2018 Final 18u Travel Team Rankings

(9/25/2018)
1
East Cobb Astros
Marietta, GA
18u WWBA National Champions
2
Midland Redskins
Cincinnati, OH
2018 Connie Mack World Series Champions
3
Slammers Martin
Englewood, CO
18u PG World Series Champions
4
Top Tier 18u Hoffmann
McCook, IL
18u BCS National Champions
5
East Cobb Yankees
Marietta, GA
18u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form Champions. 3rd place at 18u WWBA National Championship, Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb
6
Team Elite Prime
Winder, GA
18u PG East Cobb Champions
7
Chi Town Cream
Chicago, IL
Runner up at 18u PG World Series, Playoffs at 18u WWBA National Championship
8
Recruits
Las Vegas, NV
MLK Champions
9
D-BAT Elite
North Richland Hills, TX
Runner up at Connie Mack World Series
10
Nelson Baseball School
Acworth, GA
3rd Place at Memorial Day at LP, Runner up at 18u PG East Cobb, 6-1 at 18u WWBA National Championship, 3rd Place at 18u BCS National Championship
11
Team Louisiana
Erath, LA
3rd Place at 18u WWBA National Championship
12
North East Baseball National
Hudson, MA
Runner up at West MLK and East Memorial Day , 3rd Place at 18u PG World Series
13
Academy baseball Canada
Boucherville, QC
Runner up at 18u BCS National Championship
14
Orioles Scout Team
Fort Lauderdale, FL
3rd place at 18u BCS National Championship
15
Sticks Baseball Academy
Little Rock, AR
3rd Place at West MLK
16
eXposure West
Chattanooga, TN
3rd Place at West MLK
17
SWFL Canes
Fort Myers, FL
3rd Place at 18u PG World Series , Playoffs at PG Southeast
18
Pacific Northwest Regional Team 2018 Royal
Seattle, WA
Playoffs at West MLK
19
The Memphis Chicks
Collierville , TN
Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP
20
Next Level Baseball 18u
Tallahassee, FL
PG Southeast Champions, 5-2 at 18u WWBA National Championship
21
GBG NW Marucci
University Place, WA
Playoffs at West MLK
22
GBSA
Lithonia, GA
Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP
23
Prospects Academy
St. Albert, AB
3rd Place at Memorial Day at LP
24
BlackCrackers Baseball
Columbus, GA
Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP
25
eXposure 18U Prime
Ooltewah, TN
Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb
26
Upstate Mavericks ST
Lyman, SC
Playoffs at 18u WWBA National Championship
27
DBacks Langley Blaze
Vancouver, BC
Playoffs at 18u PG World Series
28
Triton Rays Prime 18
Carrollton , GA
Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb
29
Smartense Angels Black
Alpharetta, GA
Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb, 5-1-1 at 18u WWBA National Championship
30
Long Island strong baseball academy 2019
Mastic beach , NY
Runner up at PG Southeast
31
643 DP 18U Cougars
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP
32
Bodyshop Baseball 18U
Columbia, SC
Runner up 18u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
33
eXposure 18U Louisville Slugger
Ooltewah, TN
5-2 at 18u WWBA National Championship
34
Black Knights
Canton, GA
5-2 at 18u WWBA National Championship
35
Triton Rays
Montgomery, AL
Playoffs at 18u PG East Cobb
36
Angels Baseball
Plant City, FL
5-2 at 18u WWBA National Championship
37
eXposure Florida
Newberry, FL
Playoffs at 18u PG World Series
38
Gametime Select 18U Red
Spring Hill, FL
3rd Place at 18u PG Southeast
39
Showtime Baseball
Vancouver, WA
4-2-1 at 18u WWBA National Championship
40
Gametime Select 18U Old Hickory
Spring Hill, FL
3rd Place at PG Southeast
41
Freshwater Storm 18u Orange
Orlando, FL
Playoffs at PG Southeast
42
5 Star Baseball 18U
Warner Robbins, GA
4-2-1 at 18u WWBA National Championship
43
Denny Prichett Redbirds
Cumming, GA
Playoffs 18u PG Summer Showdown protected by G-Form
44
Miami Jays Prospects
Miami, FL
Playoffs at PG Southeast
45
YGB
Upatoi, GA
Playoffs at Memorial Day at LP
46
Clutch Baseball Florida
Madison, FL
Playoffs at PG Southeast
47
City Baseball 18u Showcase
Seattle, WA
Playoffs at West Memorial Day
48
Diamond Elite Aces
Thomaston, GA
4-2-1 at 18u WWBA National Championship
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.