevard Stars Kell B
July - 15 127 11:30:00 AM STaF Yankees Team Connecticut Baseball Kennesaw G
July - 15 128 11:30:00 AM Inland Bulldogs South Carolina Spirit Pope L
July - 15 129 11:30:00 AM Louisiana All Star Baseball Central FL Renegades Sprayberry F
July - 15 130 11:30:00 AM Knoxville Yard Dogs 18U East Cobb STM Striker Baseball Club So. Polytech H
July - 15 131 2:00:00 PM ABD Bulldogs Pendleton Baseball EC1 H
July - 15 132 2:00:00 PM Texas Pride Baseball Orlando Scorpions EC2 J
July - 15 133 2:00:00 PM NorCal 18U STaF Athletics EC3 L
July - 15 134 2:00:00 PM All Star Academy Baseball X-team Kell C
July - 15 135 2:00:00 PM Dulins Dodgers New Orleans Spice Kennesaw K
July - 15 136 2:00:00 PM Team FL USA D.S.A. Mustangs Pope A
July - 15 137 2:00:00 PM North Carolina Stars Chattanooga Cyclones Sprayberry D
July - 15 138 2:00:00 PM Ann Arbor Braves Indiana Yankees So. Polytech A
July - 15 139 4:30:00 PM East Cobb Cardinals Florida Bombers EC1 I
July - 15 140 4:30:00 PM Diamond Devils 17U NorCal 17U EC2 E
July - 15 141 4:30:00 PM East Cobb Braves 17U Knoxville Yard Dogs 17U EC3 J
July - 15 142 4:30:00 PM Huntington Hounds Northern Reign Kell I
July - 15 143 4:30:00 PM The Fungo Red Sox 18U Pensacola Angels Kennesaw J
July - 15 144 4:30:00 PM Newark/Grand Slam Diamonds East Cobb Dodgers 18 Pope D
July - 15 145 4:30:00 PM Atlanta Blue Jays Dallas Yankees Sprayberry D
July - 15 146 4:30:00 PM East Cobb A's On Deck O's 18's So. Polytech A
July - 15 147 7:00:00 PM ABD Bulldogs 06 East Cobb Astros EC1 B
July - 15 148 7:00:00 PM South Florida Bandits East Cobb Braves 18U EC2 L
July - 15 149 7:00:00 PM Ontario Blue Jays East Cobb Yankees EC3 C
July - 15 150 7:00:00 PM North West Element BB Club Michigan Concealed Security Dodgers Kell C
July - 15 151 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Yellow Jackets 18 Florida Hitmen Kennesaw E
July - 15 152 7:00:00 PM Top Tier/Full Package Athletics Houston Heat Pope I
July - 16 153 9:00:00 AM Dallas Yankees North Carolina Stars EC1 D
July - 16 154 9:00:00 AM USAthletic Bill Hood Broncos EC2 L
July - 16 155 9:00:00 AM Team Connecticut Baseball Diamond Devils 18U EC3 G
July - 16 156 9:00:00 AM Pendleton Baseball On Deck O's 17's Kell H
July - 16 157 9:00:00 AM East Cobb Brewers Dallas Panthers 2 Kennesaw K
July - 16 158 9:00:00 AM Pensacola Angels Texas Pride Baseball Pope J
July - 16 159 9:00:00 AM Huntington Hounds Florida Bombers Sprayberry I
July - 16 160 9:00:00 AM Brevard Stars BLSA Chaparrals So. Polytech B
July - 16 161 11:30:00 AM Midland Redskins Dulins Dodgers EC1 K
July - 16 162 11:30:00 AM Bama Bombers Senior Team Inland Bulldogs EC2 L
July - 16 163 11:30:00 AM East Cobb Braves 17U Orlando Scorpions EC3 J
July - 16 164 11:30:00 AM Knoxville Yard Dogs 18U Miami Thunderstorms Kell H
July - 16 165 11:30:00 AM Newark/Grand Slam Diamonds Chattanooga Cyclones Kennesaw D
July - 16 166 11:30:00 AM STaF Yankees Beaumont Explosion Pope G
July - 16 167 11:30:00 AM STaF Athletics Bama Bombers Junior Team Sprayberry L
July - 16 168 11:30:00 AM X-team Ontario Blue Jays So. Polytech C
July - 16 169 2:00:00 PM East Cobb Dodgers 18 Atlanta Blue Jays EC1 D
July - 16 170 2:00:00 PM Northern Reign Top Tier/Full Package Athletics EC2 I
July - 16 171 2:00:00 PM Pokers Baseball Club San Diego Show EC3 G
July - 16 172 2:00:00 PM East Cobb Yankees North West Element BB Club Kell C
July - 16 173 2:00:00 PM Chet Lemon's Juice New Orleans Spice Kennesaw K
July - 16 174 2:00:00 PM Knoxville Yard Dogs 17U The Fungo Red Sox 18U Pope J
July - 16 175 2:00:00 PM All Star Academy Baseball Michigan Concealed Security Dodgers Sprayberry C
July - 16 176 2:00:00 PM East Cobb STM Striker Baseball Club ABD Bulldogs So. Polytech H
July - 16 177 4:30:00 PM Jackson 96er's East Cobb Astros EC1 B
July - 16 178 4:30:00 PM NorCal 17U Louisiana Legends EC2 E
July - 16 179 4:30:00 PM Louisiana All Star Baseball Dallas Panthers EC3 F
July - 16 180 4:30:00 PM South Florida Bandits NorCal 18U Kell L
July - 16 181 4:30:00 PM On Deck O's 18's Team FL USA Kennesaw A
July - 16 182 4:30:00 PM Florida Hitmen Diamond Devils 17U Pope E
July - 16 183 4:30:00 PM Carolina Sox Red Mavericks Sprayberry F
July - 16 184 4:30:00 PM Long Island Titans ABD Bulldogs 06 So. Polytech B
July - 16 185 7:00:00 PM Houston Heat East Cobb Cardinals EC1 I
July - 16 186 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Braves 18U South Carolina Spirit EC2 L
July - 16 187 7:00:00 PM East Cobb A's Indiana Yankees EC3 A
July - 16 188 7:00:00 PM East Cobb Yellow Jackets 18 Lone Star BB Academy Kell E
July - 16 189 7:00:00 PM D.S.A. Mustangs Ann Arbor Braves Kennesaw A
July - 16 190 7:00:00 PM Central FL Renegades Connecticut Bombers Pope F

Home Teams for Consolation Games will be determined by coin toss. Home Teams in playoffs will be determined by Higher Seed

July - 17 191 9:00:00 AM Dulins Dodgers Orlando Scorpions EC1 Consolation
July - 17 192 9:00:00 AM Knoxville Yard Dogs 18U ABD Bulldogs EC2 Consolation
July - 17 193 9:00:00 AM Chet Lemon's Juice South Carolina Spirit EC3 Consolation
July - 17 194 9:00:00 AM Michigan Concealed Security Dodgers Central FL Renegades Kell Consolation
July - 17 195 9:00:00 AM Newark/Grand Slam Diamonds Indiana Yankees Kennesaw Consolation
July - 17 197 9:00:00 AM Team Connecticut Baseball Florida Hitmen So. Polytech Consolation
July - 17 198 9:00:00 AM Dallas Panthers San Diego Show Lassiter Consolation
July - 17 199 9:00:00 AM Inland Bulldogs Northern Reign Sprayberry Consolation
July - 17 200 9:00:00 AM Knoxville Yard Dogs 17's North Carolina Stars Walton Consolation
July - 17 201 11:30:00 AM Team Florida Brevard Stars EC1 Consolation
July - 17 202 11:30:00 AM ABD Bulldogs Top Tier EC2 Consolation
July - 17 203 11:30:00 AM Florida Bombers East Cobb Yankees EC3 Consolation
July - 17 204 11:30:00 AM Beaumont Explosion Knoxville Yard Dogs 18s Kell Consolation
July - 17 205 11:30:00 AM Diamond Devils 17s Pensacola Angels Kennesaw Consolation
July - 17 207 11:30:00 AM DSA Mustangs BLSA Chapperals So. Polytech Consolation
July - 17 208 11:30:00 AM All Star Academy Baseball Chattanooga Cyclones Lassiter Consolation
July - 17 209 11:30:00 AM Lone Star Baseball Mavericks Sprayberry Consolation
July - 17 210 11:30:00 AM Team Conn. On Deck O's 17's Walton Consolation
July - 17 211 2:00:00 PM Houston Heat NW Element Kennesaw Consolation
July - 17 212 2:00:00 PM Dallas Panthers 2 East Cobb Dodgers Pope Consolation
July - 17 213 2:00:00 PM East Cobb A's Jackson 96ers So. Polytech Consolation
July - 17 214 2:00:00 PM Ontario Blue Jays Atlanta Blue Jays Lassiter Consolation
July - 17 215 2:00:00 PM East Cobb Yellowjackets Carolina Sox Red Sprayberry Consolation
July - 17 216 2:00:00 PM STaF Yankees On Deck O's 17's Walton Consolation
July - 17 217 2:00:00 PM NorCal 18's East Cobb Braves 18's EC1 1st Rd
July - 17 218 2:00:00 PM Louisana All Stars Diamond Devil's 18's EC2 1st Rd
July - 17 219 2:00:00 PM Long Island Titans NorCal 17's EC3 1st Rd
July - 17 220 2:00:00 PM Pokers Baseball Club Bill Hood Kell 1st Rd
July - 17 222 4:30:00 PM Huntington Hounds US Athletics Pope Consolation
July - 17 223 4:30:00 PM Fungo Red Sox Bama Bombers Sr. Team So. Polytech Consolation
July - 17 224 4:30:00 PM East Cobb Brewers Bama Bombers Jr. Team Lassiter Consolation
July - 17 225 4:30:00 PM On Deck O's 18's X-Team EC1 1st Rd
July - 17 226 4:30:00 PM Louisana Legends East Cobb Strikers EC2 1st Rd
July - 17 227 4:30:00 PM Midland Redskins East Cobb Cardinals EC3 1st Rd
July - 17 228 4:30:00 PM East Cobb Braves 17U Dallas Yankees Kell 1st Rd
July - 17 229 7:00:00 PM Gm 225 Winner Gm 217 Winner EC1 2nd Rd
July - 17 230 7:00:00 PM Gm 226 Winner Gm 218 Winner EC2 2nd Rd
July - 17 231 7:00:00 PM Gm 227 Winner Gm 219 Winner EC3 2nd Rd
July - 17 232 7:00:00 PM Gm 228 Winner Gm 220 Winner Kell 2nd Rd
July - 18 233 10:30:00 AM Gm 232 Winner Gm 229 Winner EC1 Final 4
July - 18 234 10:30:00 AM Gm 231 Winner Gm 230 Winner EC2 Final 4
July - 18 235 1:30:00 PM Gm 234 Winner Gm 233 Winner EC1 Championship

 

Untitled Page
Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.