Final 2018 17u Travel Team Rankings

(12/3/2018)
1
CBA Marucci National
Temecula, CA
WWBA 17u Co National Champions, #1 seed at 17u PG World Series, PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form National Championship, Round of 8 at the WWBA World Championship
2
Florida Burn 2019 Platinum
Sarasota, FL
2018 WWBA World Champions, Runner up at 17u BCS National Championship 4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
3
NorCal 2019
Pleasanton, CA
17u PG World Series Champions
4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb Invitational, Runner up 17u WWBA Qualifier, WWBA 17u Co National Champions, Southeast Qualifier #2 Champion, National Qualifier Co-Champions, Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
5
Canes National 17U
Fredericksburg, VA
Quarterfinals at 17u WWBA National Championship, 4-1-1 at 17u PG World Series, Ways to play powered by MLB and PG Champions, Runner up at WWBA World Championship
6
East Coast Sox Select
Cordova, TN
3rd Place at 17u WWBA National Championship, Ways to Play powered by PG and MLB and WWBA World Championship
7
GBG Marucci Navy
Los Angeles, CA
Playoffs at 17u PG World Series, 3rd Place at the WWBA World Championship
8
Elite Squad 17U American
Pembroke Pines, FL
East Memorial Day Champions, Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship, 17u BCS National Champions
9
Scorpions 2019 Founders Club
Winter Park , FL
3rd Place at 17u WWBA National Championship and WWBA Florida Qualifier
10
USA Prime Elite 17U Gowins
carrollton, TX
Round 2 of playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at 17u PG World Series , Round of 16 at the WWBA World Championship
11
San Diego Show
San Diego , CA
Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u PG World Series , Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
12
FTB Tucci
Kissimmee, FL
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Round of 8 at the WWBA World Championship
13
Chicago Scouts Association
Chicago, IL
Round of 8 at the WWBA World Championship
14
BPA
San Juan Capistrano, CA
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u PG World Series, Round of 16 at the WWBA World Championship
15
Dallas Patriots 17u Stout
Plano, TX
Quarterfinals at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u PG World Series, Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
16
Trosky National Team 17U
Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place at 17u PG World Series
17
East Cobb Astros 17u
Marietta, GA
3rd Place at 18u PG East Cobb Invitational, 3rd Place 17u WWBA Qualifier, 4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship, Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form, 3rd Place at Southeast Qualifier #1, Playoffs National Qualifier , Round of 16 at the WWBA World Championship
18
MLB Breakthrough Series
New York, NY
Runner up Ways to Play powered by PG and MLB, Round of 16 at the WWBA World Championship
19
Team Elite 17U Prime
Winder, GA
Runner up at 18u WWBA National Championship 17u PG East Cobb Invitational Champions, Playoffs 17u WWBA Qualifier, 5-1-1 at 17u WWBA, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship , 3rd Place Southeast Qualifier #2, 3rd Place at WWBA National Qualifier, Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
20
Dirtbags ScrapPack
Sedalia, NC
Co-Champion 2018 18u Memorial Day at LP, Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
21
Viper Baseball Academy
Huntsville, AL
Quarterfinals at 17u WWBA National Championship
22
Elite Squad 17U National
Pembroke Pines, FL
3rd Place at East Memorial Day , Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u PG World Series
23
South Texas Sliders
San Antonio, TX
Quarterfinals at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at WWBA South Qualifier
24
Cangelosi Sparks
Lockport, IL
WWBA Kernels Foundation Champions, Round of 16 at the WWBA World Championship
25
Royals Scout Team
Kansas City, MO
3rd Place at 17u PG East Cobb Invitational, Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship, Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
26
US Elite National 2019s
Brooklyn, NY
Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship
27
Premier Baseball Futures
Tomball, TX
3rd Place at West MLK, Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship. Playoffs at 17u PG World Series , 3rd Place at WWBA South Qualifier
28
643 DP
Marietta, GA
Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs 17u PG East Cobb Invitational , 17u WWBA Qualifier Champions, Runner up PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form . 3rd Place 18u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form, Playoffs at PG Southeast Qualifier #1
29
Stix Baseball 2019
DFW, TX
Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place at WWBA South Qualifier
30
5 Star National Dobbs 17u
Warner Robins, GA
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship , Playoffs Southeast Qualifier #2 , Round of 16 at the WWBA World Championship
31
Sticks Baseball Academy
Little Rock, AR
West MLK Champions , Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship
32
Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
Nashville, TN
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Round of 16 at the WWBA World Championship
33
Playa Vista Orioles
Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place at 17u PG World Series
34
Diamond Elite 2019
Ashburn, VA
3rd Place at 17u BCS National Championship
35
5 Star National Weaver 17u
Warner Robins, GA
3rd Place at 17u BCS National Championship
36
Coastal Prospects Upperclass
Jacksonville, FL
WWBA Florida Qualifier Champions, Playoffs Southeast Qualifier #2, Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
37
Canyon Thunder Black
Phoenix, AZ
Runner up PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
38
Blackhawks National
Lancaster, PA
Round of 16 National Qualifier, Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
39
SWFL NATION 2019
cape coral, FL
17u PG Southeast Champions, 5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Quarterfinals at 17u BCS National Championship, Playoffs WWBA Florida Qualifier, Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
40
Texas Rangers Scout Team
Sugar Land, TX
Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
41
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U
Lithia, FL
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u PG World Series , East Labor Day Champions, Playoffs WWBA Florida Qualifier
42
Dallas Tigers 17U - Hernandez
Coppell, TX
Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
43
Building Champions Navy
Overland Park, KS
Round of 16 at 17u WWBA National Championship
44
AZ T-Rex Easton
Phoenix, AZ
Playoffs at 17u PG World Series. West Memorial Day Champions, Playoffs at West MLK
45
Hunter Pence Baseball - Danielson
Cypress, TX
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoff at WWBA South Qualifier
46
DBacks Langley Blaze
Vancouver, BC
Round of 8 at the WWBA World Championship
47
HOME PLATE CHILI DOGS 17U - DOMBROWSKY
Peachtree City, GA
5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship. PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form Champions, 3rd Place PG Elite, Playoffs Southeast Qualifier #2, National Qualifier Co-Champions
48
Banditos Scout Team
Miami, FL
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at WWBA South Qualifier
49
eXposure 17U Prime
Chattanooga, TN
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP, Round of 16 at the WWBA World Championship
50
Team Indiana
Fort Wayne, IN
Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
51
Team Ohio Pro Select
Hudson , OH
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship
52
Team Louisiana
Erath, LA
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship
53
CHAOS
Denham Springs, LA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
54
The Clubhouse Elite 2019s
Fairfield, CT
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
55
CBA Cavs
Los Angeles, CA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
56
Marucci Elite Texas-Thistlewaite
Houston, TX
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship
57
Louisiana Knights Black
Mandeville, LA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, 3-1 at the WWBA World Championship
58
Game On Prospects
Lagrange, GA
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship
59
Florida Burn 2019 Premier
Sarasota, FL
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship, 3rd Place WWBA Florida Qualifier
60
Team Nike New England 17U
Hampton, NH
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship
61
St. Louis Prospects Scout 2019 Grads
Chesterfield, MO
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship
62
Ontario Blue Jays
Toronto, ON
Playoffs at the WWBA World Championship
63
Nelson Baseball School 17u Black
Kennesaw, GA
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Southeast Qualifier #1 Champions , 3rd Place Southeast Qualifier #2, Playoffs National Qualifier
64
Mountain West
South Jordan, UT
Playoffs at 17u PG World Series
65
South Charlotte Panthers
Charlotte, NC
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place Ways to Play powered by PG and MLB
66
TB SOCAL BASEBALL
Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
67
CBA Marucci American
Temecula, CA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
68
Minnesota Blizzard Elite Blue 2019
Vadnais Heights, MN
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, 3rd place WWBA Kernels Foundation
69
643 DP Tigers (Beasley)
Marietta, GA
Round of 32 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs 17u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form, Playoffs 18u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
70
Top Tier Americans
McCook, IL
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at WWBA Kernels Foundation
71
Motor City Hit Dogs
Rochester Hills, MI
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
72
Invaders Baseball 17U National
Charlottesville, VA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
73
Canes Central 17U
Fredericksburg, VA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
74
Aggies Baseball UpperClass
Watsonville, CA
3rd Place PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
75
BigStix Gamers Prime 17U
McDonough, GA
Co-Champion 2018 18u Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form, Playoffs 18u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form, Playoffs at PG Southeast Qualifier #1, Playoffs Southeast Qualifier #2
76
Memphis Tigers - Green
Bartlett, TN
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
77
Baseball University 17U Bombers
Tampa, FL
Quarterfinals at 17u BCS National Championship
78
Gamers 17 Blue
St. Louis, MO
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship, Round of 16 WWBA Kernels Foundation
79
PA Shockers
Quakertown, PA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
80
Ohio Glaciers
Youngstown, OH
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
81
Action Baseball 17u Jackson
Cedar Park, TX
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
82
Midwest Dodgers 17U
Fairview Heights, IL
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
83
Rawlings Southeast 17u National
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb Invitational, Runner up 17u PG East Cobb Invitational , 5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at Labor Day Classic
84
Top Tier Roos 17u Americans
Trinity, FL
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
85
LI Titans
Ronkonkoma, NY
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
86
Chicago White Sox ACE 2019
Chicago, IL
Round of 8 WWBA Kernels Foundation
87
Georgia Scorpions 2019
Rome, GA
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship, Playoffs 18u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form , Round of 16 National Qualifier
88
Hitters Baseball
Racine , WI
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
89
Baseball U Prospects
West Long Branch, NJ
WWBA Northeast Qualifier Champions. 5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
90
Illinois Indians
Des Plaines, IL
3rd Place WWBA Kernels Foundation
91
TNXL Academy
Longwood , FL
17u Super 25 National Champions
92
MASH Baseball (MN)
Eagan, MN
Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
93
Georgia Bombers 17u
Cumming, GA
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship , 3rd Place at 18u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs 17u WWBA Qualifier, Playoffs Southeast Qualifier #2
94
North Atlantic Select Team Surge 2019s
Rock Tavern, NY
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship, Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
95
LVR
Las Vegas, NV
Runner up at West Memorial Day
96
Trosky Baseball USA
San Jose, CA
Runner up at West MLK
97
DRB Elite 17U
Alpharetta , GA
5-0-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb Invitational, 3rd Place 17u WWBA Qualifier, PG Super25 17u Georgia Super Qualifier Champions, Playoffs Southeast Qualifier #2
98
Team Elite 17U Nation
Winder, GA
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
99
OTC Ballers Red
McDonough, GA
Playoffs 17u PG East Cobb Invitational , 5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form , Round of 16 National Qualifier
100
CCB Elite
San Jose, CA
2-1-1 at 17u PG World Series
101
FTB Tucci 55
Kissimmee, FL
Runner up WWBA Florida Qualifier
102
29ers Baseball
Sugar Grove, IL
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
103
Upstate Mavericks
Lyman, SC
Playoffs Southeast Qualifier #2, 3rd Place at National Qualifier
104
Knights Baseball 17u Premier
Nashville, TN
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
105
GamePrep Baseball Academy 2019
San Carlos, CA
3rd Place PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
106
FTB Rockets 2019
Jupiter, FL
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
107
Chicago Cubs Scout Team
Las Vegas, NV
25-15 run differential at 17u PG World Series
108
Building Champions 15 Grey
El Dorado Springs, MO
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
109
Evoshield Florida 2019 Prime
Miami, FL
6-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
110
Indiana Bulls Black
Westfield, IN
5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
111
Diamond Devils 17u Black
Mt Pleasant, SC
5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
112
Next Level Baseball
Tallahassee, FL
Runner up at Southeast Qualifier #1, Playoffs Southeast Qualifier #2 , Playoffs WWBA Florida Qualifier
113
Rawlings Stealth FL Underclass
Boynton Beach, FL
5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
114
Team Demarini Elite
lemont, IL
5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
115
643 DP Jaguars (Hightower)
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb Invitational, 3rd Place 17u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
116
Southern California Bombers 2019 Black
La Puente, CA
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
117
First Move
Old Bridge, NJ
10-3 at 17u WWBA and 17u PG Super 25.
118
Twin Cities Baseball Academy
Bloomington, MN
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
119
old dominion hitters 2019 Rob
Virginia Beach, VA
5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
120
Southwest Nationals
Buckeye, AZ
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship
121
Bullpen Redstitch 108 17U
McDonough, GA
Playoffs at PG Southeast Qualifier #1, Runner up at Southeast Qualifier #2
122
NorthStar Baseball
Burnsville, MN
Round of 8 WWBA Kernels Foundation
123
Excel Blue Wave
Oxford, AL
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, Runner up at PG Elite
124
9ers Baseball Club
Wall, NJ
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place Northeast Qualifier
125
Dirtbags All Blacks
Sedalia, NC
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
126
East Cobb Yankees
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at PG Southeast Qualifier #1, Playoffs Southeast Qualifier #2
127
OC Premier 2019
anaheim, CA
Playoffs PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
128
Georgia Bombers 17u Gaines
Cumming, GA
Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP, Playoffs 17u PG East Cobb Invitational
129
Indiana Prospects 17U Woolwine
Fishers, IN
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
130
Performance Baseball Texas
Longview, TX
Playoffs at WWBA South Qualifier
131
On Deck O's
Pineville, NC
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
132
Indiana Mustangs
Indianapolis, IN
5-2 at 17u WWBA
133
Tri State Arsenal 17U National
Mt.Laurel, NJ
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
134
Padres Scout Team
Mesa, AZ
3rd Place at West MLK
135
Reds Scout Team
Hartford, WI
Round of 16 WWBA Kernels Foundation
136
GRB Rays
Windsor, WI
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
137
Prospects National Team
Kyle, TX
Playoffs at WWBA South Qualifier
138
Team Elite 17U Premier
Winder, GA
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
139
Dragons Elite 18u
Seattle Metro , WA
Playoffs at West MLK
140
D-BAT MCGHEE
ARLINGTON, TX
5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
141
New England Ruffnecks 2019s
Northborough, MA
3-0 at 17u WWBA RR, 5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
142
Slammers Akerfelds
Littleton, CO
Round of 16 National Qualifier, Playoffs at PG Fall National Championships protected by G-Form
143
Kentucky Prospects 16U - Donald
Paducah, KY
5-1-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
144
MGBA
College Park, GA
Labor Day Classic Champions
145
Mid Atlantic Show 17U - Kerr
Lindenwold, NJ
Runner up at 17u Super 25 National Championship
146
GSA Gatorz
Hazle Township, PA
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
147
Power Baseball 2019
Winter Garden, FL
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
148
Southern Athletics 17U
Rutherfordton, NC
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
149
Pro Player Canes
McHenry, IL
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
150
Stars Baseball 17u Red
Manassas, VA
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place 17u Super 25
151
St. Louis Pirates 17U
Bridgeton, MO
17u PG World Series
152
So Cal Birds
Corona, CA
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
153
Jack 9 Baseball
Camarillo, CA
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
154
Mid TN Outlaws - Peck 17U
Nashville, TN
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
155
PNT Scout Team
Kyle, TX
4-1-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
156
Chet Lemon's Juice
Orlando, FL
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
157
Beast Mode Prime
Atlanta, GA
Playoffs WWBA Florida Qualifier and Southeast Qualifier #1
158
East Cobb Colt 45s
Marietta, GA
Playoffs 17u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs 17u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form , Runner up 18u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
159
Brooklawn Brookers
Bellmawr, NJ
Runner up at Northeast Qualifier
160
Richmond Braves 17U National
Richmond, VA
4-1-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
161
Cincinnati Riverbats 17U McCourt
Cincinnati, OH
3rd Place PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
162
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
Merritt Island, FL
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
163
Canes American
Fredericksburg, VA
4-2 Playoffs at 17u WWBA National Championship
164
MBA Royals
Southaven, MS
Playoffs PG Elite Championship
165
GBSA RAYS
Lithonia, GA
Playoffs Southeast Qualifier #2
166
West Coast Clippers Underclasd SD
Poway, CA
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
167
East Cobb Yankees 17U
Woodstock, GA
Playoffs 17u PG East Cobb Invitational, Playoffs at 17u WWBA Qualifier,Playoffs 18u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
168
Barrett Braves
Cumming, GA
PG Elite Champions, 3rd Place at Southeast Qualifier
169
SF Giants Scout Fall Team 2019
Noblesville, IN
Round of 16 WWBA Kernels Foundation
170
Hardknox Orioles 17u
McDonough, GA
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
171
Mid Atlantic Red Sox
Berlin, MD
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
172
Elite Squad 17U Morales
Pembroke Pines, FL
3rd Place at East Memorial Day
173
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina Powered by Mizuno
Hollywood, FL
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
174
Team Colorado Gienger
Parker, CO
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
175
Oklahoma Fuel 17U
Owasso, OK
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
176
Impact Player Baseball
Orange, CA
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
177
Academy Select
Allen, TX
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
178
Iowa Sticks Scout
Waukee, IA
Round of 16 WWBA Kernels Foundation
179
Canes South 17U
Columbia, SC
4-1-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
180
CBA Nevada 2019
Henderson, NV
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
181
C3 Futures-Worley
Roanoke, TX
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
182
East Coast Sox Elite
Columbus, MS
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
183
Air Select Lookouts
Union City, CA
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
184
Cincinnati Fury Elite
Cincinnati, OH
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
185
SJ Elite 2019 Showcase
Westampton, NJ
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
186
North East Baseball Rays
Ayer, MA
3-1 at 17u WWBA RR, 4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
187
Northern Knights
Mundelein, IL
Round of 8 WWBA Kernels Foundation
188
Nebraska Prospects - Kenny
Omaha, NE
Round of 16 WWBA Kernels Foundation
189
D-BAT ELITE National
Vienna, VA
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
190
Atlanta Blue Jays 17U
Atlanta, GA
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
191
Adirondack Heat 2019
Saratoga Springs, NY
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
192
US Elite Florida Scout Team
Parkland , FL
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
193
Team GA Prime 17U
Marietta, GA
Playoffs 17u PG East Cobb Invitational
194
Triton Rays Columbus
Columbus, GA
Playoffs 17u PG East Cobb Invitational
195
X Team 2019
Plantation, FL
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
196
PLAYERS CHOICE ACADEMY
Scottsdale, AZ
Playoffs at PG Fall National Championship protected by G-Form
197
17U Sox Baseball Club
Senoia, GA
Playoffs 17u PG East Cobb Invitational
198
Power Baseball 2019 Navy
Winter Garden, FL
5-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
199
Rhino Baseball 2019
Lockport, IL
Round of 16 WWBA Kernels Foundation
200
Minnesota Millers Varsity
Chanhassen, MN
Round of 16 WWBA Kernels Foundation
201
Premier Baseball of Texas
Cypress, TX
Playoffs at South Qualifier
202
Go Pro Baseball 17u
plainfield, IL
3rd Place at PG Elite Championship
203
Dallas Tigers - Burgos
Coppell, TX
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
204
Traction Elite 17U
Baton Rouge, AL
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
205
Action 17u Ramos
Cedar Park, TX
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
206
Salty Dogs
Brooklyn, NY
3rd Place at 17u Super 25 National Championship
207
Clarksville Orioles 17U
Clarksville, TN
4-1-2 at 17u WWBA National Championship
208
Titans Baseball 17's Wright
Kennesaw, GA
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
209
Mets Scout Team
Port St. Lucie, FL
Playoffs WWBA Florida Qualifier
210
Va Seminoles - Phillips 17U
Henrico, VA
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
211
ETA
Lilburn, GA
Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb Invitational
212
FTB POWERHOUSE
ST. CLOUD, FL
Playoffs WWBA Florida Qualifier
213
West Florida Scorpions Legacy 17U
Sarasota, FL
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
214
Knights Baseball 17u North
Nashville, TN
Playoffs 17u PG East Cobb Invitational
215
FTB Tucci Mid Atlantic 17u
Ashburn, VA
3rd Place Northeast Qualifier
216
Indiana Bulls White
Wesfield, IN
4-2-1 at 17u WWBA National Championship
217
Banditos Florida Black 17U
Miramar, FL
PG Super25 17u Florida Super Qualifier Champions
218
East Cobb Twins 17U
Johns Creek, GA
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
219
Bryant Black Sox
Bryant, AR
Playoffs 17u PG East Cobb Invitational
220
Deep South Elite
Pearl, MS
Runner up PG Super25 17u Georgia Super Qualifier
221
Panama Mutiny Legends 17U
Southwest Ranches, FL
Runner up PG Super25 17u Florida Super Qualifier
222
HTB Espinoza
houston, TX
Playoffs at WWBA South Qualifier
223
SBO 17U
Caguas, PR
3rd Place PG Super25 17u Florida Super Qualifier
224
Miami Jays Prospects Puerto Rico
Miami , FL
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
225
Rawlings Legends (Lakeland Batters Box)
Lakeland, FL
Playoffs at East Labor Day
226
Rawlings Elite Blue 17U
Nicholasville, KY
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
227
Grizzlies
Orange Park, FL
3rd Place East Labor Day
228
FPST
Kissimmee, FL
3rd Place PG Super25 17u Florida Super Qualifier
229
Upper Deck Select 18U
Melbourne, FL
Playoffs WWBA Florida Qualifier
230
Figs Upperclass
Kissimmee, FL
Playoffs WWBA Florida Qualifier
231
Game On Nationals 17U
Savannah, GA
3rd Place PG Super25 17u Georgia Super Qualifier
232
West Florida Scorpion Select
sarasota, FL
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
233
Canes Prospects
Fredericksburg, VA
Playoffs at 17u BCS National Championship
234
Thunder Baseball
Dunedin, FL
Runner up 17u PG Southeast
235
JG Baseball 2019
Chino, CA
Playoffs at West Memorial Day
236
Pirates Baseball Chicago 17u Black
Lombard, IL
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
237
Elite Performance Baseball All Florida
Miami, FL
Playoffs WWBA Florida Qualifier
238
SWFL RED
FT Myers, FL
3rd Place 17u PG Southeast
239
Deltona Renegades
Deltona, FL
3rd Place 17u PG Southeast
240
So Cal NTT 17U
Placentia, CA
3-0 at 17u WWBA RR
241
Cigar City Baseball
tampa, FL
Playoffs at PG 17u Southeast
242
Florida Sox
Cape Coral, FL
Playoffs WWBA Florida Qualifier
243
East Cobb Patriots 17U
Atlanta, GA
Playoffs PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
244
Ironbridge Baseball Academy
Chesterfield, VA
Playoffs at PG 17u Southeast
245
Knoxville New Balance
Knoxville, TN
Playoffs PG Super25 17u Georgia Super Qualifier
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.